Home > Research > Activities
  1. 2028
  2. 2027
  3. A roundtable on faith depiction in SFF

    Tajinder Hayer (Speaker)
    31/05/2027

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  4. 2024
  5. 2021
  6. International Conference on Robotics and Artificial Intelligence (Event)

    Richard Jiang (Member)
    8/03/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  7. 2020
  8. Quarkonium Working Group Conference

    Vakhtang Kartvelishvili (Member of programme committee)
    14/09/202018/09/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  9. R workshop at Lancaster Conference on Infant and Early Child Development

    Pablo De Juan Bernabeu (Organiser)
    25/08/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  10. Annual Meeting of the Society for the Social Studies of Science

    Pd Maxigas (Speaker)
    18/08/202021/08/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  11. 80th Annual Meeting of the Academy of Management

    Katy Mason (Speaker)
    08/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  12. Workshop at the UK Cognitive Linguistics Conference 2020

    Pablo De Juan Bernabeu (Organiser)
    27/07/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  13. Embodied Methods in the Social Sciences

    Torkild Thanem (Speaker), David Knights (Speaker)
    24/06/202026/06/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  14. v

    Paul Trowler (Speaker)
    9/06/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  15. SFS Cavalcade North America conference

    Ally Zhang (Invited speaker)
    25/05/202028/05/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  16. Infrastructuring Cosmopolitan Mobile Utopia

    Monika Buscher (Member of Panel)
    25/05/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  17. Visualisation and Interpretation of Automated Ophthalmic Image Analysis

    Bryan Williams (Invited speaker)
    18/05/202021/05/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  18. Invited Seminar Talk in Finance Department at Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam

    Ally Zhang (Invited speaker)
    15/05/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  19. The 12th Language Resources and Evaluation Conference

    Scott Piao (Member)
    13/05/202015/05/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  20. Symposium on Machine Learning for Genomics, Imaging and Precision Medicine

    Bryan Williams (Organiser), Frank Dondelinger (Organiser), Joanne Knight (Organiser)
    6/05/20207/05/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  21. Semiosis and Education network seminar

    Natasa Lackovic (Invited speaker)
    4/05/20207/05/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  22. 2nd International Conference 'Why Still Education?'

    Natasa Lackovic (Keynote/plenary speaker)
    24/04/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  23. The Academy of Management Advancing Management Research in Latin America Conference

    M.Isabella Cavalcanti Junqueira (Speaker)
    15/04/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  24. PSA Fringe Panel: Marking 10 Years of Global Discourse: The Politics of Emotions

    Matthew Johnson (Speaker), Dan Degerman (Speaker), Matthew Flinders (Speaker)
    8/04/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  25. Invited Plenary Talk, Royal Society of Chemistry

    Hugh Tuffen (Speaker)
    7/04/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  26. SatRday Newcastle upon Tyne 2020

    Pablo De Juan Bernabeu (Organiser)
    4/04/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  27. Question Everything: Sixth Form Debating Competition (organised by Lancaster University and QESFC)

    Chris Bayes (Organiser), Matthew Johnson (Speaker), Martin Walker (Organiser), Tony Dabb (Host)
    26/03/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesFestival/Exhibition/Concert

  28. Social Power and Mental Health

    Imogen Tyler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
    26/03/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  29. International Conference on Machine Learning and Human-Computer Interaction 2020

    Keith Cheverst (Member of programme committee)
    20/03/202022/03/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  30. Learning with comics and WWI stories: Lancaster City Museum talk

    Natasa Lackovic (Invited speaker)
    13/03/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

  31. Second Annual Conference Capitalism, Social Science and the Platform University

    Natasa Lackovic (Speaker)
    11/03/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  32. Introducing Manus prison theory: Knowing Border Violence

    Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
    6/03/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

  33. Journal of Pharmaceutical and Biomedical Analysis (Journal)

    John Hardy (Peer reviewer)
    25/02/2020

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  34. Like the Back of your Hand

    Sue Black (Speaker)
    25/02/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

  35. PhD viva external examiner

    Cheryl Hawkes (Examiner)
    19/02/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  36. Richard Guest

    Bryan Williams (Host)
    19/02/2020

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  37. AdvanceHE Professional Development Course for External Examiners

    Alexander Belton (Participant)
    18/02/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  38. Nanomedicine: Nanotechnology, Biology, and Medicine (Journal)

    John Hardy (Peer reviewer)
    18/02/2020 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  39. 8th PdD-Student Worksop on Industrial and Public Economics

    Konstantinos Protopappas (Speaker)
    6/02/20207/02/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  40. Der Pharma Chemica (Journal)

    John Hardy (Peer reviewer)
    5/02/2020 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  41. Frontiers in Bioengineering and Biotechnology (Journal)

    John Hardy (Peer reviewer)
    5/02/2020 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  42. Reviewing of ATLAS submissions for Senior Fellowship of Higher Education Academy (Lead Reviewer)

    Wendy Beekes (Examiner)
    5/02/202021/02/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  43. EPSRC (External organisation)

    Alexander Belton (Member)
    3/02/2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  44. UK-Russia Bioinspired Materials Conference

    David Cheneler (Chair)
    3/02/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  45. UK-Russia Bioinspired Materials Conference

    Jenny Roberts (Participant)
    3/02/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  46. 34th Annual Conference of the Belgian Operational Research Society

    Adam Letchford (Keynote/plenary speaker)
    30/01/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  47. Gabriela Czanner

    Bryan Williams (Host)
    30/01/2020

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  48. Thermoelectrical properties of self-assembled molecular scale junctions

    Benjamin Robinson (Speaker)
    29/01/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  49. (Rescheduled) Autumn MIST 2019

    Maria Walach (Member of programme committee), Jasmine Sandhu (Member of programme committee), I. J Rae (Member of programme committee), J. C. Coxon (Member of programme committee), Gregory Hunt (Member of programme committee), Oliver Allanson (Organiser)
    24/01/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  50. All Party Parliamentary Group on Global Education

    Julia Gillen (Participant)
    22/01/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOther

  51. Defra-Devolved Administrations Away Day

    Matthew Johnson (Organiser)
    22/01/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  52. Deep Biometrics for Medical Applications

    Richard Jiang (Speaker)
    21/01/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...289 Next

Back to top