Advanced search »
Alexander Belton (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Derek Kitson (Participant)
Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Associate Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Rebecca Whittle (Member of Panel)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Sarah Powell (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Emma Mills (Participant)
Nicholas Davison (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Bruce Bennett (Participant)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker), Brian Baker (Speaker), Cornelia Marianne Else Grabner (Speaker) & Steve Hanson (Speaker)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker) & Katarzyna Marciniak (Speaker)
Nick Hodgin (Speaker)
Noor Aqsa Nabila Mat Isa (Speaker)
Theo Bampouras (Speaker)
Zohra Mehellou (Participant)
Licia Ray (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Karolina Follis (Speaker)
David Burton (Speaker)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Terry McDonough (Participant)
Ken Wilson (Member)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Hugh Tuffen (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Jennie Gilbert (Member)
Jennie Gilbert (Reviewer )
Ce Zhang (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of external research organisation
Louise Heathwaite (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of council
Roger Pickup (Member)
Ian Hartley (Member)
Roger Pickup (Chair)
Andrew Sweetman (Member)
Andrew Binley (Chair)
Farideh Honary (Member)
Michael Kosch (Member)
Philip Haygarth (Member)
Peter Atkinson (Member)
Oliver Wild (Member)
Philip Barker (Member)
Crispin Halsall (Member)
Ian Hartley (Chair)
John Quinton (Member)
Michael James (Member)
Carly Stevens (Member)
Matthew Johnson (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Louise Heathwaite (Keynote speaker)
Peter Wynn (Member)
Stephen Lane (Member)
John Hardy (Host) & David Cheneler (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Yuri Pashkin (Visiting researcher)
Paul Sparrow (Invited speaker)
Richard Philpot (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Nick Dunn (Chair)
Jan Grabowski (Reviewer )
Ioannis Chatzigeorgiou (Speaker)
Dakshina De Silva (Organiser)
Don Passey (Organiser)
Philip Moffitt (Peer reviewer)
Sue Cranmer (Organiser)
Julie-Ann Sime (Organiser), Sue Cranmer (Organiser), Nina Bonderup-Dohn (Organiser), Maarten De Laat (Organiser) & Thomas Ryberg (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Vivien Hodgson (Chair)
Laura Machin (Speaker)
Sarah Powell (Active Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Business Course/Training
Gudrun Filipska (Speaker)
Saurabh Singhal (Speaker)
Jean-Francois Maystadt (Speaker)
John Hardy (Visiting researcher), Kiron Rajeev (Host), Alison Stowell (Visiting researcher) & Noel Cass (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Allahyar Montazeri (Peer reviewer)
Adam Sykulski (Peer reviewer)
Neil Dawson (Organiser)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Ce Zhang (Peer reviewer)
Adam Taylor (Speaker)
Sven Crone (Peer reviewer)
Nikos Kourentzes (Peer reviewer)
Jonathan Vincent (Speaker)
Hedley Emsley (Peer reviewer)
Christopher Gaffney (Speaker)
Vincent Reid (Editorial board member)
Ceu Mateus (Referee)
John Hardy (Participant)
Alexandre Benedetto (Peer reviewer)
Jaroslaw Nowak (Speaker)
Jaroslaw Nowak (Speaker) & Andrew Blake (Speaker)
Laura Kormos (Speaker)
Kelum Akurugoda Gamage (Speaker)
Joseph Lindley (Speaker)
Rebecca Shepherd (Speaker)
Back to top