Home > Research > Prizes
  1. Fellow

    Cooper, Cary (Recipient), 1980

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  2. Fellow

    Cooper, Cary (Recipient), 1990

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. Fellow

    Cooper, Cary (Recipient), 1995

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. Fellow

    Cooper, Cary (Recipient), 1997

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Fellow

    Cooper, Cary (Recipient), 1995

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Fellow

    Cooper, Cary (Recipient), 1997

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Fellow

    Lockett, Nigel (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Appointment

  8. Fellow

    Isaksen, Leif (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  9. Fellow

    Fernandez Aceves, Hervin (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Election to learned society

  10. Fellow

    Sudjic, Deyan (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: National/international honour

  11. Fellow (FInstP)

    Schomerus, Henning (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  12. Fellow of Advance HE

    Maystadt, Jean-Francois (Recipient), 17/07/2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. Fellow of American Psychological Association (APA)

    West, Michael (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. Fellow of Birmingham Science City Research Alliance

    Cheneler, David (Recipient), 1/01/2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. Fellow of HEA

    Greasley, Kay (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. Fellow of International Association of Applied Psychology (IAAP)

    West, Michael (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  17. Fellow of the Academy of Social Sciences

    Sugarman, David (Recipient), 21/03/2020

    Prize: Election to learned society

  18. Fellow of the American Geophysical Union (AGU)

    Binley, Andrew (Recipient), 07/2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Fellow of the British Academy of Management

    West, Michael (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. Fellow of the British Academy of Management

    Cooper, Cary (Recipient), 1994

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  21. Fellow of the British Academy of Management

    Pidd, Michael (Recipient), 1/10/2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

  22. Fellow of the British Psychological Society

    West, Michael (Recipient), 1992

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  23. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    West, Michael (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  24. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Urbaniak, Mick (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  25. Fellow of The Higher Education Academy

    Montazeri, Allahyar (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  26. Fellow of The Higher Education Academy

    Hardy, John (Recipient), 20/07/2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  27. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

    Selviaridis, Kostas (Recipient), 1/12/2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  28. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

    Cheneler, David (Recipient), 8/01/2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  29. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

    Williams, Richard (Recipient), 5/01/2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  30. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

    Germond, Basil (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Election to learned society

  31. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA)

    Kelum Akurugoda Gamage (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  32. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (FHEA),

    Ma, Xiandong (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  33. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy (HEA)

    Maurizio Zanardi (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  34. Fellow of the IEEE

    Angelov, Plamen (Recipient), 1/01/2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  35. Fellow of the IET

    Angelov, Plamen (Recipient), 28/05/2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  36. Fellow of the Institute of Materials, Minerals and Mining (FIMMM)

    Cheneler, David (Recipient), 27/02/2019

    Prize: Election to learned society

  37. Fellow of the Institute of Materials, Minerals and Mining: IOM3

    Hardy, John (Recipient), 1/04/2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  38. Fellow of the Institution of Engineering and Technology (FIET)

    Ma, Xiandong (Recipient), 14/05/2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  39. Fellow of the Journal of Applied Econometrics

    Tsionas, Mike (Recipient), 15/11/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Fellow of the Linnean Society

    Taylor, Jane (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  41. Fellow of the Operational Research Society (FORS)

    Letchford, Adam (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  42. Fellow of the Royal Entomological Society

    Wilson, Kenneth (Recipient), 1986

    Prize: Election to learned society

  43. Fellow of the Royal Entomological Society (FRES)

    Slade, Eleanor (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  44. Fellow of the Royal Geographical Society (FRGS)

    Germond, Basil (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  45. Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts (invited)

    Heathwaite, Louise (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  46. Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology

    Heathwaite, Louise (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

  47. Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology

    Taylor, Jane (Recipient), 04/2012

    Prize: Election to learned society

  48. Fellow of the Royal Society of Chemistry

    Hewitt, Nick (Recipient), 1/01/2002

    Prize: Election to learned society

  49. Fellow of the Royal Society of Edinburgh

    Heathwaite, Louise (Recipient), 3/03/2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  50. Fellow of the Royal Society of Literature

    Ashworth, Jenn (Recipient), 06/2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  51. Fellow of the Society of Biology

    Wilson, Kenneth (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  52. Fellow Professorship in Management Science

    Brown, David (Recipient), 23/09/1998

    Prize: National/international honour

  53. Fellowship

    Cooper, Cary (Recipient), 1982

    Prize: Election to learned society

  54. Fellowship

    Forde, Brian (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Election to learned society

  55. Fellowship

    Hyde, Jenni (Recipient), 6/07/2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  56. Fellowship of IET

    Navaie, Keivan (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  57. Fellowship of the Academy of Social Sciences

    Unerman, Jeffrey (Recipient), 02/2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  58. Fellowship of the Royal Society of Arts (FRSA)

    Williams, Richard (Recipient), 19/03/2014

    Prize: Election to learned society

  59. Fellowship of the Society of Biology

    Forde, Brian (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Election to learned society

  60. FHLS Public Engagement Award

    Williams, Bryan (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Fifth Annual InfoSciR-Journals Excellence in Research Awards

    Rennie, Allan (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. Finalist Best Paper Award for Practice Implications

    Friesl, Martin (Recipient), 14/09/2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. Finalist of the 2018 Vanguardia de La Ciencia Scientific Prize

    Durante, Ruben (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. Finalist, MacRobert Award for engineering innovation

    Lamb, Rob (Recipient), 15/05/2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. Financial Times MBA Teaching

    Brigham, Martin (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  66. Financial Times MBA Teaching

    Brigham, Martin (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  67. First Class degree MGeol Geology

    Ellen McGowan (Recipient), 15/07/2011

    Prize: Other distinction

  68. First International Workshop on Applied Economics of Education - Grant EUR 20,000.

    Migali, Giuseppe (Recipient), 13/06/2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. FOBI Scholar

    Kotlar, Josip (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  70. FOBI Scholar in Residence

    Kotlar, Josip (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  71. Founder of Young Scientists Alumni (JC Alumni)

    Sobral, David (Recipient), 1/06/2018

    Prize: Appointment

  72. Frank Frischknecht Leadership Award 2012

    Binley, Andrew (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. FST - Christmas conference PhD talks: Runner up

    Woodhead, Christopher (Recipient), 20/12/2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  74. FST - Christmas conference Poster competition: Runner up

    Woodhead, Christopher (Recipient), 18/12/2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  75. FST Scholarship Physics

    Wilkes, Ian (Recipient), 1/08/2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  76. Fulbright Fellow, University of Montenegro

    Emile Devereaux (Recipient), 1/02/2009

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  77. Fulbright-Lancaster University Postgraduate Award

    Morrison, Nathaniel (Recipient), 2/07/2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  78. Funded Residency, Experimental Television Center, Owego, New York

    Emile Devereaux (Recipient), 20/03/2008

    Prize: Other distinction

  79. GaSb quantum dots for a room-temperature light-matter interface

    Young, Robert (Recipient), 1/10/2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  80. Gaudeamus Competition of Composers, The Netherlands, selected

    Takayuki Rai (Recipient), 1980

    Prize: National/international honour

  81. GBIF Young Researchers Award 2016

    Escamilla Molgora, Juan (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  82. George L. Mosse Prize

    Derek Sayer (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  83. George Walford International Essay Prize

    Heritage, Frazer (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  84. Global Finalist

    Whiteman, Gail (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Other distinction

  85. Google Faculty Research Award

    Khaleghi, Azadeh (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...11 Next

Back to top