Advanced search »
Nikos Kourentzes (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Pablo De Juan Bernabeu (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Sven Crone (Speaker)
Paula Moraga-Serrano (Speaker)
Samantha J Russell (Speaker)
Marwan Izzeldin (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Emma Mills (Speaker), Sarah Chadwick (Speaker), Ya-Ning Chang (Speaker), Anna M. Woollams (Speaker) & Robert Davies (Speaker)
David Constable (Speaker)
Paul Cureton (Keynote speaker)
Maria Walach (Speaker) & Adrian Grocott (Contributor)
Maria Walach (Speaker)
Assylbek Jumagaliyev (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Benjamin Dalton (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
David Cheneler (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Delphine Grass (Invited speaker)
John Hardy (Host) & Gabriela Daniels (Speaker)
Michele Wood (Speaker)
Emily Spiers (Editorial board member)
Nicola Thomas (Peer reviewer)
Siobhan Weare (Participant)
Siobhan Weare (Organiser)
Anita Purewal (Speaker)
Laurence Hemming (Organiser)
Vakhtang Kartvelishvili (Invited speaker)
Delphine Grass (Speaker)
John Hardy (Examiner) & Nazia Mehrban (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Martin Spring (Organiser)
John Hardy (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Nicola Spurling (Speaker)
John Hardy (Organiser), Nicolas Barry (Speaker) & Valerie Seymour (Member of Panel)
John Hardy (Peer reviewer)
John Griffin (Speaker)
John Appleby (Peer reviewer)
Adina Yelekenova (Speaker)
Hugh Tuffen (Member)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Nikos Kourentzes (Member)
James Faulconbridge (Visitor)
Paul Sparrow (Reviewer)
Paul Sparrow (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Other Membership
Takayuki Rai (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Yuting Bai (Participant)
William Tayler (Speaker)
Yuting Bai (Speaker)
Roy Zilberman (Participant)
Alina Spiru (Speaker)
Heather Brown (Speaker)
Joanna Kostka (Participant)
David Georg Reichelt (Speaker)
Christopher Kirkbride (Invited speaker)
Christopher Kirkbride (Speaker)
Mike Roberts (Invited speaker)
Kamilla Elliott (Participant)
Yang Lu (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Clare Brown (Speaker)
David Sobral (Referee)
Andrew Walmsley (Speaker)
Phillip Benachour (Speaker)
Martin Conyon (Participant)
Corinna Peniston-Bird (Speaker)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Jenny Roberts (Visiting researcher) & Irene Wise (Visiting researcher)
Jenny Roberts (Visiting researcher)
David Burton (Invited speaker)
Yakubu Salifu (Examiner) & Jo Moriarty (Examiner)
Darren Dalcher (Keynote speaker)
Leif Isaksen (Invited speaker)
Paul Coulton (Speaker)
Philip Watkinson (Visiting researcher)
Dermot O'Reilly (Speaker) & Charlotte Hadley (Speaker)
Charlotte Hadley (Speaker), Maria Piacentini (Contributor), Alison Stowell (Contributor), James Cronin (Contributor), Marta Ferri (Contributor), John Hardy (Contributor), Linda Hendry (Contributor), Clare Mumford (Contributor), Alexandros Skandalis (Contributor) & Savita Verma (Contributor)
Irene Wise (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Laura Machin (Member)
Daniela Schlueter (Peer reviewer)
Rebecca Shepherd (Peer reviewer)
Laura Machin (Editorial board member)
Imogen Elizabeth Tyler (Chair)
Imogen Elizabeth Tyler (Member)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
David Perez Ojeda (Organiser) & Kirsty Chekansky (Speaker)
George Aggidis (Speaker)
Suzana Ilic (Speaker), Serena Pollastri (Speaker), Liz Edwards (Speaker) & Joseph Earl (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Suzana Ilic (Contributor), Serena Pollastri (Organiser), Liz Edwards (Contributor) & Joseph Earl (Contributor)
Suzana Ilic (Speaker), Serena Pollastri (Speaker) & Liz Edwards (Speaker)
Sarah Allinson (Speaker)
Andrew Fielding (Participant)
Ellen McGowan (Contributor)
Haider Ali Akmal (Speaker), Paul Coulton (Speaker) & Joseph Lindley (Speaker)
Rupert Griffiths (Speaker) & Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Joseph Lindley (Speaker)
Rafal Wojakowski (Speaker)
Back to top