Advanced search »
John Griffin (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Sue Cranmer (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Michael West (Speaker)
John Hardy (Organiser) & David Smith (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Mike Wright (Speaker)
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Michael Thompson (Speaker)
Aneta Stefanovska (Speaker)
Michael West (Participant)
David Towers (Invited speaker)
Jan Grabowski (Participant)
David Towers (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
David Towers (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Alexander Belton (Invited speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Amarachukwu Nwosu (Speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Referee)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Rebecca Catto (Organiser)
Sayjda Talib (Speaker)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
John Hardy (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Saurabh Singhal (Speaker)
Nicola Burns (Speaker)
Cara Molyneux (Speaker)
Rachael Eastham (Speaker)
Brigit McWade (Speaker)
Sarah Hitchen (Speaker)
Lisa Thomas (Speaker)
Robert Gutsche Jr (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Jacqueline Owen (Participant)
Roy Zilberman (Speaker)
Andrew Dawson (Invited speaker)
Christopher Donaldson (Participant)
Robert Simmons (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Jill Johnes (Speaker)
Karen Broadhurst (Speaker)
Kathryn Yusoff (Invited speaker)
Steven Jones (Speaker)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Fiona Lobban (Speaker)
Jude Rowley (Peer reviewer)
Ricki Boswell-Challand (Contributor), Bryan Williams (Contributor) & Sue Black (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Tajinder Hayer (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Katerina Panagaki (Participant)
John Hardy (Participant)
Ian Paylor (Speaker)
Morgan Gadd (Participant)
Morgan Gadd (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Nikki Copeland (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Sarah Brearley (Member)
Andrew Fielding (Organiser)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Andrew Fielding (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Sarah Allinson (Speaker)
Richard Mort (Speaker) & Sarah Allinson (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Claire Fitzpatrick (Speaker)
Michael West (Advisor)
Judi Marshall (Member)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Siobhan Smith (Speaker)
Fumina Hamasaki (Speaker)
Georgina Collins (Speaker)
Sascha Stollhans (Member)
Carolyn Downs (Participant)
Andrew Fielding (Participant)
Laura Machin (Member)
Suzana Ilic (Member)
Peter Wynn (Supervisor)
Cliff Shelton (Advisor)
Chiara Costi (Speaker)
Allan Rennie (Member)
Derek Kitson (Speaker)
Faranita Feranita (Participant)
Razak Alli (Speaker)
Luke Harding (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Yaqiong Yao (Invited speaker)
Michael West (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Don Passey (Member of programme committee)
David Ingram (Speaker) & Howard Coutts (Speaker)
Steve Kempster (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Other Membership
Alessandro Romito (Organiser)
Alessandro Romito (Participant)
Kelly Widdicks (Visiting researcher)
Lisa Ashmore (Member)
Jess Phoenix (Speaker)
Giuseppe Migali (Visitor)
Judi Marshall (Invited speaker)
Farideh Honary (Member)
Allahyar Montazeri (Visiting researcher)
Stephen Taylor (Speaker)
Back to top