Advanced search »
Jiawen Li (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Matthew Francis (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Paul Whaley (Associate Editor)
Paul Whaley (Host)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Alexander Belton (Examiner)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Faranita Feranita (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Alexander Belton (Peer reviewer)
Michelle Swainson (Participant)
Anthony Nixon (Invited speaker)
Derek Kitson (Invited speaker)
Alexander Belton (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Leif Isaksen (Participant)
Leif Isaksen (Organiser)
Tajinder Hayer (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Sarah Corbett (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
John Hardy (Peer reviewer)
Joanna Kostka (Invited speaker)
Shirley Cheung (Participant)
Nataša Lackovic (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Theo Bampouras (Invited speaker)
Marina Loucaides (Participant)
Sophia Kopela (Participant)
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Mukarrum Ahmed (Speaker)
Chris Arridge (Participant)
David Sobral (Speaker)
Nicola Spurling (Speaker)
Shantanu Banerjee (Speaker)
Mohamed Ghaly (Participant)
Joanna Kostka (Peer reviewer)
Rachel Fox (Speaker)
Lisa Wood (Speaker)
Nathan Jones (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Anderson Jeremiah (Organiser)
Carlos Lopez-Galviz (Speaker)
David Knights (Speaker)
Lisa Wood (Invited speaker)
Roy Zilberman (Participant)
Alisa Yusupova (Participant)
Xingzhi Yao (Speaker)
Zhenxiong Li (Speaker)
John Hardy (Host) & Verena Gortz (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Imogen Tyler (Participant)
Kostas Amiridis (Speaker)
Olena Rossi (Speaker)
Pei Liu (Participant)
Paul Sparrow (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Veronique Lane (Speaker)
Rhys Wheeler (Speaker)
Emma Gorman (Speaker)
Pantelis Promponas (Speaker)
Likun Mao (Participant)
Hiyem Cheurfa (Participant)
Adam Letchford (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Michael West (Participant)
Terry McDonough (Participant)
Anderson Jeremiah (Speaker)
Richard Williams (Reviewer )
Nataša Lackovic (Speaker)
Paolo Palladino (Invited speaker)
John Hardy (Participant)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement
Yemon Choi (Invited speaker)
John Griffin (Speaker)
Derek Kitson (Speaker)
Erika Fulop (Participant)
Mark Shackleton (Member of Panel)
Nicola Ingram (Speaker)
Andrea Canclini (Lecturer)
Xiandong Ma (Chair)
Oliver Schaer (Speaker)
Zhifang Zhang (Participant)
Justin Chircop (Participant)
Zhan Gao (Speaker)
Oltjona Totoni (Speaker)
Louise Heathwaite (Speaker)
Michael West (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Chryssa Themelis (Organiser)
Jonatan Groba (Speaker)
Robert Read (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Sue Cranmer (Organiser)
Julie-Ann Sime (Organiser), Sue Cranmer (Organiser), Nina Bonderup-Dohn (Organiser), Maarten De Laat (Organiser) & Thomas Ryberg (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Keith Cheverst (Organiser)
Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Participant)
Michele Wood (Speaker)
Vicky Singleton (Organiser)
David Knights (Chair)
Nicola Spurling (Reviewer )
James Walder (Invited speaker)
Shirley Cheung (Contributor)
Marina Loucaides (Host)
Catherine Porter (Speaker)
John Hardy (Host) & Nick Fletcher (Host)
Back to top