« Simple search
Reset
Oliver Fitton (Speaker) & Angus Macculloch (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Cami Rowe (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Bruce Bennett (Lecturer)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Laura Machin (Speaker)
Claire Hardaker (Speaker)
Elena Semino (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Elena Semino (Speaker)
Elena Semino (Invited speaker)
Fiona Edmonds (Speaker)
Michael West (Speaker)
Sara Wasson (Speaker)
Andrew Sayer (Member of Panel)
David Knights (Speaker)
Steven Young (Member of Panel)
Steven Young (Invited speaker)
Jonathan Read (Speaker)
Michelle Swainson (Speaker)
David Ellis (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Michelle Swainson (Peer reviewer)
Adam Taylor (Peer reviewer)
Frank Dondelinger (Peer reviewer)
Richard Williams (Peer reviewer)
Vincent Reid (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Elena Geangu (Peer reviewer)
Ryan Boyd (Associate Editor)
Eugenio Zucchelli (Peer reviewer)
Alexandre Benedetto (Peer reviewer)
Matthew Johnson (Peer reviewer)
Richard Jiang (Associate Editor)
Ceu Mateus (Peer reviewer)
Ibrahim Orekoya (Peer reviewer)
John Worthington (Peer reviewer)
James Perry (Speaker)
Erika Fulop (Speaker)
Samuel Murphy (Speaker)
Anthony Nixon (Member of Panel)
Darren Dalcher (Editor)
Darren Dalcher (Editorial board member)
Hannah Stewart (Speaker)
Julia Gillen (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Swarnodeep Homroy (Speaker)
Cornelia Grabner (Active Contributor)
Elena Semino (Participant)
Emma Watton (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Nicola Thomas (Speaker)
Sarah Corbett (Speaker)
Sharon Ruston (Speaker)
Adam Fish (Speaker)
Kathryn Yusoff (Organiser)
Charlotte Barlow (Speaker)
Jessica Phoenix (Speaker)
Sam Maesschalck (Invited speaker) & Corinne May-Chahal (Invited speaker)
Jess Phoenix (Invited speaker)
Paolo Palladino (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Juan Montalvan Lume (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of network
Louise Mullagh (Member)
Daniela Sangiorgi (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Louise Mullagh (Peer reviewer)
Louise Mullagh (Speaker), Scott Schmidt (Speaker) & Sabine Junginger (Speaker)
Sukru Cildir (Supervisor)
Alison Stowell (Speaker)
Emmanuel Tsekleves (Speaker)
Timothy Douglas (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a Student (Masters)
Leif Isaksen (Visitor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Alexander Belton (Visitor)
Christopher Hart (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Allan Rennie (Examiner)
Andrea Canclini (Reviewer), Pierre-Alain Croset (Host), Paolo Scrivano (Host), Gaia Caramellino (Host), Christian Gaenshirt (Host), Paolo Tombesi (Reviewer) & Aya Jazaierly (Reviewer)
Andrea Canclini (Reviewer), Pierre-Alain Croset (Host), Paolo Scrivano (Host), Gaia Caramellino (Host), Aya Al Kadi Jazaierly (Reviewer) & Christian Gaenshirt (Host)
Andrea Canclini (Reviewer), Pierre-Alain Croset (Host), Paolo Scrivano (Host), Gaia Caramellino (Host) & Aya Al Kadi Jazaierly (Reviewer)
Andrea Canclini (Visiting lecturer), Pierre-Alain Croset (Host), Paolo Scrivano (Host), Gaia Caramellino (Host) & Aya Al Kadi Jazaierly (Reviewer)
Andrea Canclini (Reviewer) & Pierre-Alain Croset (Host)
Andrea Canclini (Reviewer), Christian Gaenshirt (Host) & Aya Jazaierly (Reviewer)
Andrea Canclini (Examiner), Pierre-Alain Croset (Organiser) & Christian Gaenshirt (Organiser)
Amanda Potts (Invited speaker)
Claire Hardaker (Organiser)
Elias Ghazal (Speaker)
Robert Gutsche Jr (Peer reviewer)
Jane Demmen (Participant)
Simon Batterbury (Speaker)
Adam Fish (Member of Panel)
Back to top