Advanced search »
Valerie Stead (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
John Hardy (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
John Hardy (Organiser), Mark Lorch (Speaker) & Valerie Seymour (Member of Panel)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Andy Harrod (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Armin Yousefi Kanani (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Robert Read (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Natalia Iyudu (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Jane Pye (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
John Hardy (Examiner)
Joshua Liu (Consultant) & Anna-Lena Sachs (Consultant)
Marta Ferri (Speaker)
Xiandong Ma (Examiner)
Carlos Lopez-Galviz (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Thomas Dealtry (Speaker)
Mahmoud El Haj (Chair) & Paul Rayson (Organiser)
Mahmoud El Haj (Organiser)
John Hardy (Visiting researcher), David Townsend (Visiting researcher), John Cunningham (Host) & Pritam Kapadia (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Brett Bligh (Speaker)
Mick Urbaniak (Examiner)
Matthew Johnson (Speaker)
Jonathan Vincent (Speaker)
Badziili Nthubu (Speaker)
Tasia Graham (Speaker), Chrissi Nerantzi (Speaker), Bryan Mathers (Speaker), Puiyin Wong (Speaker), Mandy Jandrell (Speaker) & David White (Speaker)
Basil Germond (Examiner)
Sarah Green (Examiner)
Xiaonan Hou (Participant)
Cliff Shelton (Editor)
Zhengxin Yu (Chair)
Yuri Pashkin (Examiner)
Yakubu Salifu (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Andrew Fielding (Examiner)
Shifan Yu (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Ingmar Nolte (Member of programme committee)
Nick Dunn (Contributor)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of network
Ceu Mateus (Peer reviewer)
Allan Rennie (Editorial board member)
Rupert Griffiths (Peer reviewer)
Matthew Johnson (Peer reviewer)
Joana Amaral (Guest editor), Gloria Pinto (Guest editor) & Jorge Martin-Garcia (Guest editor)
Joana Amaral (Speaker)
Katherine McDonough (Editor), Ludovic Moncla (Editor) & Carmen Brando (Editor)
Paul Rayson (Peer reviewer)
Niki Panteli (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Back to top