Home > Research > Prizes
  1. Best Associate Editor Award for Management Information Systems Quarterly

    Juliana Sutanto (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Best paper honourable mention at ACM ISS 2018

    Steven Houben (Recipient), 26/11/2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. "Andrew Hendry Postgraduate Scholarship"

    Nataša Lackovic (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Other distinction

  4. "Face of the year 2015" Prize ("Rosto do Ano 2015") - overall prize

    David Sobral (Recipient), 15/12/2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. "Prof. Herbert Jacob Award" of the University of Hamburg

    Sven Crone (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. "Success story"

    Judit Kormos (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Other distinction

  7. “Ibercaja" Research Fellowship

    Paula Moraga-Serrano (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. “Postgraduate Teaching Assistant Award”

    Nataša Lackovic (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. 15th International Electroacoustic Music Competition Bourges, France, honorary mentioned

    Takayuki Rai (Recipient), 1987

    Prize: National/international honour

  10. 17th International Electroacoustic Music Competition Bourges, France, 2nd prize (1st prize not awarded)

    Takayuki Rai (Recipient), 1989

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. 1st place - Doctoral posters competition

    Fotis Katsigiannis (Recipient), 26/09/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. 1st Place in the MathWorks Minidrone Competition 2019

    Hamidreza Nemati (Recipient), A. Yazdanshenas (Recipient) & S.H. Mirtajadini (Recipient), 2/10/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. 1st Prize, NEWCOMP International Computer Music Competition, USA

    Takayuki Rai (Recipient), 1989

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. 2009 best paper award

    Robert Young (Recipient), 1/01/2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. 2009 German OR Society PhD Award

    Sven Crone (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. 2012 Google Anita Borg Scholarship Finalist

    Pauline Anthonysamy (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. 2013 Strategic China Links Award

    David Brown (Recipient), 22/02/2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. 2016 Emerald Citations of Excellence Award

    Josip Kotlar (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...39 Next

Back to top