« Simple search
Reset
Mark Shackleton (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Mark Freel (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Alexander Matros (Referee)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Elena Geangu (Peer reviewer)
Vivien Hodgson (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Kay Greasley (Peer reviewer)
Beth Brockett (Peer reviewer)
Peter Wynn (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Matthew Johnson (Peer reviewer)
Pamela Olmos Lopez (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Qihai Huang (Participant)
Ishan Jalan (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Xiandong Ma (Member)
Bela Bonita Chatterjee (Interviewee)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement
Justin Chircop (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Peter Wynn (Speaker)
Deborah Ge (Speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Reviewer )
Ian Paylor (Chair)
David Ingram (Lecturer)
Alexander Matros (Participant)
Keivan Navaie (Editorial board member)
Konstantinos Zografos (Member)
David Towers (Examiner)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
David Towers (Reviewer )
David Cheneler (Participant)
Vivien Urquhart (Examiner)
Peter Wynn (Examiner)
Jennie Gilbert (Member)
Qihai Huang (Examiner)
Raffaele Rossi (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Robert Simmons (Examiner)
Luis Araujo (Member)
Colin Green (Participant)
Judith Mottram (Member)
Lisa Wood (Participant)
Eugenio Zucchelli (Referee)
Vivien Urquhart (Invited speaker)
Mark Shackleton (Examiner)
Maria Navarro Paniagua (Participant)
Geraint Johnes (Speaker)
Qihai Huang (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Skralan Vergauwe (Participant)
Hugh Tuffen (Chair)
Xiandong Ma (Examiner)
David Leedal (Peer reviewer)
Stephen Pumfrey (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Steven Jones (Speaker)
Jacqueline Owen (Participant)
Laura Hobbs (Participant)
Stephen Lane (Participant)
Cornelia Grabner (Member of Panel)
Alexander Belton (Invited speaker)
Brigit McWade (Participant)
Lucas Introna (Invited speaker)
Mike Pidd (Speaker)
Mike Pidd (Member of programme committee)
Neil Boynton (Speaker)
Linda Hendry (Speaker)
Linda Hendry (Examiner)
Monideepa Tarafdar (Speaker)
Allan Rennie (Guest editor)
Orestis Troumpounis (Speaker)
Thomas Fanshawe (Speaker)
Kristrun Gunnarsdottir (Speaker)
Martin Conyon (Participant)
Adrian Grocott (Invited speaker)
Nigel Paul (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Janja Komljenovic (Speaker)
Paul Trowler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Veronika Koller (Invited speaker)
Vivien Hodgson (Member of Panel)
Jonatan Groba (Speaker)
Kamilla Elliott (Speaker)
Neil Boynton (Participant)
Anthony Hesketh (Participant)
Richard Eglese (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Stephen Pumfrey (Organiser)
Kamilla Elliott (Participant)
Paul Sparrow (Invited speaker)
Claire Hardaker (Speaker)
Sarah Green (Advisor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Thomas Birtchnell (Invited speaker)
Helen Fogg (Participant)
Nicholas Alexander (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of council
Mike Pidd (Peer reviewer)
Adam Letchford (Speaker)
Back to top