Home > Research > Prizes
  1. Best Associate Editor Award for Management Information Systems Quarterly

    Sutanto, Juliana (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Best paper honourable mention at ACM CHI 2020

    Houben, Steven (Recipient) & Wells, Thomas (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Best paper honourable mention at ACM DIS 2020

    Houben, Steven (Recipient) & Sauve, Kim (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Best paper honourable mention at ACM ISS 2018

    Houben, Steven (Recipient), 26/11/2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Best Paper Honourable Mention Award ACM DIS 2020

    Dauden Roquet, Claudia (Recipient) & Sas, Corina (Recipient), 7/05/2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. FASS Staff Award for Outstanding Team Contribution (Sociology Internationalisation Team)

    Hu, Yang (Recipient), Michielse, Maarten (Recipient), Clancy, Laura (Recipient) & Gilloch, Graeme (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. "Andrew Hendry Postgraduate Scholarship"

    Lackovic, Natasa (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Other distinction

  8. "Face of the year 2015" Prize ("Rosto do Ano 2015") - overall prize

    Sobral, David (Recipient), 15/12/2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. "Prof. Herbert Jacob Award" of the University of Hamburg

    Crone, Sven (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. "Success story"

    Kormos, Judit (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  11. “Ibercaja" Research Fellowship

    Moraga-Serrano, Paula (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. “Postgraduate Teaching Assistant Award”

    Lackovic, Natasa (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. 15th International Electroacoustic Music Competition Bourges, France, honorary mentioned

    Takayuki Rai (Recipient), 1987

    Prize: National/international honour

  14. 17th International Electroacoustic Music Competition Bourges, France, 2nd prize (1st prize not awarded)

    Takayuki Rai (Recipient), 1989

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. 1st place - Doctoral posters competition

    Katsigiannis, Fotis (Recipient), 26/09/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. 1st Place in the MathWorks Minidrone Competition 2019

    Nemati, Hamidreza (Recipient), A. Yazdanshenas (Recipient) & S.H. Mirtajadini (Recipient), 2/10/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. 1st Prize, NEWCOMP International Computer Music Competition, USA

    Takayuki Rai (Recipient), 1989

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. 2009 best paper award

    Young, Robert (Recipient), 1/01/2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. 2009 German OR Society PhD Award

    Crone, Sven (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. 2012 Google Anita Borg Scholarship Finalist

    Anthonysamy, Pauline (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...42 Next

Back to top