« Simple search
Reset
Claire Hardy (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Alison Stowell (Host), Dan Crowe (Member of Panel) & Emma Hird (Member of Panel)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Joanne Knight (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Paul Ashwin (Speaker)
Badziili Nthubu (Speaker)
Yemon Choi (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Katharina Janke (Speaker)
Richard Mort (Host), Swati Jivanji (Contributor), Matthew Littlejohn (Contributor) & Emma Wilkinson (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Jan McArthur (Speaker) & Joanne Wood (Speaker)
Naoimh McMahon (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Leon Cruickshank (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Pablo De Juan Bernabeu (Member)
Jane Simpson (Speaker)
Jan McArthur (Invited speaker)
Elisavet Christou (Speaker), Adrian Gradinar (Speaker) & Pinar Ceyhan (Speaker)
Greg Murray (Speaker) & Steven Jones (Speaker)
Pablo De Juan Bernabeu (Speaker)
Rebecca Mead (Organiser)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Paul Baker (Speaker)
Cliff Shelton (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Daniel Prince (Speaker)
Nathan Jones (Speaker)
Derek Hird (Contributor)
David Perez Ojeda (Invited speaker) & Violet Owen (Contributor)
Nancy Preston (Speaker)
Sam Rawsthorne (Speaker)
Sarah Powell (Participant)
Kamilla Elliott (Speaker)
John Hardy (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Jane Simpson (Invited speaker), Nicolo Zarotti (Invited speaker), Amanda Mobley (Speaker), Annabel Broyd (Speaker), Christine Longinotti (Speaker) & Fiona Eccles (Invited speaker)
Elen Caldecott (Speaker)
Basil Germond (Peer reviewer)
Nuri Kwon (Participant)
Joseph Lindley (Speaker)
Dimitrinka Atanasova (Member)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Lisa Thomas (Speaker)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Nathan Jones (Speaker) & Daphne Dragona (Speaker)
Anderson Jeremiah (Speaker)
Rupert Griffiths (Speaker)
Joanna Kostka (Speaker)
Gitae Park (Presenter)
Adina Yelekenova (Presenter)
Elise Oosterhuis (Speaker)
Bryan Williams (Invited speaker)
Elena Altmann (Member of programme committee)
Didar Karadag (Member of programme committee)
Back to top