Ziwei Wang (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Basu Saha (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Alejandro Moure Abelenda (Speaker), Farid Aiouache (Supervisor), Jenny Roberts (Supervisor) & Emma Sayer (Supervisor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Basu Saha (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Xiandong Ma (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Basu Saha (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Xiandong Ma (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Ziwei Wang (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Allahyar Montazeri (Organiser)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Farid Aiouache (Speaker), James Byrne (Speaker) & Barbara Maher (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Sarah Green (Advisor)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Ziwei Wang (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Basu Saha (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Samuel Murphy (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Candice Majewski (Host), Patrick Pradel (Organiser) & Allan Rennie (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Irene Wise (Speaker) & Stephen Monk (Presenter)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Mark Ashton (Contributor), Melike Firlak (Contributor), Sofia Municoy (Contributor), Hend Abdelmohsen (Contributor), Leah Pomfret (Contributor), Nikki Copeland (Contributor), Richard Mort (Contributor), David Cheneler (Contributor) & John Hardy (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Ziwei Wang (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Sarah Green (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Basu Saha (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Timothy Douglas (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Xiaonan Hou (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Irene Wise (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition