Advanced search »
Thu Dang (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Scott Piao (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Cansu Pala (Participant)
Xichen Wang (Speaker)
Jane Demmen (Participant)
Iain Bertram (Invited speaker)
John Appleby (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Xingzhi Yao (Speaker)
Zheng Zhou (Invited speaker)
Zhenxiong Li (Speaker)
Amjad Fayoumi (Chair)
Laura Cariola (Speaker)
Lucas Introna (Organiser)
Chiamaka Ijeoma Chukwuneke (Participant)
Paul Rayson (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
James Walder (Invited speaker)
Lixiong Chen (Speaker)
Richard Xiao (Invited speaker)
James Morley (Speaker)
Lixiong Chen (Chair) & Monika Buscher (Chair)
Zhengxin Yu (Chair)
Allahyar Montazeri (Invited speaker)
Mahmoud El Haj (Chair), Paul Rayson (Organiser), Steven Young (Organiser) & Catherine Salzedo (Organiser)
Mahmoud El Haj (Chair) & Paul Rayson (Organiser)
Dongpu Cao (Member of programme committee)
Yuting Bai (Speaker)
Alexey Akimov (Participant)
Mark Shackleton (Speaker)
Allahyar Montazeri (Participant)
M.Isabella Cavalcanti Junqueira (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Mahmoud El-Haj (Peer reviewer)
Adrian Gradinar (Organiser), Michael Stead (Organiser), Franziska Pilling (Organiser) & Joseph Bourne (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Anita Purewal (Speaker)
Ibrahim Aref (Peer reviewer)
Aiqing Wang (Speaker)
Ziwei Wang (Associate Editor)
Ziwei Wang (Speaker)
Ziwei Wang (Member of programme committee)
Ibrahim Bagci (Speaker)
Farid Aiouache (Chair)
Allan Rennie (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Richard Jiang (Member of programme committee)
Thang Ho (Speaker)
Jiali Yan (Speaker)
Hossein Rahmani (Peer reviewer)
Marcin Szyniszewski (Speaker)
Marcin Szyniszewski (Participant)
Claire Hardy (Speaker)
Mahmoud El Haj (Chair), Eric Atwell (Organiser), Paul Rayson (Organiser) & Lama Alsudias (Organiser)
Zohra Mehellou (Speaker)
Ziwei Wang (Peer reviewer)
Natasa Lackovic (Speaker)
John Paul Baker (Chair), Carmen Dayrell (Organiser), Anthony Mark McEnery (Organiser), Andrew Hardie (Organiser) & Rachael McCarthy (Organiser)
Imad Ahmed (Participant)
Mo El-Haj (Chair), Paul Rayson (Organiser) & Nadhem Zmandar (Organiser)
Sonali Sen Gupta (Participant)
Sanem Bayar (Participant)
Mahmoud El Haj (Peer reviewer)
Qihai Huang (Participant)
Darren McCabe (Speaker)
Scott Piao (Organiser)
Michael West (Chair)
Michael West (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Back to top