Home > Research > Prizes
  1. BASF Travel Bursary

    Hardy, John (Recipient), 1/06/2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Basmajian Award

    Taylor, Adam (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Bayer Travel Bursary

    Hardy, John (Recipient), 30/06/2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Beale Medal

    Glazebrook, Kevin (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Beale Medal

    Fildes, Robert (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  6. BES Award

    Sayer, Emma (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Best 3rd year poster

    Owen, Jacqueline (Recipient), 27/11/2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Best Academic Performance Award in MSc Quantitative Finance

    Liu, Hang (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Best Competitive Paper Award

    Cronin, James (Recipient) & Hopkinson, Gillian (Recipient), 6/07/2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Best Conference Paper Award - IFERA 2014

    Kotlar, Josip (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Best demo award at ACM DIS 2017

    Houben, Steven (Recipient), 12/06/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. best developmental paper

    Iszatt-White, Marian (Recipient), 6/09/2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  13. best developmental paper

    Iszatt-White, Marian (Recipient), 11/09/2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Best Developmental Paper

    Liu, Rebecca (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Best Developmental Paper Award

    Fahy, Kathryn (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Best Developmental Paper Award, BAM2017

    Jalili Tanha, Thomas (Recipient), 7/09/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Best Developmental Paper: Cultural and Creative Industries

    Butterworth, Christian (Recipient), 7/09/2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Best Dissertation

    Erlam, Jayne (Recipient), 07/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Best Dissertation Award in MSc Quantitative Finance

    Liu, Hang (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Best Doctoral Student Paper Award - FERC 2012

    Kotlar, Josip (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Best Full Paper Award - British Academy of Management

    Mason, Katy (Recipient), Friesl, Martin (Recipient) & Ford, Chris (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Best Graduate Teaching Assistant

    Ghalayini, Aya (Recipient), 31/05/2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Best in Science 2015 - Premios NOVOS

    Sobral, David (Recipient), 1/01/2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Best in Track Award in Risk Management by U.S. Academy of Finance

    Yao, Chelsea (Recipient), 23/03/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Best Master Dissertation

    Juliana Santos (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Best MRes Dissertation

    Zhao, Vera (Recipient), 30/09/2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Best Overall Performance on the MRes Program

    Yan, Jiali (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Best Paper

    Bauer, Florian (Recipient), David King (Recipient), Svante Schriber (Recipient) & Kurt Matzler (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  29. Best Paper Applications Category

    Karnik, Abe (Recipient), 01/2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Best paper award

    Vergauwe, Skralan (Recipient), 16/07/2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Best paper award

    Xiao, Li (Recipient), 3/11/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Best Paper Award

    Unterhitzenberger, Christine (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Best Paper Award

    Marcia Pryce (Recipient), Cheneler, David (Recipient) & Aiouache, Farid (Recipient), 1/12/2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Best Paper Award

    Mason, Katy (Recipient), 5/09/2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Best Paper Award

    Mason, Katy (Recipient), 5/09/2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Best Paper Award

    Pugh, Rhiannon (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Best Paper Award

    De Massis, Alfredo (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Best Paper Award

    Wang, Zheng (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Best Paper Award

    Mason, Katy (Recipient), 07/2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Best Paper Award

    Mason, Katy (Recipient), 07/2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Best Paper Award

    Rowe, Matthew (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Best Paper Award

    Rowe, Matthew (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Best Paper Award - EFMD 2011

    Kotlar, Josip (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Best Paper Award - FERC 2012

    Kotlar, Josip (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. Best Paper Award at CGO 2017

    Wang, Zheng (Recipient), 8/02/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Best Paper Award at CGO 2019

    Wang, Zheng (Recipient), 02/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Best Paper Award at PACT 2017

    Wang, Zheng (Recipient), 9/12/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Best Paper Award Finalist - EURAM 2014

    Kotlar, Josip (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. Best Paper Award in the Entrepreneurship Track, UK

    Dada, Lola (Recipient), 14/09/2010

    Prize: National/international honour

  50. Best Paper Award Management Learning 2014

    Fahy, Kathryn (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Best Paper Award Nomination at CCS 2018

    Wang, Zheng (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. Best Paper Award, Florida, United States

    Dada, Lola (Recipient), 17/05/2012

    Prize: National/international honour

  53. Best paper award, IEEE ICAC'19

    Ma, Jie (Recipient) & Ma, Xiandong (Recipient), 6/09/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. Best Paper Award, Organizational Development and Change Division

    Balogun, Julia (Recipient), 08/2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. Best Paper Award, Oviedo, Spain

    Dada, Lola (Recipient), 18/06/2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  56. Best Paper Award, Sydney, Australia

    Dada, Lola (Recipient), 7/06/2010

    Prize: National/international honour

  57. Best Paper by a PhD Student - International Journal of Production Research

    Stevenson, Mark (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Best Paper Honorable Mention

    Karnik, Abe (Recipient), 04/2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Best paper honourable mention at ACM CHI 2016

    Houben, Steven (Recipient), 8/05/2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Best paper honourable mention at ACM ISS 2014

    Houben, Steven (Recipient), 18/11/2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Best Paper Honourable Mention Award ACM CHI 2019

    Pedro Sanches (Recipient), Axel Janson (Recipient), Pavel Karpashevich (Recipient), Camille Nadal (Recipient), Qu, Chengcheng (Recipient), Dauden Roquet, Claudia (Recipient), Umair, Muhammad (Recipient), Charles Windlin (Recipient), Gavin Doherty (Recipient), Kristina Höök (Recipient) & Sas, Corina (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. Best Paper Honourable Mention Award ACM CHI 2019

    Zhang, Min (Recipient), Sas, Corina (Recipient), Lambert, Zoe (Recipient) & Ahmad, Masitah (Recipient), 15/03/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. Best Paper Honourable Mention Award ACM CHI 2020

    Sas, Corina (Recipient), Davies, Nigel (Recipient), Sarah Clinch (Recipient), Shaw, Peter (Recipient), Mikusz, Mateusz (Recipient), Madeleine Steeds (Recipient) & Lukas Nohrer (Recipient), 6/03/2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. Best Paper in Family Business Honorable Mention (awarded by USASBE, U.S.A.)

    De Massis, Alfredo (Recipient), 9/01/2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Best Paper Proceedings of the 2013 Academy of Management Meeting.

    De Massis, Alfredo (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. Best Paper Proceedings of the 2014 Academy of Management Meeting

    De Massis, Alfredo (Recipient), 1/08/2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Best Paper, Research Methods and Research Practice Track, EURAM

    Kempster, Steve (Recipient), 06/2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. Best Paper, Research Methods Stream

    Kempster, Steve (Recipient), 12/2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. Best PhD Paper Award

    Fahy, Kathryn (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. Best PhD Project Award

    Adamu, Muhammad (Recipient), 4/05/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. Best PhD Student Prize

    Karlsen-Davies, Nilla (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. Best Poster Award

    Ivkic, Igor (Recipient), Harald Pichler (Recipient), Mario Zsilak (Recipient), Mauthe, Andreas (Recipient) & Markus Tauber (Recipient), 4/05/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. Best Poster Award

    Pradhan, Anuja (Recipient), 12/07/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  74. Best Poster Award

    Rossi, Olena (Recipient), 26/11/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  75. Best Poster Award - 2018 MRS Spring Meeting & Exhibit

    San Juan Mucientes, Marta (Recipient), 6/04/2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. Best Poster Award – SPECS TII

    San Juan Mucientes, Marta (Recipient), 7/04/2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  77. Best Poster Presentation

    Dawson, Richard (Recipient), 10/11/2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  78. Best Poster Presentation Award, UKES2018

    Jalili Tanha, Thomas (Recipient), 21/03/2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  79. Best Poster prize

    Barabash, Miraslau (Recipient), 4/02/2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  80. Best Poster Prize

    Williams, Bryan (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  81. Best poster Runner-up 2014

    Roberts, Jonny (Recipient), 14/12/2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  82. Best Poster Winner 2013

    Roberts, Jonny (Recipient), 18/06/2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  83. Best Poster Winner 2015

    Roberts, Jonny (Recipient), 15/12/2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  84. Best Postgraduate Teaching Award

    Shackleton, Mark (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  85. Best Practitioner Focused Paper Award - FERC Conference 2014

    Kotlar, Josip (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  86. Best Presentation Award

    Wang, Zheng (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  87. Best Presentation Award

    Hadley, Lucinda (Recipient), 16/10/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  88. Best Presentation Award at the MobiSys 2016 PhD Forum in Singapore

    Mikusz, Mateusz (Recipient), 1/07/2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  89. Best Project Award - Mechatronic Engineering

    Crompton, Anita (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  90. Best Qualitative Paper Award

    Tarim, Emre (Recipient), 13/06/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  91. Best Referee for 2016

    Tsionas, Mike (Recipient), 5/12/2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  92. Best referee for European Journal of Operational Research

    Tsionas, Mike (Recipient), 15/09/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  93. Best Research Paper Award

    De Massis, Alfredo (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...11 Next

Back to top