Home > Research > Activities
16401 - 16500 out of 16,850Page size: 100
  1. Member of an organisation
  2. Pentland Centre (Organisational unit)

    Lucia Cervi (Member)

    1/06/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  3. Research Panel, Operational Research Society (External organisation)

    Konstantinos Zografos (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  4. Royal College of Nursing (External organisation)

    Yakubu Salifu (Member)

    1/04/2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  5. Royal College of Veterinary Surgeons (External organisation)

    Christopher Jewell (Chair)

    4/07/2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  6. Royal Economics Society (External organisation)

    Sonali Sen Gupta (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  7. Royal Geographical Society (External organisation)

    Thomas Keegan (Member)

    1995 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  8. Royal Historical Society (External organisation)

    Kirsty Bennett (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  9. Royal Society of Chemistry (External organisation)

    John Hardy (Member)

    3/08/2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  10. Royal Society Of Chemistry (External organisation)

    Morgan Gadd (Member)

    04/2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  11. Royal Statistical Society (External organisation)

    Christopher Jewell (Chair)

    1/08/2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  12. Rutgers State Univ, Rutgers State University (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Visitor)

    1/10/201530/09/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  13. Sapienza University of Rome (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  14. Scottish Centre for Crime and Justice Research (External organisation)

    Sharon Lemac-Vincere (Member)

    20/10/2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  15. Scottish Centre for Crime and Justice Research (External organisation)

    Sarah Marsden (Member)

    2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  16. Secured Transactions Law Reform Project (External organisation)

    Kayode Akintola (Member)

    2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  17. SESAR (External organisation)

    Konstantinos Zografos (Member)

    20132016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  18. Smithsonian Tropical Research Institute (External organisation)

    Emma Sayer (Visitor)

    20132019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  19. Society for Natural Sciences (External organisation)

    John Hardy (Member)

    1/11/2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  20. Society for the Study of Addiction (External organisation)

    Thomas Wilcockson (Member)

    31/01/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  21. Society of Chemical Industry (External organisation)

    John Hardy (Member)

    3/08/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  22. Socio-Legal Studies Association (SLSA) (External organisation)

    Tom Webb (Member)

    01/201503/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  23. Staff and Education Development Association (SEDA) (External organisation)

    Alison Stowell (Member)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  24. Standing Conference on Organizational Symbolism (External organisation)

    Bernadette Loacker (Member)

    2009

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  25. STEP (External organisation)

    Sharon Lemac-Vincere (Member)

    24/02/2022

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  26. STFC (External organisation)

    Roger William Lewis Jones (Chair)

    1/07/2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  27. STFC (External organisation)

    Roger William Lewis Jones (Member)

    20/10/2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  28. STFC (Science & Technology Facilities Council) (External organisation)

    Roger William Lewis Jones (Member)

    1/04/2007 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  29. STOR-i Centre for Doctoral Training (Organisational unit)

    Christopher Jewell (Member)

    1/06/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  30. Talent Management Institute, ESCP Europe, Berlin (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    1/10/2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  31. Technology, Terrorism and Armed Conflict in the 21st Century (External organisation)

    Joshua Hughes (Chair)

    02/201702/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  32. Technology, Terrorism and Armed Conflict in the 21st Century (External organisation)

    Ben Goldsworthy (Contributor), Joshua Hughes (Chair), Mike Ryder (Contributor), Anna Dyson (Contributor), Maaike Verbruggen (Contributor) & Jasmin Nessa (Contributor)

    11/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  33. The Association for Computational Linguistics (ACL) (External organisation)

    Scott Piao (Member)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  34. The Biochemical Society (External organisation)

    Morgan Gadd (Member)

    10/2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  35. The British Psychological Society (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    08/2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  36. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Yakubu Salifu (Member)

    1/09/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  37. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Justin Chircop (Member)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  38. The Institute of Materials, Minerals and Mining (External organisation)

    David Cheneler (Member)

    2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  39. The Operational Research Society (External organisation)

    Adam Letchford (Member)

    2000 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  40. The Society for Nonlinear Dynamics and Econometrics (External organisation)

    Ivan Paya (Member)

    20122015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  41. Tissue and Cell Engineering Society (External organisation)

    John Hardy (Member)

    1/01/2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  42. Tissue Engineering & Regenerative Medicine International Society (External organisation)

    John Hardy (Member)

    1/01/2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  43. Transportation Research Board (TRB) (External organisation)

    Konstantinos Zografos (Member)

    1800

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  44. Transportation Research Board (TRB) (External organisation)

    Konstantinos Zografos (Member)

    19941997

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  45. Transportation Research Board (TRB) (External organisation)

    Konstantinos Zografos (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  46. Transportation Research Board (TRB) (External organisation)

    Konstantinos Zografos (Member)

    20012010

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  47. Transportation Research Board (TRB) (External organisation)

    Konstantinos Zografos (Member)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  48. Transportation Research Board (TRB) (External organisation)

    Konstantinos Zografos (Member)

    2001 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  49. UK Association for Buddhist Studies (External organisation)

    Hiroko Kawanami (Member)

    07/201407/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  50. UK Design and Research Training Network (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)

    20082012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  51. UK Health Economics Study Group (External organisation)

    Bruce Hollingsworth (Chair)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  52. UK Society for Biomaterials (External organisation)

    John Hardy (Member)

    1/01/2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  53. Univ Birmingham, Sch Civil Engn (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    11/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  54. University Council for Modern Languages (External organisation)

    Olga Gomez-Cash (Contributor)

    07/201707/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  55. University of Bangor (External organisation)

    Vivien Urquhart (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  56. University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign (External organisation)

    Ronika Chakrabarti (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  57. University of Lancaster (External organisation)

    Lucas Introna (Reviewer )

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  58. University of Nottingham (External organisation)

    Philip Barker (Examiner)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  59. University of Oxford (External organisation)

    Lucas Introna (Reviewer )

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  60. University of Warwick (External organisation)

    Steve Kempster (Examiner)

    20122015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  61. Wolfson College, University of Oxford (External organisation)

    Eleanor Slade (Member)

    1/01/201531/12/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  62. World Business Council for Sustainable Development (External organisation)

    Alison Stowell (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  63. Young Academy of Europe (External organisation)

    Emma Sayer (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  64. Young Academy of Europe (External organisation)

    Ian Gregory (Member)

    10/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  65. Other Membership
  66. Academy of Management for the International Strategy (External organisation)

    Julia Balogun (Member)

    2009

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  67. Advances in Management (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  68. AMBA (External organisation)

    Caroline Elliott (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  69. American Accounting Association (External organisation)

    David Otley (Member)

    20092010

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  70. AqUA Board Membership (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)

    17/12/2014

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  71. Austrian Film Institute Prize Jury (External organisation)

    Allyson Fiddler (Chair)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  72. Bowland Pennine Mountain Rescue Team (External organisation)

    Peter Shanahan (Member)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  73. Bridge Group (External organisation)

    Nicola Burns (Member)

    09/2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  74. Business in the Community (External organisation)

    Judi Marshall (Member)

    10/2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  75. Business, Enterprise and Regulatory Reforms (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    20092010

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  76. Centre for Law and Society (Organisational unit)

    Mary Guy (Member)

    1/01/2019

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  77. Chartered Institute of Personnel and Development (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    20082011

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  78. Corus (Workington) Steering Group (External organisation)

    Ellie Hamilton (Member)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  79. Department for Business Innovation & Skills (External organisation)

    Louise Heathwaite (Member)

    20132016

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  80. Department for Transport (External organisation)

    Carlos Lopez-Galviz (Participant)

    23/02/2018

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  81. DSTL (External organisation)

    Emmanuel Tsekleves (Member)

    24/04/2014

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  82. East Lancashire Workforce Development Group (External organisation)

    Ellie Hamilton (Member)

    20002004

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  83. East Midlands Development Agency (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)

    20022006

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  84. Employee Engagement Task Force (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    2011

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  85. Engineering & Physical Sciences Research Council (EPSRC) Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202131/12/2021

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  86. Engineering & Physical Sciences Research Council (EPSRC) Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202031/12/2020

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  87. Enterprise, CESBM (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  88. EPSRC (External organisation)

    Kevin Glazebrook (Member)

    2000 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  89. EPSRC College (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  90. ESRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    1/01/0001

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  91. European Association of Work and Organizational Psychology (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)

    1991 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  92. Geological Society, London (External organisation)

    Mark Hounslow (Member)

    20052020

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  93. Graduate Outcomes Advisory Group (Event)

    Matthew Johnson (Member)

    2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  94. Healthcare People Management Association (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)

    18/06/2015

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  95. Institute for Employment Studies (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    1/06/2015

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  96. International Journal of Business Excellence (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  97. International Journal of Entrepreneaurship and Innovation (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  98. International Union of Geological Sciences (IUGS) (External organisation)

    Mark Hounslow (Member)

    20062016

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

Back to top