Home > Research > Prizes
  1. Associate Fellow of Higher Education Academy (AFHEA)

    Arellanes, Damian (Recipient), 11/2020

    Prize: Election to learned society

  2. Associate Fellow of the HEA

    Ghalayini, Aya (Recipient), 20/01/2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Jalili Tanha, Thomas (Recipient), 18/07/2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. Associate Lecturer

    Amaechi, Chiemela Victor (Recipient), 21/09/2017

    Prize: Appointment

  5. Associate Member in RINA

    Amaechi, Chiemela Victor (Recipient), 12/02/2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  6. Astra Zeneca Project Prize

    Hardy, John (Recipient), 31/07/2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Australian Research Council Grant

    Morley, James (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Australian Research Council Grant

    Morley, James (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Australian Research Council Grant

    Morley, James (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Australian Research Council Grant

    Morley, James (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Award for Aerospace and Defence

    Angelov, Plamen (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Award for Best Paper (ONE)

    Whiteman, Gail (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: Other distinction

  13. Award for Best Practice-Oriented Paper

    Friesl, Martin (Recipient), 12/08/2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Award of Royal Society University Research Fellowship

    Tuffen, Hugh (Recipient), 24/09/2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. Awarded an Honorable Mention and nominated in the Top 10 Best Papers

    Fahy, Kathryn (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Awarded Graduate School Travel Grant (£250 contribution towards Confronting barriers to inclusion conference)

    Ellen McGowan (Recipient), 07/2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Awards

    Moore, Karenza (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. BAA/ACCA Prize for Best Paper

    Urquhart, Vivien (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Bachelor of Science Valedictorian

    Kerim, Abdulrahman (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  20. Bank of England One Bank Research Competition winner

    Tayler, William (Recipient), 12/2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Barreiro Reconhecido

    Sobral, David (Recipient), 28/06/2018

    Prize: National/international honour

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...42 Next

Back to top