Home > Research > Activities
16901 - 16950 out of 17,308Page size: 50
  1. Member of an organisation
  2. Transportation Research Board (TRB) (External organisation)

    Konstantinos Zografos (Member)

    19941997

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  3. Transportation Research Board (TRB) (External organisation)

    Konstantinos Zografos (Member)

    20012010

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  4. UK Association for Buddhist Studies (External organisation)

    Hiroko Kawanami (Member)

    07/201407/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  5. UK Design and Research Training Network (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)

    20082012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  6. UK Health Economics Study Group (External organisation)

    Bruce Hollingsworth (Chair)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  7. UK Society for Biomaterials (External organisation)

    John Hardy (Member)

    1/01/2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  8. Univ Birmingham, Sch Civil Engn (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    11/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  9. University Council for Modern Languages (External organisation)

    Olga Gomez-Cash (Contributor)

    07/201707/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  10. University of Bangor (External organisation)

    Vivien Urquhart (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  11. University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign (External organisation)

    Ronika Chakrabarti (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  12. University of Nottingham (External organisation)

    Philip Barker (Examiner)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  13. University of Oxford (External organisation)

    Lucas Introna (Reviewer )

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  14. University of Warwick (External organisation)

    Steve Kempster (Examiner)

    20122015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  15. Wolfson College, University of Oxford (External organisation)

    Eleanor Slade (Member)

    1/01/201531/12/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  16. World Business Council for Sustainable Development (External organisation)

    Alison Stowell (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  17. Young Academy of Europe (External organisation)

    Ian Gregory (Member)

    10/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  18. Young Academy of Europe (External organisation)

    Emma Sayer (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  19. Other Membership
  20. Academy of Management for the International Strategy (External organisation)

    Julia Balogun (Member)

    2009

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  21. Advances in Management (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  22. AMBA (External organisation)

    Caroline Elliott (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  23. American Accounting Association (External organisation)

    David Otley (Member)

    20092010

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  24. AqUA Board Membership (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)

    17/12/2014

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  25. Austrian Film Institute Prize Jury (External organisation)

    Allyson Fiddler (Chair)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  26. Bowland Pennine Mountain Rescue Team (External organisation)

    Peter Shanahan (Member)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  27. Bridge Group (External organisation)

    Nicola Burns (Member)

    09/2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  28. Business in the Community (External organisation)

    Judi Marshall (Member)

    10/2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  29. Business, Enterprise and Regulatory Reforms (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    20092010

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  30. Centre for Law and Society (Organisational unit)

    Mary Guy (Member)

    1/01/2019

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  31. Chartered Institute of Personnel and Development (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    20082011

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  32. Corus (Workington) Steering Group (External organisation)

    Ellie Hamilton (Member)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  33. Department for Business Innovation & Skills (External organisation)

    Louise Heathwaite (Member)

    20132016

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  34. Department for Transport (External organisation)

    Carlos Lopez-Galviz (Participant)

    23/02/2018

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  35. DSTL (External organisation)

    Emmanuel Tsekleves (Member)

    24/04/2014

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  36. East Lancashire Workforce Development Group (External organisation)

    Ellie Hamilton (Member)

    20002004

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  37. East Midlands Development Agency (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)

    20022006

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  38. Employee Engagement Task Force (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    2011

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  39. Engineering & Physical Sciences Research Council (EPSRC) Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202031/12/2020

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  40. Engineering & Physical Sciences Research Council (EPSRC) Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202131/12/2021

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  41. Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Kevin Glazebrook (Member)

    2000 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  42. Enterprise, CESBM (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  43. EPSRC College (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  44. ESRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    1/01/0001

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  45. European Association of Work and Organizational Psychology (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)

    1991 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  46. Geological Society, London (External organisation)

    Mark Hounslow (Member)

    20052020

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  47. Graduate Outcomes Advisory Group (Event)

    Matthew Johnson (Member)

    2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  48. Health Equity Network (Organisational unit)

    Aikaterini Panagaki (Chair)

    2022 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  49. Healthcare People Management Association (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)

    18/06/2015

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  50. Institute for Employment Studies (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    1/06/2015

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

Back to top