« Simple search
Reset
Aneta Stefanovska (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Hugh Tuffen (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Jaroslaw Nowak (Speaker)
Martin Friesl (Contributor)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Ishan Jalan (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Ioannis Chatzigeorgiou (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Michael West (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Alison Stowell (Participant)
Kathryn Fahy (Participant)
Pete Thomas (Speaker)
Jaroslaw Nowak (Invited speaker)
Allan Rennie (Contributor)
Jane Demmen (Speaker)
Shuangfa Huang (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Gail Whiteman (Organiser)
John Hardy (Guest editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Don Passey (Member of programme committee)
Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Speaker)
Roger William Lewis Jones (Invited speaker)
Jim Wild (Member)
Philipp Renner (Speaker)
Alison Stowell (Speaker)
Steve Kempster (Speaker) & Sarah Gregory (Speaker)
Ahmad Daryanto (Speaker)
Sena Ozdemir (Speaker)
Mark Butler (Member)
Matthew Hall (Participant)
Han Ke (Participant)
Jiawen Li (Speaker)
Chuckie Palmer-Patel (Guest editor)
Hiroko Kawanami (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Siobhan Smith (Participant)
Ivan Svetunkov (Participant)
Yuri Pashkin (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Monika Buscher (Invited speaker)
Kirsti Ashworth (Chair)
Stavroula Yfanti (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Visitor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Kamilla Elliott (Participant)
Anderson Jeremiah (Host)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Sandra Nolte (Participant)
James Cronin (Participant)
Basil Germond (Invited speaker)
Alexey Akimov (Participant)
Nicola Spurling (Speaker)
Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Associate Editor)
David Knights (Chair)
Paul Sparrow (Speaker)
Peter Shanahan (Host)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Sudipto Dasgupta (Invited speaker)
Richard Williams (Participant)
Beth Cortese (Participant)
Marwan Izzeldin (Speaker)
Jill Johnes (Speaker)
Karolina Follis (Participant)
Scott Nash (Participant)
Rachel Fox (Speaker)
Yuting Bai (Speaker)
Giuseppe Migali (Organiser)
Marcin Szyniszewski (Speaker)
Burak Boyaci (Speaker)
David Ingram (Lecturer)
Chuckie Palmer-Patel (Speaker)
Carmen Dayrell (Speaker), Anthony Mark McEnery (Speaker) & John Richard Urry (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Allison Hui (Speaker)
Haina Zhang (Chair)
Bela Bonita Chatterjee (Interviewee)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement
Nikos Kourentzes (Speaker)
Stephen Taylor (Speaker)
Emanuele Bracco (Participant)
Lara Salinas (Speaker)
Shaimaa El-Naggar (Participant)
Kristof Savski (Participant)
Minghan Yan (Participant)
Paul Sparrow (Host)
Emmanuel Tsekleves (Member of Panel)
Daniel Prince (Organiser)
Carmen Dayrell (Speaker)
Valerie Stead (Member of Panel)
Hiroko Kawanami (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Participant)
Erhan Oze (Participant)
Aiqing Wang (Speaker)
Karolina Follis (Speaker)
Abhirarm Chandrasen (Speaker)
Xichen Wang (Speaker)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Speaker)
William Tayler (Speaker)
Laurence Hemming (Speaker)
Marcin Szyniszewski (Participant)
Back to top