« Simple search
Reset
Darren McCabe (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Shantanu Banerjee (Speaker)
Laura Kormos (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Allison Hui (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Sarah Beresford (Reviewer)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Aristea Fotopoulou (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Kostas Selviaridis (Peer reviewer)
Nicos Pavlidis (Member of programme committee)
Maria Angela Ferrario (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Mohamed Ghaly (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Linda Hendry (Examiner)
Marcin Szyniszewski (Organiser)
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Michael Lambert (Speaker)
David Knights (Keynote speaker)
Orestis Troumpounis (Invited speaker)
Sue Cranmer (Invited speaker)
Thomas Dealtry (Invited speaker)
Michael West (Participant)
Laurence Hemming (Invited speaker)
Paul Trowler (Speaker)
David Ingram (Lecturer)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Michael West (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Jan Grabowski (Speaker)
Allison Hui (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Justin Chircop (Invited speaker)
Sandra Kemp (Speaker)
Zhan Gao (Speaker)
Noor Hashim (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Speaker), Lilian Otaye-Ebede (Speaker) & Heba Makram (Speaker)
Mark Shackleton (Speaker)
Lisa Wood (Participant)
Paul Sparrow (Invited speaker)
Hugh Tuffen (Examiner)
Joanna Kostka (Participant)
Elena Semino (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Invited speaker)
Amy Elliott (Participant)
Kamilla Elliott (Speaker)
Xiandong Ma (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Laura Machin (Organiser)
Nick Dunn (Member)
Aneta Stefanovska (Speaker)
Monideepa Tarafdar (Speaker)
Alistair Baron (Speaker)
William Tayler (Speaker)
Eleanor Slade (Invited speaker)
Kilian Bartikowski (Organiser)
Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Dongpu Cao (Member of programme committee)
Derek Kitson (Contributor)
Oltjona Totoni (Speaker)
Hugh Tuffen (Member of Panel)
Monika Buscher (Keynote/plenary speaker)
John O'Hanlon (Participant)
Christian Stadler (Invited speaker)
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
David Sobral (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Mateusz Mikusz (Speaker)
Zhiguo Ding (Editor)
Ingmar Nolte (Examiner)
Eleanor Slade (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Participant)
Paul Sparrow (Speaker)
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker)
Eleanor Slade (Editor)
Allan Rennie (Advisor)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Anthony Nixon (Participant)
Lisa Wood (Speaker)
Xiandong Ma (Examiner)
Steve Kempster (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Peer reviewer)
Hiroko Kawanami (Member)
Pamela Olmos Lopez (Editor)
Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)
Sarah Casey (Speaker)
Xiandong Ma (Speaker)
Corina Sas (Speaker)
Jiancheng Liu (Participant)
Erhan Oze (Speaker)
Adam Fish (Speaker)
David Knights (Speaker)
Emanuele Bracco (Participant)
Back to top