Advanced search »
Jaroslaw Nowak (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Piotr Danisewicz (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Marwan Izzeldin (Speaker)
Kathleen Cameron McCulloch (Invited speaker)
Chuckie Palmer-Patel (Speaker)
Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Emanuele Bracco (Speaker)
Kirsti Ashworth (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Laura Cariola (Speaker)
Erhan Oze (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Rui Ramos (Speaker)
Rhiannon Edge (Participant)
Alison Stowell (Participant)
Zhifang Zhang (Participant)
Jiancheng Liu (Participant)
Alistair Anderson (Speaker)
Erhan Oze (Visitor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Marije Michel (Speaker)
Xiandong Ma (Examiner)
Alexander Belton (Participant)
Matthew Johnson (Speaker)
Derek Kitson (Invited speaker)
Justin Chircop (Invited speaker)
Zhan Gao (Speaker)
Hiroko Kawanami (Speaker)
Mary Guy (Invited speaker)
Alison Stowell (Speaker)
Igor Goncharov (Participant)
Shantanu Banerjee (Invited speaker)
Brian Francis (Member)
Allison Hui (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Eleanor Slade (Contributor)
Tom Webb (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Elena Semino (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Alexander Belton (Speaker)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Eleanor Slade (Speaker)
Christopher Hart (Invited speaker)
Swarnodeep Homroy (Speaker)
James Walder (Speaker)
Ibrahim Bagci (Speaker)
Ruth Wodak (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Yemon Choi (Invited speaker)
Roy Zilberman (Participant)
Emma Palmer (Speaker)
Jan Grabowski (Speaker)
Vakhtang Kartvelishvili (Invited speaker)
Iain Bertram (Invited speaker)
Carmen Dayrell (Speaker), Anthony Mark McEnery (Participant) & John Richard Urry (Participant)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Paul Trowler (Organiser)
Eleanor Slade (Chair)
Michael West (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Li Xiao (Member)
Imogen Tyler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Amanda Holt (Invited speaker)
Kuan-Min Lin (Speaker)
Basil Germond (Organiser)
Muna Al-Shehri (Participant)
Ali Ismael (Speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Nick Dunn (Reviewer )
Madonna Kalousian (Speaker)
Burak Boyaci (Speaker)
Richard Eglese (Member of programme committee)
Orestis Troumpounis (Speaker)
Yemon Choi (Peer reviewer)
Henning Schomerus (Speaker)
Claire Fitzpatrick (Speaker)
Mark Shackleton (Speaker)
Bev Evans (Speaker) & Pete Thomas (Speaker)
Pete Thomas (Speaker)
David Knights (Speaker)
Claire Hardaker (Speaker)
Thomas Mills (Speaker)
Patrick Stacey (Speaker)
Thomas Mills (Chair)
Craig Murray (Editorial board member)
Olga Gomez-Cash (Speaker)
Alexey Akimov (Participant)
Sarah Barber (Speaker)
Anderson Jeremiah (Speaker)
Mike Roberts (Invited speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Speaker)
Aneta Stefanovska (Speaker)
Marcin Szyniszewski (Participant)
Hugh Tuffen (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Jaroslaw Nowak (Speaker)
Martin Friesl (Contributor)
Back to top