Home > Research > Activities
601 - 700 out of 15,244Page size: 100
  1. Member of Advisory Panel
  2. CAM-I Study Group (External organisation)

    David Otley (Advisor)

    1993 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  3. Campden (External organisation)

    Alfredo De Massis (Member)

    2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  4. Centre for East and Southeast Asian Studies, Lund University (External organisation)

    Hiroko Kawanami (Host)

    23/02/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  5. Chartered Institute of Personnel and Development (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    20082011

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  6. Cogea (External organisation)

    Basil Germond (Advisor)

    02/201612/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  7. COGENT (External organisation)

    Jane O'Brien (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  8. DEFRA (External organisation)

    Louise Heathwaite (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  9. Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy (External organisation)

    Stanley Blue (Contributor)

    04/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  10. East Midlands University and Business Association (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)

    20072008

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  11. Enabling Research in Care Homes (ENRICH) (External organisation)

    Danni Collingridge Moore (Contributor)

    1/04/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  12. EPSRC (External organisation)

    Richard Eglese (Advisor)

    20032012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  13. European Association of Work and Organizational Psychology (EAWOP) (External organisation)

    Michael West (Advisor)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  14. European Economics Association (External organisation)

    Ian Walker (Participant)

    20042008

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  15. Food and Agriculture Organisation of the United Nations (External organisation)

    John Quinton (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  16. Gambling Commission (External organisation)

    Carolyn Downs (Member)

    06/200806/2009

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  17. Grandparenting. Intergenerational relations in consumer culture (Event)

    Margaret Hogg (Advisor)

    10/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  18. Greek Government (External organisation)

    Konstantinos Zografos (Member)

    20112012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  19. Horticultural Development Company (External organisation)

    Nigel Paul (Member)

    1/01/2011

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  20. Horticultural Development Company (External organisation)

    Nigel Paul (Member)

    1/01/2002

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  21. Horticultural Development Company (External organisation)

    Nigel Paul (Member)

    1/01/2002

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  22. Institute of Materials Minerals and Mining (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    20102012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  23. Lancashire Enterprsie Partnership (External organisation)

    Helen Fogg (Member)

    2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  24. Law Commission (External organisation)

    Lu Xu (Member)

    02/2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  25. Member, CMS upgrade STFC oversight committee (External organisation)

    Helen O'Keeffe (Member)

    1/04/2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  26. Merseyside NHS Foundation Trust (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  27. MGMC-CITO (External organisation)

    Caroline Elliott (Member)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  28. Music for Hope (External organisation)

    Cornelia Grabner (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  29. National Infrastrucutre Commission (External organisation)

    Stanley Blue (Contributor)

    03/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  30. National Physical Laboratory, Teddington (External organisation)

    Richard Dawson (Advisor)

    09/200902/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  31. NHS England (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  32. North West Coast Academic Health Science Network (External organisation)

    Michael West (Advisor)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  33. OCR (Oxford, Cambridge and RSA Examinations) (External organisation)

    Olga Gomez-Cash (Member)

    20102016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  34. Open University Validation Partnerships (External organisation)

    David Cheneler (Examiner)

    03/201808/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  35. Pearson Language Tests (External organisation)

    Olga Gomez-Cash (Advisor)

    11/201406/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  36. Pecket Learning community (External organisation)

    Mary Hamilton (Advisor)

    02/201206/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  37. Phase6 (External organisation)

    Marije Michel (Member)

    25/09/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  38. Phase6 (External organisation)

    Marije Michel (Advisor)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  39. Project Management Institute (External organisation)

    Richard Williams (Participant)

    8/12/20159/12/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  40. Projects Peer Review Panel for large projects (PPRP) (External organisation)

    Laura Kormos (Member)

    09/201907/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  41. Public Health England (External organisation)

    Dimitrinka Atanasova (Member)

    10/2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  42. RAE2008 (External organisation)

    Kevin Glazebrook (Advisor)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  43. RCUK (External organisation)

    Louise Heathwaite (Chair)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  44. REF2014 (External organisation)

    Kevin Glazebrook (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  45. Royal Academy of Engineering (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Participant)

    17/05/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  46. Scottish Government (External organisation)

    Louise Heathwaite (Advisor)

    09/201208/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  47. Small Business Charter, CABS (External organisation)

    Nigel Lockett (Member)

    20132017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  48. State Bank of Pakistan (External organisation)

    Momna Saeed (Member)

    1/08/201023/10/2010

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  49. Technology Forum (External organisation)

    Alfredo De Massis (Advisor)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  50. Technology Strategy Board (External organisation)

    Julia Gillen (Advisor)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  51. The Queen’s Anniversary Prizes Office (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)

    20142016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  52. Transport Systems Catapult (External organisation)

    Carlos Lopez-Galviz (Participant)

    11/201709/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  53. UK Government Sector Skills Development Agency (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    20042008

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  54. UK Literacy Associaton (External organisation)

    Julia Gillen (Member)

    03/201507/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  55. United Nations Environment Panel (Montreal Protocol) (External organisation)

    Nigel Paul (Member)

    22/11/2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  56. United Nations Environment Panel (Montreal Protocol) (External organisation)

    Nigel Paul (Member)

    1/07/200521/11/2010

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  57. Universities and Colleges Admissions Service (UCAS) (External organisation)

    Olga Gomez-Cash (Advisor)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  58. University Research Team (External organisation)

    Michael West (Advisor)

    2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  59. Business Course/Training
  60. 2 x Masterclasses at the Go Engage Collaborative Event: Compassionate Leadership

    Michael West (Invited speaker)

    27/11/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  61. AGM ‘ Impact'

    Michael West (Invited speaker)

    6/02/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  62. Associate Teaching Programme (ATP) Sessions

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Member)

    18/03/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  63. Building resilience; creating connections

    Jane O'Brien (Host)

    15/03/2015

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  64. Cohort 4 - Masterclass/Presentation to new cohort - Compassionate Leadership workshop

    Michael West (Invited speaker)

    13/05/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  65. Collaborative & Compassionate Leadership Event - Presentation and masterclass

    Michael West (Invited speaker)

    21/11/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  66. Collective Leadership – the theory and the practice

    Michael West (Member of Panel)

    18/02/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  67. CPD for schools and colleges in Lancashire

    Richard Slinger (Speaker), Anna Duxbury (Speaker) & Stacey Story (Speaker)

    31/03/201931/03/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  68. Cyber Security Summer Camp

    Daniel Prince (Host)

    5/09/20129/09/2012

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  69. Education Day

    Laura Machin (Contributor)

    2013

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  70. Emerging Design

    Bijan Aryana (Speaker)

    4/11/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  71. Exec Meeting - QI for NHS Board Members National Masterclass

    Michael West (Invited speaker)

    3/09/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  72. Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals Leadership Conference - Masterclass

    Michael West (Keynote speaker)

    4/04/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  73. Invited CPD lecture: The anti-inflammatory effects of exercise

    Michelle Swainson (Host)

    22/06/2013

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  74. Keynote Speaker – Compassionate Leadership & NWIS Leadership Masterclass - Leading with Care

    Michael West (Keynote speaker)

    28/09/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  75. Leadership Programme - Masterclass to Leadership Programme and Executive Team - Compassionate Leadership

    Michael West (Invited speaker)

    3/09/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  76. Lecture / CPD - "Transmission" Innovation Strategy and Envronmental Sustainability

    Paul Kelly (Contributor)

    12/05/2013

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  77. Master Class – North Wales

    Michael West (Speaker)

    23/10/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  78. Masterclass – Compassionate and collective leadership

    Michael West (Invited speaker)

    12/11/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  79. Masterclass – Compassionate Leadership

    Michael West (Speaker)

    8/11/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  80. Masterclass with Brigid Russell

    Michael West (Invited speaker)

    1/05/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  81. Masterclass with Brigid Russell

    Michael West (Invited speaker)

    7/05/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  82. Masterclass: Host a Grand Round - Leadership and Effective Teams

    Michael West (Invited speaker)

    11/02/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  83. OD Change Summit - Masterclass – Interactive session with Sarah-Jane Dale

    Michael West (Invited speaker)

    30/04/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  84. Online CPD seminars - Health and Wellbeing Physiology Team

    Michelle Swainson (Host)

    01/2014 → …

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  85. Organisational Justice

    Christine Unterhitzenberger (Speaker)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  86. Presentation to Cranfield Key Account Management Club

    Martin Spring (Contributor)

    13/11/2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  87. St James's Chambers Employment Seminar

    Mark Butler (Participant)

    29/11/2012

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  88. STP Master Class Series - Organisational Culture and Leadership - Masterclass

    Michael West (Speaker)

    20/06/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  89. Super T event - Final masterclass

    Michael West (Invited speaker)

    30/01/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  90. The teaching of literacy and implications for bilingual development

    Lara Ann Vella (Contributor)

    2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  91. Thought leadership masterclass - NHS Improvement Culture and leadership as the focal point

    Michael West (Invited speaker)

    28/03/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  92. Training seminar on The Right to Food

    Amanda Cahill-Ripley (Contributor)

    10/03/2013

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  93. Using MS Teams and OneNote to deliver lecture-style content

    Andrew Smerdon (Speaker)

    16/07/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  94. Wider Leadership Team - masterclass

    Michael West (Invited speaker)

    22/11/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  95. Windows 10 Campus Assistant and ISS support

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Contributor)

    20/12/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  96. Windows 10/ Office 365 Email support

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Member)

    26/01/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  97. Workplace Masterclass Programme

    Michael West (Speaker)

    24/03/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  98. Workshop: Marketization of the NHS

    Katy Mason (Member)

    14/12/2013

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  99. Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
  100. "Does 'poverty porn' undermine the Welfare State?"

    Imogen Tyler (Speaker)

    6/11/2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

  101. "Eviction and Occupation: The struggles of Irish Travellers in Britain." Youth, Community and Regeneration group.

    Imogen Tyler (Speaker)

    26/03/2013

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

  102. "Galaxy formation and evolution": In the news - FST public lecture, The Storey

    David Sobral (Speaker)

    13/12/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...153 Next

Back to top