« Simple search
Reset
Matthew Bradbury (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Charles Weir (Contributor), Daniel Prince (Speaker) & Anna Dyson (Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Yiyi Fan (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
John Hardy (Invited speaker)
Kelly Widdicks (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Richard Rushton (Speaker)
Sam Riches (Organiser), Fiona Edmonds (Speaker) & Eleri Cousins (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Basil Germond (Contributor)
Activity: Consultancy types › Expert Opinion
David Towers (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Corina Sas (Speaker)
Ruonan Sun (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Sarah Casey (Speaker)
Mukarrum Ahmed (Invited speaker)
John Hardy (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Timothy Douglas (Speaker)
Oltjona Totoni (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Laura Hughes-Gerber (Presenter), Noel McGuirk (Presenter) & Rafael Savva (Presenter)
Christopher Donaldson (Speaker), James Butler (Speaker), Fiona Edmonds (Speaker) & Ian Gregory (Speaker)
Kamilla Elliott (Speaker)
Judit Kormos (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Business Course/Training
Ahmad Daryanto (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Examiner)
Alexandra Harrington (Speaker)
Charles Weir (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Business/Professional
Dina Kamel (Speaker), Sérgio Lima (Contributor), L. Xiao (Contributor), Meenakshisundaram Sankar (Contributor) & Basu Saha (Participant)
Mick Urbaniak (Speaker)
Alessio Quadrelli (Speaker)
David Perez Ojeda (Speaker)
Janneke Adema (Speaker) & Joe Deville (Speaker)
John Hardy (Host), Helen Nichol (Speaker) & Peter Goodwin (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Paul Baker (Speaker)
Rebecca Mead (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Alicia Moreno Gimenez (Speaker)
Uzair Shah (Speaker)
Mirian Calvo (Speaker)
Mike Roberts (Speaker)
Marian Iszatt-White (Speaker)
Benjamin Dalton (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
John Hardy (Organiser) & Valerie Seymour (Member of Panel)
Mike Roberts (Organiser)
John Hardy (Examiner) & Danny O'Hare (Examiner)
Nathan Jones (Curator), Daphne Dragona (Active Contributor), Bronislaw Szerszynski (Active Contributor), Olga-Ioanna Kalantzi (Active Contributor), Celine Germond-Duret (Active Contributor) & Fiori Metallinou (Active Contributor)
Sam Riches (Organiser) & Alan Crosby (Speaker)
Amarachukwu Nwosu (Speaker)
Louise Heathwaite (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Michael Stead (Organiser), Matthew Pilling (Organiser) & Thomas Macpherson-Pope (Organiser)
Andrea Canclini (Reviewer) & Aya Al Kadi Jazaierly (Host)
Dimitrios Kanelis (Visiting researcher)
Hilary Hinds (Visiting researcher)
Yang Lu (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Luke Moffat (Consultant) & Maria Alejandra Lujan Escalante (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Robert Read (Examiner)
Nicole Bulawa (Visiting researcher)
Abdullah Zaman (Visitor)
Paul Trowler (Speaker)
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker)
Cami Rowe (Organiser), Audrey Reeves (Speaker), Keith Krause (Speaker), Maria-Adriana Deiana (Speaker), Sofia Nakou (Speaker) & Ahmad Qais Munhazim (Speaker)
Andrea Canclini (Reviewer) & Matyas Gutai (Host)
Yemon Choi (Invited speaker)
Paul Ashwin (Speaker)
Shifan Yu (Speaker)
Licia Ray (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
John Hardy (Host) & Samuel Murphy (Host)
Jenni Hyde (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
James Cronin (Speaker), Sophie James (Speaker), Quynh Hoang (Speaker), Alexandros Skandalis (Speaker), Killian O'Leary (Speaker), Stefano Puntoni (Speaker), Maria Piacentini (Speaker) & Mike Ryder (Speaker)
Eva Li (Invited speaker)
Michael Thompson (Speaker)
Michael Stead (Contributor)
Andrea Canclini (Reviewer) & Manuel Cresciani (Host)
Yuri Pashkin (Visiting researcher)
Sam Maesschalck (Speaker)
Farid Aiouache (Invited speaker)
Abdulrahman Kerim (Peer reviewer)
Sharon Ruston (Speaker)
Rupert Griffiths (Speaker)
Luke Rhodes-Leader (Member of programme committee)
John Hardy (Peer reviewer)
Lily Wu (Presenter)
Glorianna Jagfeld (Speaker)
Rachel Cooper (Speaker) & Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Uzair Shah (Organiser)
Xiaonan Hou (Participant)
John Hardy (Host), Samuel Lowe (Speaker) & David Leese (Speaker)
Robert Read (Speaker)
Elena Altmann (Participant)
Katy Mason (Speaker)
John Hardy (Organiser), Lucie Green (Speaker) & Valerie Seymour (Member of Panel)
Bihani Sarkar (Speaker)
Maria Walach (Speaker)
Charlotte Hadley (Speaker), Maria Piacentini (Contributor), Alison Stowell (Contributor), James Cronin (Contributor), Marta Ferri (Contributor), John Hardy (Contributor), Linda Hendry (Contributor), Clare Mumford (Contributor), Alexandros Skandalis (Contributor) & Savita Verma (Contributor)
Dermot O'Reilly (Speaker) & Charlotte Hadley (Speaker)
Philip Donkersley (Speaker)
Rupert Griffiths (Chair)
Sarah Powell (Curator)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Delphine Grass (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Public
Sarah Powell (Organiser) & Timothy Barry (Speaker)
Laura Machin (Speaker) & Paul Baker (Contributor)
Basil Germond (Peer reviewer)
Tajinder Hayer (Speaker)
David Perez Ojeda (Speaker), Melanie Wilkes (Organiser), Sharon Wagg (Organiser) & Katy Mason (Speaker)
Andrew Lacey (Speaker) & Eleanor Bird (Speaker)
Kelly Widdicks (Participant)
Elisavet Christou (Speaker), Pinar Ceyhan (Speaker), Adrian Gradinar (Speaker) & Philip Ely (Active Contributor)
Joe Deville (Speaker) & Martin Eve (Speaker)
Jan McArthur (Invited speaker)
Katerina Panagaki (Organiser) & Jennie Popay (Speaker)
Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Guest editor), Ahmed Reda (Guest editor), Abiodun Kolawole Oyetunji (Guest editor) & Agbomerie Charles Odijie (Guest editor)
Javier Marmol Queralto (Speaker)
Allan Rennie (Examiner)
Elisavet Christou (Speaker) & Pinar Ceyhan (Speaker)
Chiara Costi (Participant)
Yuri Pashkin (Speaker)
Kausiki Sarma (Speaker)
Patricia Prieto-Blanco (Speaker)
Michael Stead (Peer reviewer)
Xiandong Ma (Examiner)
Paul Coulton (Speaker)
Suzana Ilic (Contributor), Serena Pollastri (Organiser), Liz Edwards (Contributor) & Joseph Earl (Contributor)
Ellen Roberts (Speaker)
Basu Saha (Advisor)
Fiona French (Speaker)
Okechukwu Nzelu (Speaker) & Andrew McMillan (Host)
John Worthington (Speaker)
Andrea Canclini (Peer reviewer), Danilo Palazzo (Guest editor) & Valerio Morabito (Guest editor)
Chiemela Amaechi (Peer reviewer)
Jan McArthur (Invited speaker) & Kayleigh Rosewell (Speaker)
Nuri Kwon (Speaker)
Alison Stowell (Participant) & Lewis Saunders (Participant)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Ana Costa (Visiting researcher)
Lucy Burnett (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Sam Riches (Organiser), Rachel Newman (Speaker), Ian Miller (Speaker), Rachel Swallow (Speaker), Frank Giecco (Speaker), Allison Fox (Speaker) & Jan Hicks (Speaker)
Lawrence Hayes (Associate Editor)
Adam Blaney (Speaker)
Hiroko Kawanami (Speaker)
Ana Costa (Organiser), Des Fagan (Speaker), Serena Pollastri (Speaker), Mirian Calvo (Speaker), Marianna Cavada (Speaker), Simon McAllister (Speaker), Alejandro Moreno Rangel (Speaker), Aissa Sabbagh Gomez (Speaker) & Adam Blaney (Speaker)
Alison Stowell (Participant), Victoria Frausin (Organiser), Kiki Callahan (Participant), David Brooks (Participant) & Rebecca Whittle (Participant)
Claire Nance (Speaker)
Luke Carroll (Speaker)
Don Passey (Speaker)
Lee Brewster (Speaker), Violet Owen (Speaker), Leon Cruickshank (Speaker), Diane Potts (Speaker) & Nik Marsdin (Speaker)
Claire Hardy (Speaker)
Naomi Jacobs (Editor)
John Barbrook (Chair)
Ibrahim Aref (Member)
Sarah Casey (Guest editor)
Suzanne Ost (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of council
James Cronin (Guest editor)
Laura Machin (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a student (Other)
Mike Ryder (Advisor)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Basil Germond (Contributor) & Antonios D. Mazaris (Contributor)
Alison Stowell (Contributor) & Barbara Watson (Host)
Richard Rushton (Speaker) & Jeffrey Richards (Speaker)
Anna Dyson (Speaker)
Jan McArthur (Speaker)
Sharon Lemac-Vincere (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Maria Walach (Invited speaker)
Sejal Changede (Speaker)
Kayleigh Rosewell (Speaker)
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Speaker)
Sally Bushell (Speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Peer reviewer)
Laura Machin (Organiser) & Tricia Tay (Organiser)
Patrick Pradel (Organiser), Allan Rennie (Organiser), Kenneth Dalgarno (Host) & Richard Bibb (Host)
Yakubu Salifu (Examiner) & Anne Killett (Examiner)
Yakubu Salifu (Peer reviewer)
Heather Shaw (Speaker)
Laura Machin (Invited speaker)
Olenka Dworakowski (Speaker), Tabea Meier (Contributor), Ryan Boyd (Contributor), Peter Kuppens (Contributor), Matthias R. Mehl (Contributor), Fritdjof W. Nussbeck (Contributor) & Andrea B. Horn (Contributor)
Jason Li (Peer reviewer)
Tabea Meier (Speaker), Zilla M. Huber (Contributor), Olenka Dworakowski (Contributor), C. M. Haase (Contributor), Ryan Boyd (Contributor), Matthias R. Mehl (Contributor), Mike Martin (Contributor) & Andrea B. Horn (Contributor)
Mirian Calvo (Peer reviewer)
Claire Hardy (Keynote speaker)
Chiemela Amaechi (Guest editor)
Laura Hughes-Gerber (Organiser)
Olga Gomez-Cash (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Yingnian Tao (Peer reviewer)
Pablo De Juan Bernabeu (Speaker)
Andrea Canclini (Reviewer) & Sally Stone (Host)
Rupert Griffiths (Participant)
Manoj Roy (Speaker), Reuben Larbi (Speaker) & Ehsan Kabir (Speaker)
Andrew Lacey (Peer reviewer)
Mukarrum Ahmed (Consultant)
Emmanuel Tsekleves (Speaker)
Lara Pecis (Speaker)
Jekaterina Rindt (Consultant)
Catherine Oliver (Speaker)
Claire Hardy (Invited speaker)
Cían Ryan (Speaker)
Xiaonan Hou (Advisor)
Sarah Powell (Speaker)
Mathew Hughes (Host), Bingbing Ge (Member of Panel), Jess Chua (Member of Panel) & Torsten Pieper (Member of Panel)
Nicola Spurling (Speaker)
Joanna Kostka (Speaker)
Amy Stanning (Speaker)
Christopher Marlow (Peer reviewer)
Allahyar Montazeri (Editorial board member)
John Hardy (Organiser), Paul O'Shea (Speaker) & Valerie Seymour (Member of Panel)
Mick Urbaniak (Reviewer)
Don Passey (Consultant) & Rasha Essam (Consultant)
Allan Rennie (Peer reviewer)
Katharina Janke (Peer reviewer)
Sam Maesschalck (Peer reviewer)
Alexis Moraitis (Speaker)
John Hardy (Guest editor)
Yemon Choi (Keynote speaker)
Pete Brooks (Contributor) & Andrew Quick (Contributor)
Liz Brewster (Speaker)
Mahmoud Gad (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of network
John Hardy (Host), William Boxford (Speaker), John Payne (Speaker) & Sara Dewhurst (Speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Invited speaker)
Allahyar Montazeri (Guest editor)
Andrea Canclini (Reviewer), Pierre-Alain Croset (Host), Paolo Scrivano (Host), Gaia Caramellino (Host), Aya Al Kadi Jazaierly (Reviewer) & Christian Gaenshirt (Host)
Allan Rennie (Host)
Sarah Green (Reviewer)
Gitae Park (Presenter)
Leonor Guedes Soares (Participant)
Ibrahim Orekoya (Peer reviewer)
Adina Yelekenova (Speaker)
John Hardy (Host), Bryony Parker (Speaker) & Darcy Numark (Speaker)
Luis Filipe (Organiser)
John Hardy (Host), Hugh Birkmyre (Speaker), Nathalie Huther (Speaker) & Stephanie Sdepanian (Speaker)
Maria Walach (Organiser), J.A. Carter (Organiser) & M Mooney (Organiser)
Gudrun Filipska (Peer reviewer)
Jan McArthur (Keynote speaker)
John Hardy (Host), Chandresh Malde (Speaker), Olga Efremova (Speaker), Will Bromley (Speaker) & Olivia Lynes (Speaker)
Valerie Stead (Speaker), Carole Elliott (Speaker) & Sharon Mavin (Speaker)
Robert Young (Speaker)
Puiyin Wong (Organiser)
Thomas Peck (Assistant Editor)
John Hardy (Organiser), Nicolas Barry (Speaker) & Valerie Seymour (Member of Panel)
Andrew Fielding (Examiner)
Tristan Doyle (Speaker)
Rupert Griffiths (Peer reviewer)
Basil Germond (Reviewer)
Karen Broadhurst (Speaker)
Andrew Lacey (Speaker)
Lionel Wilson (Speaker)
Jan Grabowski (Organiser), Raquel Coelho Guardado Simoes (Organiser) & David Pauksztello (Organiser)
Michele Wood (Recipient)
Adam Letchford (Member of programme committee)
Darren Dalcher (Fellow)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement
Darren Dalcher (Member)
Thomas Peck (Member)
Amy Gadoud (Member)
Charles Weir (Contributor) & Anna Dyson (Organiser)
Abdullah Zaman (Member)
Sarah Green (Member)
Darren Dalcher (Editor)
Sarah Powell (Member)
Clare Brown (Speaker)
Darren Dalcher (Editorial board member)
David Perez Ojeda (Editor) & Leon Cruickshank (Editor)
Activity: Membership types › Other Membership
Kaiwen Tian (Speaker)
Cassio Alencar Nunes (Peer reviewer)
Dermot O'Reilly (Peer reviewer)
Laura Machin (Consultant)
Michaela Benson (Speaker) & Imogen Tyler (Speaker)
Luis Filipe (Presenter)
Luis Filipe (Speaker)
Luigi Capozzi (Participant)
Paul Rayson (Peer reviewer)
Ceu Mateus (Speaker)
Fabian Fluche (Speaker)
Claudio Paoloni (Member)
Ziwei Wang (Peer reviewer)
Thomas Mills (Speaker)
Marian Iszatt-White (Peer reviewer)
Kelly Widdicks (Peer reviewer)
Cain Todd (Speaker)
Laura Machin (Member)
Andrea Canclini (Member)
Ceu Mateus (Contributor)
Mohammad Alsomali (Speaker)
Liz Brewster (Editorial board member)
Louise Mullagh (Editor) & Rachel Cooper (Editor)
Leonardo De Sousa Miranda (Associate Editor)
Tina McKee (Examiner)
Rebecca Liu (Peer reviewer)
Samuel O'Donoghue (Peer reviewer)
Alexandra Harrington (Chair)
Mukarrum Ahmed (Lecturer)
Mohammad Mahbubur Rahman (Peer reviewer)
Yekta Bakirlioglu (Peer reviewer)
Anton Siebert (Speaker)
Elena Semino (Consultant)
Ziwei Wang (Editorial board member)
Luke Moffat (Speaker) & Maria Alejandra Lujan Escalante (Speaker)
Louise Mullagh (Organiser)
Allan Discua Cruz (Peer reviewer)
Karen Broadhurst (Chair)
Laura Machin (Advisor)
Berislav Juraic (Member)
Louise Mullagh (Peer reviewer)
Robert Gutsche Jr (Peer reviewer)
Trevor Crawford (Examiner)
Cheryl Hawkes (Examiner)
Mohammed Rohaim (Associate Editor)
Joana Amaral (Peer reviewer)
Ahmad Daryanto (Peer reviewer)
Joana Amaral (Examiner)
Katherine McDonough (Editor), Ludovic Moncla (Editor) & Bruno Martins (Editor)
Aikaterini Panagaki (Member)
Saurabh Singhal (Speaker)
Claudio Paoloni (Peer reviewer)
Hossein Rahmani (Peer reviewer)
Peter Wynn (Participant)
Nicola Thomas (Visiting researcher)
Giuseppe Bagnato (Member)
Michelle Swainson (Contributor)
Dermot O'Reilly (Speaker) & Stephen Allen (Speaker)
David Towers (Consultant)
Lola Dada (Reviewer)
James Taylor (Member of programme committee)
Anas Iftikhar (Peer reviewer)
Wasim Ahmad (Peer reviewer)
Robert Gutsche Jr (Editorial board member)
Nicole Bulawa (Peer reviewer)
Damian Arellanes (Peer reviewer)
Siobhan Weare (Speaker) & Emma Sleath (Speaker)
Camilo Ramos Galvez (Chair)
Peter Wynn (Speaker)
Mohammad Mahbubur Rahman (Speaker)
Benjamin Dalton (Editorial board member)
Nicola Thomas (Peer reviewer)
Anastasia Ushakova (Organiser)
Mariana Fonseca Braga (Peer reviewer)
Luigi Sedda (Consultant)
Jessica Bridgen (Peer reviewer)
Luis Filipe (Chair)
Simon Mabon (Speaker)
Sean Prendiville (Editorial board member)
Peter Wynn (Host)
Michele Wood (Host)
Livvi Taylor (Member)
Siobhan Weare (Speaker) & Lorna O'Doherty (Speaker)
Mark McLaughlin (Editorial board member)
Luigi Sedda (Chair)
Aleksandr Pirogov (Member)
Mohammad Mahbubur Rahman (Chair)
Mohammed Rohaim (Member)
Back to top