« Simple search
Reset
Sarah Hitchen (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Laura Hobbs (Organiser)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Robert Simmons (Invited speaker)
Robert Simmons (Speaker)
Rodney Runyan (Speaker)
Rodney Runyan (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Debra Ferreday (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Richard Xiao (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Stein W. Wallace (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Speaker)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
David Cheneler (Participant)
Jane O'Brien (Member of programme committee)
Lesley Mayne (Member of programme committee)
Stein W. Wallace (Member of programme committee)
Robert Read (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Nikos Kourentzes (Speaker)
Thomas Fanshawe (Participant)
Stephan Onggo (Chair)
Arron Rumsey (Participant)
Stephen Pumfrey (Speaker)
Gerasimos Chatzidamianos (Invited speaker)
Emanuele Bracco (Speaker)
Bart Lambrecht (Participant)
Ellen McGowan (Contributor)
Patrick Rebuschat (Participant)
David Burton (Speaker)
Pakchira Nugbanleng (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Participant)
Mark Butler (Invited speaker)
Stein W. Wallace (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Graham Dean (Organiser)
Michal Gnacik (Speaker)
David Brown (Speaker)
James Taylor (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Joachim Landstrom (Invited speaker)
Jos Barlow (Speaker)
Rebecca Catto (Invited speaker)
Peiran Shi (Speaker)
Nicos Pavlidis (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Neil Boynton (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Elena Semino (Speaker)
Laura Hobbs (Contributor)
Paul Sparrow (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Elena Semino (Member of Panel)
Allan Rennie (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Forough Karimi-Alaghehband (Speaker)
Nikos Kourentzes (Invited speaker)
Chuckie Palmer-Patel (Speaker)
Anto Daryanto (Peer reviewer)
Paul Coulton (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Invited speaker)
Matthew Francis (Speaker)
Carolyn Downs (Participant)
Michael West (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Bogdan Costea (Speaker)
Uli Beisel (Invited speaker)
Uli Beisel (Speaker)
Mike Pidd (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Martin Friesl (Member)
James Brown (Contributor)
Kate Cain (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Adam Letchford (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Adrian Grocott (Speaker)
Ronika Chakrabarti (Member of Panel)
Vivien Hodgson (Organiser)
Plamen Angelov (Host)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Muhammed Tajri (Invited speaker)
David Towers (Member)
Patrick Rebuschat (Active Contributor)
Susie Ballentyne (Speaker)
Kathryn Yusoff (Speaker)
Kathryn Yusoff (Organiser)
Robert Geyer (Speaker)
Skralan Vergauwe (Participant)
Stephen Lane (Contributor)
Rafal Wojakowski (Speaker)
Trivikram Dokka Venkata Satyanaraya (Speaker)
Federica Formato (Speaker)
Michael West (Participant)
Javier Andreu Perez (Editorial board member)
Wendy Beekes (Speaker)
Bela Bonita Chatterjee (Speaker)
Carly Stevens (Associate Editor)
Allan Rennie (Examiner)
Orestis Troumpounis (Speaker)
Pakchira Nugbanleng (Participant)
Murray Saunders (Organiser)
Utz Roedig (Member of programme committee)
Michael Whitfield (Contributor)
Sarah Brearley (Member)
Mary Hamilton (Advisor)
Alexander Belton (Peer reviewer)
Rebecca Catto (Organiser)
Stein W. Wallace (Chair)
Kathryn Yusoff (Invited speaker)
Karen Broadhurst (Speaker)
Burak Boyaci (Speaker)
Giorgio Motta (Participant)
Federico Sicurella (Speaker)
Swarnodeep Homroy (Speaker)
Steven Young (Invited speaker)
Zhan Gao (Peer reviewer)
Alexander Belton (Organiser)
Brigit McWade (Speaker)
Brigit McWade (Organiser)
David Brown (Participant)
Emma Armitage (Participant)
Yaqiong Yao (Participant)
Jacqueline Jackson (Contributor)
Ellen McGowan (Participant)
Jacqueline Owen (Speaker)
Stephan Onggo (Member of programme committee)
Sarah Green (Advisor)
Graham Smith (Participant)
Hugh Tuffen (Chair)
Sarah Green (Member)
Jill Johnes (Referee)
Darren Dalcher (Editor)
Katy Mason (Peer reviewer)
Brigit McWade (Participant)
Rachel Cooper (Host)
Andrew Binley (Member)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Test Person (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Sarah Green (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Other Membership
Adrian MacKenzie (Editor)
Zhiguo Ding (Editor)
Vasso Ioannidou (Participant)
Alistair Baron (Peer reviewer)
Brian Francis (Editorial board member)
Robert Read (Examiner)
Alfredo De Massis (Visitor)
Emmanuel Tsekleves (Member)
Plamen Angelov (Associate Editor)
Anthony Hesketh (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Fiona Lobban (Speaker)
Allan Rennie (Contributor)
Linda Hendry (Examiner)
Plamen Angelov (Editorial board member)
Karen Dale (Participant)
Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)
Matthew Johnson (Visiting researcher)
Konstantinos Kaparis (Participant)
Qihai Huang (Organiser)
Takayuki Rai (Participant)
Adam Letchford (Member of programme committee)
Xiandong Ma (Member of programme committee)
Gary Powell (Speaker)
Dongpu Cao (Organiser)
Ivan Paya (Member of programme committee)
Alberto Martin Utrera (Invited speaker)
Alexander Matros (Participant)
Eero Vaara (Organiser)
Vasileios Pappas (Speaker)
Linda Hendry (Invited speaker)
Arezoo Adibeik (Speaker)
Alexandros Skandalis (Participant)
Uzair Shah (Speaker)
Eugenio Zucchelli (Speaker)
Vivien Hodgson (Reviewer)
Sarah Jack (Participant)
Michael West (Member)
Ishan Jalan (Peer reviewer)
Scott Piao (Peer reviewer)
Jianqiao Ye (Editorial board member)
Jean-Francois Maystadt (Peer reviewer)
Katerina Psarikidou (Peer reviewer)
Judith Mottram (Member)
David Ingram (Lecturer)
Sarah Beresford (Peer reviewer)
Matthew Johnson (Peer reviewer)
Rachael Rigby (Editorial board member)
Maria Navarro Paniagua (Participant)
Swarnodeep Homroy (Peer reviewer)
Deborah Ge (Peer reviewer)
Kwok Tong Soo (Peer reviewer)
Beth Brockett (Peer reviewer)
Kelum Akurugoda Gamage (Peer reviewer)
Liz Oakley-Brown (Peer reviewer)
Julia Gillen (Member)
Allahyar Montazeri (Peer reviewer)
Vivien Urquhart (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Mark Shackleton (Referee)
Elena Geangu (Peer reviewer)
Jianqiao Ye (Contributor)
Marian Iszatt-White (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Emma Sayer (Member)
Kathryn Fahy (Peer reviewer)
Jill Anderson (Peer reviewer)
Carolyn Downs (Peer reviewer)
Peter Shanahan (Member)
Stephen Lane (Peer reviewer)
Rodney Runyan (Editorial board member)
Catherine Porter (Peer reviewer)
Zoltan Novotny-Farkas (Invited speaker)
Raffaele Rossi (Participant)
Graeme Burt (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Jane O'Brien (Member)
Kwok Tong Soo (Editorial board member)
Maria Angela Ferrario (Member)
Oksana Pryshchepa (Participant)
Amanda Potts (Host)
Adam Taylor (Peer reviewer)
Lisa Wood (Invited speaker)
Louise Heathwaite (Member)
Judith Mottram (Reviewer )
Aristea Fotopoulou (Member)
Robert Gutsche Jr (Peer reviewer)
Peter Wynn (Peer reviewer)
Lisa Wood (Speaker)
Alexander Matros (Referee)
Aurelie Slechten (Member)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Dermot O'Reilly (Peer reviewer)
Vivien Hodgson (Peer reviewer)
Monika Tarsalewska (Participant)
Josip Kotlar (Peer reviewer)
Amanda Cahill-Ripley (Peer reviewer)
Gavin Bremner (Member)
Efthymios Pavlidis (Member)
Mike Wright (Speaker)
Adam Letchford (Associate Editor)
Matthias Ehrgott (Associate Editor)
Mark Stevenson (Participant)
Mark Stevenson (Member of programme committee)
Juliana Santos (Participant)
Argyro Panaretou (Participant)
Beth Richardson (Participant)
Eugenio Zucchelli (Referee)
Grzegorz Pawlina (Member)
Haina Zhang (Peer reviewer)
Monideepa Tarafdar (Editorial board member)
James Freund (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of network
Ross Towe (Peer reviewer)
Rachael Rigby (Member)
Sarah Beresford (Editorial board member)
Daniel Prince (Organiser)
Karen Dale (Organiser)
Basu Saha (Editorial board member)
Terry McDonough (Member)
Jenni Hyde (Member)
David Cheneler (Speaker)
Lisa Wood (Peer reviewer)
Jennie Gilbert (Member)
Javier Andreu Perez (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of council
James Brown (Member)
Juliana Sutanto (Editorial board member)
Keivan Navaie (Participant)
Keivan Navaie (Chair)
Joana Amaral (Contributor)
Allahyar Montazeri (Visiting lecturer)
Ronika Chakrabarti (Peer reviewer)
Paul Young (Contributor)
Haina Zhang (Participant)
Peter Wynn (Chair)
Sarah Jack (Member of programme committee)
Philip Barker (Member)
Li Xiao (Speaker)
Thomas Keegan (Peer reviewer)
Catherine Easton (Peer reviewer)
Nikos Kourentzes (Peer reviewer)
Stefano Puntoni (Guest editor)
Rodney Runyan (Guest editor)
Hedley Emsley (Peer reviewer)
Brian Bloomfield (Editorial board member)
Jim Wild (Member)
Robert Fildes (Organiser)
Rossella Iraci Capuccinello (Participant)
Darren McCabe (Speaker)
James Taylor (Keynote/plenary speaker)
James Taylor (Member of programme committee)
Takayuki Rai (Chair)
Takayuki Rai (Organiser)
Giorgio Brunello (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Zoltan Novotny-Farkas (Participant)
Henning Schomerus (Referee)
Laura Salciuviene (Guest editor)
Sarah Badman (Associate Editor)
Constantin Blome (Peer reviewer)
Claire Hardaker (Peer reviewer)
Joanne Larty (Peer reviewer)
Swarnodeep Homroy (Referee)
Benjamin Taylor (Peer reviewer)
Judith Mottram (Editor)
John Appleby (Peer reviewer)
John O'Hanlon (Member of Panel)
Helen Fogg (Member)
Maria Piacentini (Invited speaker)
Amanda Potts (Reviewer )
Graeme Burt (Invited speaker)
Adam Fish (Peer reviewer)
Cormac O'Keeffe (Contributor)
Laura Machin (Organiser)
Peter Diggle (Chair)
Peter Diggle (Member)
Mark Howe (Editor)
Lisa Wood (Participant)
David Cheneler (Peer reviewer)
Michael Kosch (Member)
Philip Haygarth (Member)
Peter Atkinson (Member)
Michael James (Member)
Cormac O'Keeffe (Peer reviewer)
Jane Taylor (Examiner)
David Ingram (Chair)
David Collinson (Member)
Mike Wright (Member of programme committee)
Caroline Elliott (Member)
Vincent Reid (Editor)
Ingmar Nolte (Reviewer )
Henning Schomerus (Reviewer )
Eugenio Zucchelli (Peer reviewer)
Linda Hendry (Peer reviewer)
Alberto Martin Utrera (Referee)
Stephen Taylor (Peer reviewer)
Paul Sparrow (Visitor)
Ian Paylor (Peer reviewer)
Kwok Tong Soo (Participant)
Colin Green (Participant)
Sarah Marsden (Member)
Jane Taylor (Participant)
Mark Shackleton (Speaker)
Zoe Lambert (Peer reviewer)
Vivien Hodgson (Editor)
Konstantinos Fokianos (Associate Editor)
Amin Al-Astewani (Advisor)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement
Christopher Kirkbride (Participant)
Christopher Gaffney (Speaker)
Linda Hendry (Participant)
Laura Machin (Invited speaker)
Peter Wynn (Participant)
Christine Milligan (Peer reviewer)
Madeline-Sophie Abbas (Chair)
Imogen Tyler (Active Contributor)
Rachel White (Peer reviewer)
Ian Seed (Lecturer)
Crispin Halsall (Member)
Deborah Ge (Participant)
Ivan Paya (Member)
Matthew Johnson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Jen Southern (Editorial board member)
Adam Fish (Examiner)
Vivien Urquhart (Member)
Philip Barker (Examiner)
Steve Kempster (Examiner)
Andrew Binley (Associate Editor)
Clare Deasy (Speaker)
Clare Deasy (Participant)
Geraint Johnes (Member)
Ivan Paya (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Laura Hobbs (Participant)
Jacqueline Owen (Participant)
Back to top