Home > Research > Prizes
  1. The Kate Fullbrook Memorial Prize

    Carter, Tom (Recipient), 13/06/2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Arp Foundation Fellowship

    Grass, Delphine (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. President's Medal Award

    Zografos, Konstantinos (Recipient), D.A. Beis (Recipient), P Loucopoulos (Recipient) & Y. Pyrgiotis (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Edelman Laureate Honorary Medal

    Zografos, Konstantinos (Recipient), D.A Beis (Recipient), P Loucopoulos (Recipient) & Y Pyrgiotis (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Open Society International Fellow

    Lackovic, Natasa (Recipient), 1/09/2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Learning Sciences Research Institute and Visual Learning Lab Scholarship

    Lackovic, Natasa (Recipient), 1/07/2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Erasmus Mundus Scholar

    Lackovic, Natasa (Recipient), 1/07/2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. “Postgraduate Teaching Assistant Award”

    Lackovic, Natasa (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. External Examiner (postgraduate programme)

    Lackovic, Natasa (Recipient), 1/01/2019

    Prize: Appointment

  10. Software Sustainability Institute Fellowship

    De Juan Bernabeu, Pablo (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. UK/Russia Bioinspired Materials Conference – Poster Prize Winner

    Shepherd, Rebecca (Recipient), 3/02/2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. STEM Ambassador 50 hours of engagement 2018/2019

    Hardy, John (Recipient), 27/01/2020

    Prize: Other distinction

  13. Grant for online experiment from Gorilla Experiment Builder

    De Juan Bernabeu, Pablo (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. CeMoRe Fellow

    Pugh, Nikki (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. Best Associate Editor Award for Management Information Systems Quarterly

    Sutanto, Juliana (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. PGTA Prize for Teaching Excellence

    Hanks, Laura (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. PGTA Prize for Teaching Excellence

    Hanks, Laura (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. JUNO Prize for Research Excellence

    Hanks, Laura (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. PhD scholarship with graduate teaching assistantship

    De Juan Bernabeu, Pablo (Recipient), 10/2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. Rank Prize New Lecturer Award

    Lundgren, Marjorie (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. World Architecture Day | Poster Competition Winner 2018

    Costa, Ana (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Principal Fellow

    Johnson, Matthew (Recipient), 14/10/2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  23. Kingsman Prize

    Fan, Yiyi (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Senior Fellow

    Sudjic, Deyan (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: National/international honour

  25. Fellow

    Sudjic, Deyan (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: National/international honour

  26. Honorary Felloww

    Sudjic, Deyan (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: National/international honour

  27. Hon Fellow

    Sudjic, Deyan (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: National/international honour

  28. OBE

    Sudjic, Deyan (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: National/international honour

  29. Hon Dr Arts

    Sudjic, Deyan (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Honorary degree

  30. Hon Dr

    Sudjic, Deyan (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Honorary degree

  31. Hon D Litt

    Sudjic, Deyan (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Honorary degree

  32. Hon MA

    Sudjic, Deyan (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Honorary degree

  33. Hon LLD

    Sudjic, Deyan (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Honorary degree

  34. Bicentenary Medal

    Sudjic, Deyan (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Research Impact Award

    Bernardo Gavito, Ramon (Recipient), Jarvis, Samuel (Recipient), Robinson, Benjamin (Recipient), Robson, Alexander (Recipient), Thompson, Michael (Recipient), Young, Robert (Recipient) & Gillian Whitworth (Recipient), 18/07/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. CHI 2016 Special Recognition for Outstanding Reviews - Notes

    Sas, Corina (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. CHI 2016 Special Recognition for Outstanding Reviews

    Sas, Corina (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Digital Female Leader Award 2019: Science Category

    Sas, Corina (Recipient), 30/11/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Taylor, Jane (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  40. Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology

    Taylor, Jane (Recipient), 04/2012

    Prize: Election to learned society

  41. Fellow of the Linnean Society

    Taylor, Jane (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  42. Colin Campbell Mitchell Award

    Cary, Mark (Recipient), 10/12/2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Highly Cited Researcher

    Rufino, Mariana (Recipient), 19/11/2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  44. Lifetime Influence and Impact Award

    Chua, Jess (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Most promising project award

    Yan, Jiali (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. The Edge Hill Short Story Prize

    Lambert, Zoe (Recipient), 1/07/2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Chinese Government Award for Outstanding Self-financed Students Abroad

    Gu, Xiaowei (Recipient), 7/03/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. AHRC Studentship

    King, Molly (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Premio ANR 2012

    Rodriguez Calderon, Carlos (Recipient), 5/11/2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (HEA)

    Maurizio Zanardi (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  51. Deans Award for Leadership

    Maurizio Zanardi (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. Finalist of the 2018 Vanguardia de La Ciencia Scientific Prize

    Durante, Ruben (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Science and Technology Dean’s Award – Teacher of the Year (2019)

    Rennie, Allan (Recipient), 12/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. MSc Child Forensic Studies: Psychology and Law Prize for the Best All-Round Student

    O'connell, Fliss (Recipient), 11/07/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. National Researcher Candidate

    Fernandez Aceves, Hervin (Recipient), 09/2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  56. Rome Award

    Fernandez Aceves, Hervin (Recipient), 2/01/2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  57. Court Medal

    Razak, Ghadafi (Recipient), 16/11/2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Research Impact Award

    Bingley, Amanda (Recipient), Mort, Maggie (Recipient), Lloyd Williams, Alison (Recipient) & Walker, Marion (Recipient), 07/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Reed Malik Prize

    Joanne Leach (Recipient), Boyko, Christopher (Recipient), Cooper, Rachel (Recipient), Anna Woodeson (Recipient), Jim Eyre (Recipient) & Christopher D.F. Rogers (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Emerald Literati Highly Commended Paper Award 2018

    Andrews, Nadine (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Jacobs Foundation International Travel Grant

    Karadag, Didar (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. Society for Improvement of the Psychological Science Mission Award

    Karadag, Didar (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. Postgraduate Teaching/Supervision Award

    Hogg, Margaret (Recipient), 06/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. 1st place - Doctoral posters competition

    Katsigiannis, Fotis (Recipient), 26/09/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Chair of the Association of Law Teachers

    Doherty, Michael (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Election to learned society

  66. Stan Marsh Prize for Best Conference Poster

    Doherty, Michael (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. 1st Place in the MathWorks Minidrone Competition 2019

    Nemati, Hamidreza (Recipient), A. Yazdanshenas (Recipient) & S.H. Mirtajadini (Recipient), 2/10/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. MSc Criminology & Criminal Justice

    Whittle, Mandi (Recipient), 10/2018

    Prize: Honorary degree

  69. The Professor Barbara Hudson Award for Doing Justice to Difference

    Whittle, Mandi (Recipient), 19/06/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. The Dean's List - Year 3 Criminology

    Whittle, Mandi (Recipient), 19/06/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. LexisNexis / Butterworths Prize for Best Dissertation - Criminology

    Whittle, Mandi (Recipient), 19/06/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. Vice President Quaternary Research Association

    Maher, Barbara (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Other distinction

  73. Royal Society-Wolfson Research Merit Award,

    Maher, Barbara (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  74. The Charles Chree Medal and Prize (now the Appleton Medal)

    Maher, Barbara (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  75. Pilkington Teaching Award

    Maher, Barbara (Recipient), 07/2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. Honorable Mention in Best Intervention Competition (Work, Stress and Health Conference)

    Leduc, Caleb (Recipient), Giga, Sabir (Recipient), Bill Cole (Recipient), Michelle Young (Recipient), Fletcher, Ian (Recipient) & Sandra Dorman (Recipient), 06/2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  77. Literati Awards for Excellence

    James, Elaine (Recipient), 1/02/2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. 2018 Emerald Literati Award

    James, Elaine (Recipient), 3/07/2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  79. UK's Most Influential People by HR Practitioners

    Sparrow, Paul (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  80. Lancashire Care Innovation Alliance Testbed

    Milligan, Christine (Recipient), 23/03/2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  81. Lancashire Care Innovation Alliance Testbed

    Milligan, Christine (Recipient), 23/03/2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  82. Emerald Literati Network 2011 Award for Excellence

    Sparrow, Paul (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  83. Fellow of the British Psychological Society

    West, Michael (Recipient), 1992

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  84. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    West, Michael (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  85. Fellow of American Psychological Association (APA)

    West, Michael (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  86. Fellow of International Association of Applied Psychology (IAAP)

    West, Michael (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  87. Fellow of the British Academy of Management

    West, Michael (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  88. Academician of the Academy of Social Sciences

    West, Michael (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  89. Times Higher Education Awards Finalist

    Sparrow, Paul (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Other distinction

  90. Poster Prize Winner - FST Christmas Conference

    San Juan Mucientes, Marta (Recipient), 19/12/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  91. Best Poster Award - 2018 MRS Spring Meeting & Exhibit

    San Juan Mucientes, Marta (Recipient), 6/04/2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...11 Next

Back to top