Advanced search »
Claire Selby (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Basil Germond (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a Non-Academic Visitor
Shifan Yu (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Des Fagan (Organiser)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Nick Dunn (Advisor)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Des Fagan (Contributor)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Kostas Selviaridis (Member)
John Appleby (Associate Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Ana Costa (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Richard Jiang (Associate Editor)
David Perez Ojeda (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Advisor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Sam Maesschalck (Peer reviewer)
Ceu Mateus (Chair)
Yakubu Salifu (Peer reviewer)
Michael Thompson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Andrew Quick (Contributor) & Pete Brooks (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Shifan Yu (Speaker)
Mick Urbaniak (Examiner)
Monika Buscher (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Business/Professional
Benjamin Dalton (Speaker), Timothy Douglas (Speaker), Derek Hird (Speaker) & Francesca Citron (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Raffaella Bottini (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Public
Sharon Ruston (Speaker)
Andrew Lacey (Organiser), Alexis Wolf (Organiser), Eleanor Bird (Organiser) & Sharon Ruston (Organiser)
Nick Robinson (Speaker)
Dimitrinka Atanasova (Organiser)
Lingxin Meng (Organiser)
John Appleby (Speaker)
Liz Oakley-Brown (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Hannah Stewart (Chair)
Yu Fu (Speaker)
Yang Lu (Peer reviewer)
Alejandro Moure Abelenda (Speaker), Farid Aiouache (Supervisor), Jenny Roberts (Supervisor) & Emma Sayer (Supervisor)
Fiona Edmonds (Speaker)
Amy Stanning (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Jim Wild (Speaker)
Paul Coulton (Presenter), Matthew Pilling (Presenter) & Franziska Pilling (Presenter)
Michael Stead (Presenter), Matthew Pilling (Presenter), Violet Owen (Presenter), Sejal Changede (Presenter) & Thomas Macpherson-Pope (Presenter)
Basil Germond (Contributor)
Activity: Consultancy types › Expert Opinion
Basil Germond (Consultant)
Benjamin Dalton (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Paul Baker (Speaker)
Marina Bazhydai (Speaker)
Bihani Sarkar (Speaker)
Basu Saha (Chair)
Yemon Choi (Invited speaker)
Back to top