Advanced search »
Anas Iftikhar (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Alison Stowell (Lecturer)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Jenni Hyde (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Paul Baker (Speaker)
Cath Hill (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Aaron Winter (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Claire Fitzpatrick (Speaker), Katie Hunter (Speaker) & Julie Shaw (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Judit Kormos (Speaker)
Carolyn Downs (Speaker)
Nicola Thomas (Speaker)
Sarah Powell (Speaker)
Maya Dewhurst (Speaker)
Liz Oakley-Brown (Speaker)
Jason Li (Speaker)
Derek Hird (Speaker)
Ana Moreira Lobo (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Tamara Hernandez-Verdeja (Speaker)
Allan Rennie (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Violet Owen (Speaker)
Matthew Bradbury (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Irene Wise (Speaker)
Reuben Larbi (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Andrew Quick (Contributor)
John Brindle (Speaker)
Nicola Rennie (Speaker)
Amjad Fayoumi (Chair)
Brett Bligh (Speaker), Puiyin Wong (Speaker) & John Brindle (Speaker)
Nicola Rennie (Speaker), Andreas Krause (Speaker) & Brian Tarran (Speaker)
Puiyin Wong (Speaker)
Andrew Darby (Organiser), Nelly Bencomo (Organiser) & Peter Sawyer (Organiser)
Rolien Hoyng (Speaker)
Laura Wareing (Participant)
Ahmed Negm (Speaker)
Jinxian (Lily) Wu (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Wasim Ahmad (Presenter)
Sharon Summers (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Jan McArthur (Speaker)
Ceu Mateus (Keynote speaker)
Yakubu Salifu (Speaker)
Shakthi Nataraj (Peer reviewer) & Kimberly Walters (Guest editor)
Wendy Beekes (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Sayjda Talib (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement
Heather Brown (Reviewer)
Karen Broadhurst (Chair)
Sharon Ruston (Speaker)
Mahsa Honary (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Matheus Aparecido Do Carmo Alves (Visitor), Leandro Soriano Marcolino (Visiting researcher) & Luiz Chaimowicz (Host)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Niki Panteli (Member)
Cliff Shelton (Member)
Ceu Mateus (Peer reviewer)
Trevor Crawford (Advisor)
Nicola Rennie (Organiser)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Nicola Rennie (Host)
Alison Stowell (Member)
Ziwei Wang (Member of programme committee)
Patrick Rebuschat (Speaker), Neil Walker (Speaker), Sarah Chadwick (Speaker) & Padraic Monaghan (Speaker)
Patrick Rebuschat (Speaker), Dogus Can Oksuz (Speaker), Soroosh Akef (Speaker) & Amalia Mendes (Speaker)
Ana Moreira Lobo (Examiner)
Nathan Jones (Member)
Lucy Burnett (Speaker)
Basil Germond (Contributor)
Activity: Consultancy types › Expert Opinion
Dan Chester (Speaker)
Daniel Chester (Chair)
Sophie Bennett (Speaker), Patrick Rebuschat (Speaker), Padraic Monaghan (Speaker) & Susana Correia (Speaker)
Sarah Gilmartin (Speaker)
Sarah Allinson (Speaker)
Thu Dang (Speaker)
Basu Saha (Member of programme committee)
Hannah Stewart (Presenter)
Christopher Gaffney (Speaker)
Amy Stanning (Chair)
Alessandro Romito (Organiser)
Linda Hendry (Member of Panel) & Jia Meng (Member of Panel)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Business Course/Training
Dmitry Zmeev (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Cheryl Hawkes (Examiner)
Richard Brook (Speaker), Stephen Marland (Contributor) & Howard Smith (Organiser)
Rupert Griffiths (Speaker)
Ibrahim Aref (Peer reviewer)
Scott Henderson (Participant)
Tineke Salmon (Presenter) & Luke Whitehead (Presenter)
John Appleby (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Yang Lu (Peer reviewer)
Noah Zhu (Fellow)
Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker) & Joseph Bourne (Speaker)
Claire Selby (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Basil Germond (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a Non-Academic Visitor
Shifan Yu (Invited speaker)
Des Fagan (Organiser)
Nick Dunn (Advisor)
Des Fagan (Contributor)
Back to top