« Simple search
Reset
Elisavet Christou (Speaker) & Pinar Ceyhan (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Chiara Costi (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Yuri Pashkin (Speaker)
Jan McArthur (Invited speaker)
Philip Donkersley (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Katerina Panagaki (Organiser) & Jennie Popay (Speaker)
Paul Ashwin (Speaker)
Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Guest editor), Ahmed Reda (Guest editor), Abiodun Kolawole Oyetunji (Guest editor) & Agbomerie Charles Odijie (Guest editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Javier Marmol Queralto (Speaker)
Allan Rennie (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
David Perez Ojeda (Speaker), Melanie Wilkes (Organiser), Sharon Wagg (Organiser) & Katy Mason (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Andrew Lacey (Speaker) & Eleanor Bird (Speaker)
Alexandra Harrington (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Kelly Widdicks (Participant)
Elisavet Christou (Speaker), Pinar Ceyhan (Speaker), Adrian Gradinar (Speaker) & Philip Ely (Active Contributor)
Maria Walach (Speaker)
Joe Deville (Speaker) & Martin Eve (Speaker)
Laura Machin (Speaker) & Paul Baker (Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Basil Germond (Contributor)
Activity: Consultancy types › Expert Opinion
Basil Germond (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Tajinder Hayer (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Rupert Griffiths (Chair)
Sarah Powell (Curator)
Delphine Grass (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Public
Sarah Powell (Organiser) & Timothy Barry (Speaker)
Kamilla Elliott (Speaker)
Bihani Sarkar (Speaker)
Charlotte Hadley (Speaker), Maria Piacentini (Contributor), Alison Stowell (Contributor), James Cronin (Contributor), Marta Ferri (Contributor), John Hardy (Contributor), Linda Hendry (Contributor), Clare Mumford (Contributor), Alexandros Skandalis (Contributor) & Savita Verma (Contributor)
Dermot O'Reilly (Speaker) & Charlotte Hadley (Speaker)
Katy Mason (Speaker)
John Hardy (Organiser), Lucie Green (Speaker) & Valerie Seymour (Member of Panel)
Xiaonan Hou (Participant)
John Hardy (Host), Samuel Lowe (Speaker) & David Leese (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Robert Read (Speaker)
Elena Altmann (Participant)
John Hardy (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Mick Urbaniak (Speaker)
Lily Wu (Presenter)
Glorianna Jagfeld (Speaker)
Rachel Cooper (Speaker) & Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Uzair Shah (Organiser)
Amarachukwu Nwosu (Speaker)
John Hardy (Peer reviewer)
Luke Rhodes-Leader (Member of programme committee)
Farid Aiouache (Invited speaker)
Abdulrahman Kerim (Peer reviewer)
Back to top