Advanced search »
Maria Walach (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Allyson Fiddler (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Maurizio Zanardi (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
David Sobral (Keynote speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Gudrun Filipska (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Speaker)
Marwan Izzeldin (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Kelly Widdicks (Member of programme committee)
Wendy Beekes (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Kelly Widdicks (Speaker)
Julia Gillen (Speaker)
Anthony Nixon (Organiser)
Derek Kitson (Organiser)
Julia Gillen (Speaker) & Uta Papen (Speaker)
Uta Papen (Speaker) & Julia Gillen (Speaker)
Guglielmo Lulli (Examiner)
Glorianna Jagfeld (Speaker)
Kostas Selviaridis (Speaker)
Katie Benson (Speaker)
Michael West (Speaker)
Steven Young (Speaker)
Nicola Spurling (Invited speaker), Carlos Lopez-Galviz (Invited speaker) & Emily Spiers (Invited speaker)
Andrew Fielding (Examiner)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Karen Wright (Organiser) & Sue Black (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Speaker)
Lisa Thomas (Speaker)
David Sobral (Speaker)
David Elliott (Participant)
Matthew Johnson (Speaker)
Joseph Lindley (Speaker)
Alisa Yusupova (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Sunil Banga (Speaker)
Bingbing Ge (Participant)
Anna Sroginis (Speaker)
Giuseppe Migali (Organiser)
William Dance (Speaker)
Toby Kingsman (Speaker)
Emma Long (Speaker)
Xiandong Ma (Examiner)
Valerie Stead (Speaker)
Natasa Lackovic (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Zoe Lambert (Speaker)
Amanda Cahill-Ripley (Speaker)
David Sobral (Organiser)
Ivan Svetunkov (Speaker)
Rodrigo Hizmeri Canales (Speaker)
Charles Weir (Contributor)
Jenni Hyde (Speaker)
Dimitrios Kanelis (Participant)
Emma Mills (Participant), Harvey Goldstein (Keynote/plenary speaker) & Kenneth A. Bollen (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Andrea Canclini (Invited speaker), Pierre-Alain Croset (Speaker), Gonçalo Byrne (Invited speaker) & Antonio Ravalli (Invited speaker)
Chryssa Themelis (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Charles Weir (Chair)
Luke Turley (Organiser) & Ellie Fielding-Redpath (Organiser)
Luke Turley (Speaker)
Aqsa Binti Mat Isa (Speaker)
Corina Sas (Speaker)
John Hardy (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Keynote speaker)
Laura Machin (Speaker), Mark Wilkinson (Active Contributor) & Heather Dixon (Active Contributor)
Gitae Park (Presenter)
Adam Letchford (Invited speaker)
Anthony Nixon (Speaker)
David Ingram (Chair)
Mike Roberts (Speaker)
Marta San Juan Mucientes (Speaker) & Oleg Kolosov (Speaker)
Julia Gillen (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
John Hardy (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Michael West (Invited speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Speaker)
Marta Ferri (Participant)
Sarah Green (Speaker)
Beth Suttill (Speaker)
Yvonne Latham (Participant)
Thomas Jalili Tanha (Speaker)
John Hardy (Organiser), Karen Wright (Participant), Richard Mort (Participant) & Wayne Bonnefin (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Christina Winters (Speaker), Paul Taylor (Contributor) & Kirk Luther (Contributor)
David Knights (Speaker)
Rachael Barrow (Speaker)
Chris Murray (Speaker)
Christopher Gaffney (Speaker)
Ellie Fielding-Redpath (Speaker)
Jane Demmen (Speaker), Alison Findlay (Speaker), Dawn Archer (Speaker) & Sean Murphy (Speaker)
Li Xiao (Examiner)
Emma Mills (Speaker)
Scott Lowther (Speaker)
Karen Wright (Presenter)
Scott Piao (Member of programme committee)
Philipp Renner (Speaker)
S Allan (Speaker), James Faulconbridge (Speaker) & Pete Thomas (Speaker)
Back to top