Home > Research > Activities
16201 - 16300 out of 16,818Page size: 100
  1. Member of Advisory Panel
  2. Small Business Charter, CABS (External organisation)

    Nigel Lockett (Member)

    20132017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  3. State Bank of Pakistan (External organisation)

    Momna Saeed (Member)

    1/08/201023/10/2010

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  4. Technology Forum (External organisation)

    Alfredo De Massis (Advisor)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  5. Technology Strategy Board (External organisation)

    Julia Gillen (Advisor)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  6. The Queen’s Anniversary Prizes Office (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)

    20142016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  7. Transport Systems Catapult (External organisation)

    Carlos Lopez-Galviz (Participant)

    11/201709/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  8. UK Government Sector Skills Development Agency (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    20042008

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  9. UK Literacy Associaton (External organisation)

    Julia Gillen (Member)

    03/201507/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  10. UK Research Integrity Office (External organisation)

    Laura Machin (Advisor)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  11. UKRI EPSRC Strategic Equipment Grant Panel (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    11/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  12. UKRI Healthcare Technologies Programme Grants (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    02/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  13. United Nations Environment Panel (Montreal Protocol) (External organisation)

    Nigel Paul (Member)

    22/11/2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  14. United Nations Environment Panel (Montreal Protocol) (External organisation)

    Nigel Paul (Member)

    1/07/200521/11/2010

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  15. Universities and Colleges Admissions Service (UCAS) (External organisation)

    Olga Gomez-Cash (Advisor)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  16. University Academy 92 (External organisation)

    Christopher Gaffney (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  17. University Academy 92 (External organisation)

    Christopher Gaffney (Reviewer )

    2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  18. University of Derby, School of Engineering (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    05/2009

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  19. University of Essex (External organisation)

    Mike Roberts (Member)

    08/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  20. University Research Team (External organisation)

    Michael West (Advisor)

    2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  21. Member of an organisation
  22. Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Katy Mason (Member)

    1/01/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  23. Academy of Marketing (External organisation)

    Maria Piacentini (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  24. Advertising Educational Forum (External organisation)

    Maria Piacentini (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  25. American Accounting Association (External organisation)

    Justin Chircop (Member)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  26. American Accounting Association (External organisation)

    Ken Peasnell (Member)

    20052010

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  27. American Chemical Society (External organisation)

    John Hardy (Member)

    1/01/2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  28. American Society of Civil Engineers (ASCE) (External organisation)

    Konstantinos Zografos (Member)

    1800

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  29. Amsterdam Center for Globalisation Studies ACGS (External organisation)

    Cornelia Grabner (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  30. Association for Asian Performance (External organisation)

    Berislav Juraic (Member)

    1/01/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  31. Association for Consumer Research (External organisation)

    Maria Piacentini (Reviewer )

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  32. Association for Tropical Biology and Conservation (External organisation)

    Eleanor Slade (Member)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  33. Association of Adaptation Studies (External organisation)

    Kamilla Elliott (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  34. Association of Psychological Science (External organisation)

    Thomas Wilcockson (Member)

    15/01/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  35. Associazione Italiana di Ricerca Operativa (External organisation)

    Adam Letchford (Member)

    20012011

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  36. Australian Society for Biochemistry and Molecular Biology (External organisation)

    Morgan Gadd (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  37. Bourges International Electroacoustic Music Academy, France (External organisation)

    Takayuki Rai (Member)

    19952009

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  38. British Academy of Management (Event)

    Katy Mason (Member)

    1/01/20151/01/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  39. British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    David Collinson (Member)

    2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  40. British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    08/2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  41. British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Katy Mason (Chair)

    1/01/20131/01/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  42. British Arachnological Society (External organisation)

    John Hardy (Member)

    1/03/201928/02/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  43. British Ecological Society (External organisation)

    Eleanor Slade (Member)

    2003 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  44. British Entomological and Natural History Society (External organisation)

    Eleanor Slade (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  45. British Institute of Management (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    08/2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  46. British Journal of Management (External organisation)

    Maria Piacentini (Reviewer )

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  47. British Psychology Society (External organisation)

    Fiona Eccles (Member)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  48. British Society for Middle Eastern Studies (External organisation)

    Kirsty Bennett (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  49. British Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Maria Piacentini (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  50. British Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Bernadette Loacker (Member)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  51. Building Engineering Services Association (External organisation)

    Douglas Booker (Member)

    2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  52. Cabinet Office, Open Innovation Team, 1 horse Guards Road, SW1A 2HQ (External organisation)

    Katy Mason (Member)

    1/06/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  53. Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

    Jan Grabowski (Reviewer )

    02/2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  54. Cass Business School (External organisation)

    James Faulconbridge (Visitor)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  55. Center for Young & Family Enterprise of the University of Bergamo (External organisation)

    Alfredo De Massis (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  56. Centre for Crime, Law and Justice (Organisational unit)

    Joe Price (Member)

    1/10/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  57. Centre for Mindfulness (External organisation)

    Michael West (Contributor)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  58. Centre for Science Studies (Organisational unit)

    Douglas Booker (Member)

    2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  59. CERN (External organisation)

    Graeme Burt (Member)

    20122020

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  60. CERN (External organisation)

    Giuseppe Ruggiero (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  61. Chartered Institute of Legal Executives (External organisation)

    Sharon Lemac-Vincere (Member)

    18/12/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  62. Chartered Psychologist (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    08/2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  63. CIPD (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    08/2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  64. Committee of Professors of Operational Research (COPIOR) (External organisation)

    Konstantinos Zografos (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  65. Communities and Culture Network (CCN+) (External organisation)

    Maria Angela Ferrario (Member)

    20122013

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  66. Computational and Financial Econometrics (CFE) (External organisation)

    Ivan Paya (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  67. Consumer Culture Theory (External organisation)

    Maria Piacentini (Reviewer )

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  68. Controlled Release Society (External organisation)

    John Hardy (Member)

    1/01/2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  69. Coventry University (External organisation)

    Kostas Selviaridis (Examiner)

    1/10/201630/09/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  70. Deutsche Physikalische Gesellschaft (DPG) (External organisation)

    Henning Schomerus (Member)

    1994 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  71. DIPS Developer Group (External organisation)

    Takayuki Rai (Supervisor)

    2000 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  72. DisTex - Discourse and Text Research Group (Organisational unit)

    Frazer Heritage (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  73. East Midlands Cultural Observatory Reference Group (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)

    20072008

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  74. Economic and Social Research Council (External organisation)

    Grzegorz Pawlina (Member)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  75. EFF-European Future Forum (External organisation)

    Oltjona Totoni (Member)

    12/03/2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  76. EMUA Creative Industries, Design and Cultural Economies research group (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Chair)

    20092010

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  77. EPSRC (External organisation)

    Konstantinos Zografos (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  78. EPSRC Mathematical Sciences Strategic Advisory Team (External organisation)

    Konstantinos Zografos (Member)

    2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  79. Erasmus Research Institute of Management (External organisation)

    Grzegorz Pawlina (Reviewer )

    2010

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  80. ESO (External organisation)

    David Sobral (Member)

    1/10/20141/10/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  81. ESRC - North West Doctoral Training Centre (External organisation)

    Ingmar Nolte (Member)

    20132016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  82. ESRC - North West Social Science Doctoral Training Partnership (External organisation)

    Ingmar Nolte (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  83. ESRC (External organisation)

    Tony McEnery (Member)

    10/2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  84. ESRC (External organisation)

    Bob Jessop (Member)

    20072012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  85. ESRC (External organisation)

    Mark Easterby-Smith (Member)

    19972001

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  86. ESRC (External organisation)

    Adam Fish (Member)

    20/03/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  87. ESRC (External organisation)

    Adam Fish (Member)

    22/03/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  88. ESRC Centre for Research on Socio-Cultural Change (External organisation)

    James Faulconbridge (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  89. ESRC Centre on Skills, Knowledge and Organisational Performance (Event)

    Geraint Johnes (Member)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  90. ESRC North West Doctoral Training Centre (External organisation)

    John Towse (Member)

    20102015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  91. ESRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Vivien Urquhart (Member)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  92. ESRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Martin Spring (Member)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  93. ESRC/NIHR Neighbourhoods and Dementia research programme (External organisation)

    Christine Milligan (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  94. European Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Bernadette Loacker (Member)

    2007 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  95. European Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Alfredo De Massis (Chair)

    2013

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  96. European Accounting Association (External organisation)

    Justin Chircop (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  97. European Commission (External organisation)

    Konstantinos Zografos (Member)

    1998

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  98. European Commission (External organisation)

    Konstantinos Zografos (Member)

    19941998

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  99. European Commission (External organisation)

    Konstantinos Zografos (Member)

    19941998

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  100. European Commission (External organisation)

    Konstantinos Zografos (Member)

    19941995

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

Back to top