Home > Research > Activities
16951 - 17000 out of 17,312Page size: 50
  1. Other Membership
  2. Health Equity Network (Organisational unit)

    Aikaterini Panagaki (Chair)

    2022 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  3. Healthcare People Management Association (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)

    18/06/2015

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  4. Institute for Employment Studies (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    1/06/2015

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  5. International Journal of Business Excellence (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  6. International Journal of Entrepreneaurship and Innovation (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  7. International Union of Geological Sciences (IUGS) (External organisation)

    Mark Hounslow (Member)

    20062016

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  8. Journal of Emerging Economics (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  9. Kuhn Prize Jury (External organisation)

    Kevin Glazebrook (Member)

    2009

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  10. Lancashire County Council (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Contributor)

    03/201505/2015

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  11. Lancashire Skills and Employment Task Group (External organisation)

    Ellie Hamilton (Member)

    20032006

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  12. Lancaster Intelligent, Robotic and Autonomous Systems Centre (Organisational unit)

    Mike Ryder (Member)

    02/2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  13. Leicester Revealed (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)

    2002

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  14. MacLeod 'Guru Group' (External organisation)

    Ellie Hamilton (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  15. McArthur Foundation (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    1/01/0001

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  16. Monash University (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  17. National Research Foundation (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    1/01/0001

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  18. NHS Leadership Academy (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)

    2013

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  19. NHS Leadership Academy Programme Steering Group (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  20. NHS Policy Group (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  21. NIHR (External organisation)

    Aikaterini Panagaki (Chair)

    1/10/2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  22. Northern Leadership Academy (External organisation)

    Steve Kempster (Member)

    20062008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  23. Nottinghamshire Healthcare FT (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)

    10/03/2016

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  24. NTC on Autonomous Systems (External organisation)

    Plamen Angelov (Member)

    20082012

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  25. Open Management Journal (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  26. REF2021 (Event)

    Suzanne Ost (Member)

    20182021

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  27. Royal Society of New Zealand (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    1/01/0001

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  28. SBND Experiment (External organisation)

    Jaroslaw Nowak (Chair)

    1/08/2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  29. STEM Ambassador Hub Lancashire and Cumbria (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    04/2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  30. Subcommission of Triassic Stratigraphy (unit of the ICS and IUGS) (External organisation)

    Mark Hounslow (Member)

    20132020

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  31. Subcommission of Triassic Stratigraphy (unit of the ICS and IUGS) (External organisation)

    Mark Hounslow (Member)

    20062020

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  32. Subcommission on Jurassic Stratigraphy (body of ICS and IUGG) (External organisation)

    Mark Hounslow (Member)

    20082018

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  33. SuperDARN Data Analysis Working Group (External organisation)

    P. V. Ponomarenko (Chair), E. C. Bland (Member), Burrell A. G. (Member), A. Fogg (Member), K. Kotyk (Member), A. S. Reimer (Member), M. Schmidt (Member), K. T. Sterne (Member), Maria Walach (Member) & S. G. Shepherd (Advisor)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  34. Swiss National Science Foundation (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    1/01/0001

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  35. The Foresight Programme (External organisation)

    Simon Guy (Member)

    20062008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  36. The Foresight Programme (External organisation)

    Emmanuel Tsekleves (Member)

    4/09/2015

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  37. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/201331/12/2013

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  38. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/201131/12/2011

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  39. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/201231/12/2012

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  40. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/201031/12/2010

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  41. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/200931/12/2009

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  42. The Leverhulme Trust (External organisation)

    Grzegorz Pawlina (Reviewer )

    2009

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  43. UK Commission for Employment and Skills (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    11/2013

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  44. UK Government Sector Skills Development Agency (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    20042008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  45. UK Research & Innovation Strategic Priorities Fund Clean Air Networks Call (Event)

    Dimitrinka Atanasova (Member)

    3/06/20204/06/2020

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

Back to top