Advanced search »
Eleanor Slade (Member)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Martin Friesl (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Jill Johnes (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Hugh Tuffen (Member)
Geraint Johnes (Chair)
Martin Spring (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Valerie Stead (Chair)
Mike Roberts (Member)
Emanuela Rondi (Contributor)
Jean-Francois Maystadt (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Michelle Swainson (Host)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Business Course/Training
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Scott Piao (Member)
Scott Piao (Member of programme committee)
Ivan Paya (Speaker)
Farid Aiouache (Reviewer )
Pavel Chakraborty (Speaker)
Allahyar Montazeri (Participant)
Ruben Durante (Speaker)
Alexandros Skandalis (Participant)
Giorgio Motta (Speaker)
Grzegorz Pawlina (Organiser)
Rhiannon Edge (Participant)
Plamen Angelov (Chair)
Helen O'Keeffe (Speaker)
Jekaterina Rindt (Speaker)
Ronika Chakrabarti (Chair)
Vasileios Pappas (Organiser)
Jan McArthur (Invited speaker)
Allahyar Montazeri (Peer reviewer)
Uzair Shah (Speaker)
Alexander Matros (Speaker)
Christos Argyropoulos (Speaker)
Cornelia Grabner (Peer reviewer)
Eugenio Zucchelli (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Member)
Mukarrum Ahmed (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Martin Friesl (Speaker)
C. James Taylor (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Kathryn Fahy (Peer reviewer)
Maria Piacentini (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Christian Stadler (Peer reviewer)
Alexandre Benedetto (Peer reviewer)
David Knights (Advisor)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Adam Fish (Speaker)
Paul Atkinson (Reviewer )
Andrew Dawson (Member)
Leif Isaksen (Reviewer )
Nick Dunn (Member)
Judith Mottram (Member)
Jean-Francois Maystadt (Peer reviewer)
Grzegorz Pawlina (Speaker)
Adam Taylor (Reviewer )
Jim Wild (Guest editor)
Kelum Akurugoda Gamage (Peer reviewer)
Judit Kormos (Editorial board member)
Maria Piacentini (Reviewer )
Orestis Troumpounis (Speaker)
Kamilla Elliott (Member)
Adam Fish (Peer reviewer)
Dakshina De Silva (Organiser)
Claire Leitch (Reviewer)
Isabelle Baron (Participant)
Bihani Sarkar (Speaker)
Marian Iszatt-White (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Mahmoud Gad (Speaker)
Argyro Panaretou (Speaker)
Elizabete Carmo-Silva (Member)
Peter Wynn (Member)
Alan Gilchrist (Peer reviewer)
Ronika Chakrabarti (Peer reviewer)
Lola Dada (Peer reviewer)
Charlotte Barlow (Participant)
Laura Machin (Organiser)
Alfredo De Massis (Member)
James Taylor (Chair)
David Ellis (Peer reviewer)
Maria Piacentini (Speaker)
Monika Buscher (Invited speaker)
Ibrahim Bagci (Peer reviewer)
Kwok Tong Soo (Editorial board member)
Lara Salinas (Speaker)
Adam Fish (Participant)
Eleanor Slade (Examiner)
Craig Murray (Editorial board member)
Helen Gorrill (Organiser)
Ian Paylor (Member)
Vasileios Pappas (Peer reviewer)
Eugenio Zucchelli (Peer reviewer)
Peter Shanahan (Speaker)
Emanuela Rondi (Participant)
Josip Kotlar (Chair)
Alfredo De Massis (Chair)
Josip Kotlar (Peer reviewer)
Li Xiao (Peer reviewer)
James Taylor (Editorial board member)
Benjamin Taylor (Peer reviewer)
Matthew Johnson (Peer reviewer)
Marc Goerigk (Guest editor)
Robert Demir (Speaker)
Sarah Marsden (Speaker)
Laura Wareing (Speaker)
James Taylor (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Craig Murray (Examiner)
Alfredo De Massis (Editorial board member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Dakshina De Silva (Member of programme committee)
John Quinton (Member)
Ian Walker (Speaker)
Emma Sayer (Editor)
Keivan Navaie (Speaker)
Valerie Stead (Visiting researcher)
Jan Grabowski (Editor)
Adam Fish (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Saurabh Singhal (Invited speaker)
Jan McArthur (Speaker)
Muhammad Munir (Editor)
Lucas Introna (Peer reviewer)
Sarah Badman (Guest editor)
Plamen Angelov (Editor)
Keivan Navaie (Chair)
Claudio Paoloni (Peer reviewer)
James Taylor (Member)
Jess Chua (Speaker)
Josip Kotlar (Participant)
Allahyar Montazeri (Visiting lecturer)
Leif Isaksen (Peer reviewer)
Graham Rand (Editor)
Claire Leitch (Examiner)
Ally Zhang (Invited speaker)
Yuri Pashkin (Fellow)
Juliana Sutanto (Chair)
Emmanuel Tsekleves (Peer reviewer)
Sarah Beresford (Peer reviewer)
Qihai Huang (Peer reviewer)
Bernadette Loacker (Speaker)
Alfredo De Massis (Speaker)
James Taylor (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Helen O'Keeffe (Invited speaker)
James Taylor (Member of programme committee)
Stephen Taylor (Peer reviewer)
Alberto Martin Utrera (Referee)
Constantin Blome (Peer reviewer)
Alexander Matros (Member)
Jonatan Groba (Peer reviewer)
Maurizio Zanardi (Editorial board member)
Gail Whiteman (Associate Editor)
Rodney Runyan (Associate Editor)
John Towse (Editor)
Paul Sparrow (Peer reviewer)
Alexey Akimov (Referee)
Anoosheh Rostamkalaei (Peer reviewer)
Juliana Sutanto (Editorial board member)
Robert Gutsche Jr (Editorial board member)
Delphine Grass (Referee)
Dermot O'Reilly (Peer reviewer)
Rebecca Frost (Speaker)
Ali Birkett (Contributor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Ming Du (Associate Editor)
Ronika Chakrabarti (Guest editor)
Dongpu Cao (Guest editor)
Bruce Hollingsworth (Member)
Peter Diggle (Member)
Alison Mackey (Speaker)
Emma Sayer (Guest editor)
Gerasimos Chatzidamianos (Advisor)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement
Ken Wilson (Member)
Roger Pickup (Member)
Andrew Binley (Chair)
Oliver Wild (Member)
Adam Sykulski (Peer reviewer)
Laura Machin (Peer reviewer)
Laura Machin (Member)
Danni Collingridge Moore (Reviewer )
Paul Sparrow (Advisor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Emma Sayer (Visitor)
Laura Machin (Referee)
Marije Michel (Advisor)
David Ingram (Lecturer)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Ian Walker (Visiting researcher)
Steve Kempster (Speaker)
Basu Saha (Editorial board member)
Suzanne Hodge (Peer reviewer)
Vivien Urquhart (Member)
Richard Williams (Participant)
Kevin Glazebrook (Member)
Christopher Lingwood (Organiser)
Vasileios Pappas (Speaker)
Stefano Soccorsi (Speaker)
Giuseppe Migali (Speaker)
John Quinton (Editor)
Paula Moraga-Serrano (Speaker)
Sarah Marsden (Editorial board member)
Elliott Johnson (Editor)
Katerina Psarikidou (Peer reviewer)
Julia Gillen (Advisor)
Suzanne Hodge (Examiner)
Anoosheh Rostamkalaei (Contributor)
Jenny Meggs (Chair)
Joanna Taylor (Editorial board member)
Haina Zhang (Peer reviewer)
Alfredo De Massis (Guest editor)
Monika Buscher (Participant)
Michael West (Member)
Imogen Tyler (Editorial board member)
Kwok Tong Soo (Speaker)
Arezoo Adibeik (Speaker)
Christopher Gaffney (Speaker)
Claudio Paoloni (Member)
Orestis Troumpounis (Invited speaker)
Graham Rand (Member)
Ronika Chakrabarti (Member)
Andrew Pinkerton (Examiner)
Chuckie Palmer-Patel (Organiser)
Jenni Hyde (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of network
Catherine Easton (Associate Editor)
Marwan Izzeldin (Speaker)
Niall Hayes (Editorial board member)
Ellen McGowan (Organiser)
Thomas Dealtry (Speaker)
Martien Lubberink (Participant)
Matthew Johnson (Speaker)
Elena Semino (Invited speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Speaker)
Ellen McGowan (Speaker)
Elena Semino (Speaker)
Siobhan Weare (Participant)
Siobhan Weare (Organiser)
Forough Karimi-Alaghehband (Participant)
Stavroula Yfanti (Speaker)
David Cheneler (Participant)
Katy Mason (Member)
Lucas Introna (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Aneta Stefanovska (Speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Speaker) & Mary Graham (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Claire Hardaker (Invited speaker)
Ivan Paya (Invited speaker)
Jill Johnes (Participant)
Imogen Tyler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Yuting Bai (Participant)
Ibrahim Bagci (Speaker)
Steven Watson (Speaker)
Sally Spencer (Chair)
Lola Dada (Speaker)
Martin Friesl (Member of Panel)
Utz Roedig (Member of programme committee)
Karen Juers-Munby (Speaker)
Wendy Beekes (Member)
Zhan Gao (Peer reviewer)
Steve Kempster (Member)
Adrian Grocott (Speaker)
Sarah Badman (Speaker)
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Andrea Tosti (Speaker)
Pip Dickens (Speaker)
Laura Cariola (Contributor)
Siobhan Smith (Participant)
Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Invited speaker)
Agata Fijalkowski (Participant)
Gerasimos Chatzidamianos (Speaker)
Swarnodeep Homroy (Speaker)
Andrew Dawson (Invited speaker)
Nasser Almutlaq (Participant)
Yemon Choi (Peer reviewer)
Alexander Belton (Invited speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Alexander Belton (Visitor)
Chuckie Palmer-Patel (Speaker)
Sophia Kopela (Speaker)
David Burton (Speaker)
Diana Pili-Moss (Speaker)
Amanda Cahill-Ripley (Participant)
Siobhan Weare (Speaker)
Geraint Johnes (Invited speaker)
Kristof Savski (Speaker)
Nikos Kourentzes (Member of Panel)
Piotr Danisewicz (Participant)
Carolina Perez Arredondo (Participant)
Jonatan Groba (Speaker)
Nick Hodgin (Speaker)
Pip Dickens (Contributor)
Chryssa Themelis (Peer reviewer)
Adrian Grocott (Participant)
Nicola Spurling (Organiser)
Kilian Bartikowski (Organiser)
Zheng Zhou (Invited speaker)
Karolina Follis (Speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Organiser)
Jan Grabowski (Speaker)
Kristrun Gunnarsdottir (Organiser)
Jill Johnes (Member of Panel)
Katy Mason (Guest editor)
Laura Fielding (Participant)
Allan Rennie (Peer reviewer)
Alistair Baron (Peer reviewer)
Vasso Ioannidou (Member of Panel)
Igor Goncharov (Participant)
Activity: Membership types › Other Membership
Ellen McGowan (Contributor)
Alistair Baron (Speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Invited speaker)
Charlotte Baker (Participant)
Sophia Kopela (Invited speaker)
Graham Dean (Organiser)
Stephan Onggo (Chair)
Jan Grabowski (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Katy Mason (Speaker)
Vivien Urquhart (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Nick Dunn (Peer reviewer)
Christopher Hart (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Stuart Nolan (Editor) & Nik Taylor (Editor)
Imogen Tyler (Visitor)
Claire Hardaker (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Host)
Mary Guy (Speaker)
Dongpu Cao (Organiser)
Kamilla Elliott (Speaker)
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker)
Veronika Koller (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Vicky Singleton (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Kristrun Gunnarsdottir (Speaker)
Gearoid O Cuinn (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Participant)
John Hardy (Participant)
Erhan Oze (Participant)
Nicholas Alexander (Editorial board member)
Marije Michel (Participant)
Shaimaa El-Naggar (Participant)
Claire Fitzpatrick (Speaker)
Thomas Mills (Speaker)
Adrian MacKenzie (Editor)
Katerina Psarikidou (Reviewer )
Karen Juers-Munby (Member)
Sally Spencer (Editor)
Allison Hui (Peer reviewer)
Allan Rennie (Examiner)
Ian Gregory (Member)
Nikos Kourentzes (Participant)
David Constable (Speaker)
David Sugarman (Invited speaker)
Paul Trowler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Christopher Hart (Invited speaker)
Jill Johnes (Invited speaker)
Anderson Jeremiah (Speaker)
Back to top