Advanced search »
Sharon Ruston (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Michael Stead (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Julian R. Jones (Examiner) & John Hardy (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Basil Germond (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Expert Opinion
David Perez Ojeda (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Johnathan Ilott (Speaker)
Nicola Rennie (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Des Fagan (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Panagiotis Kotsantis (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Paul Coulton (Speaker)
Delphine Grass (Speaker)
Nicola Rennie (Speaker)
Cyrille Rollet (Speaker), Isabelle Baron (Speaker), Isabelle Dubuisson (Speaker) & Alizon Robertson (Organiser)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Judith Fathallah (Speaker)
Basu Saha (Organiser)
Basil Germond (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Yakubu Salifu (Speaker), Silva Dakessian Sailian (Speaker), Huiju Liang (Speaker), Diah Martina (Speaker), Catherine Walshe (Chair), Nancy Preston (Speaker), Anthony Greenwood (Organiser) & Dunja Begovic (Organiser)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Neil Dawson (Organiser)
David Burton (Speaker)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Philip Donkersley (Speaker) & Jenny Roberts (Speaker)
Allan Rennie (Examiner)
Lorna O'Doherty (Contributor), Lara Hudspith (Contributor), Vanessa Munro (Contributor), Emma Sleath (Contributor), Sarah Brown (Contributor), Grace Carter (Contributor) & Michelle Cutland (Contributor)
Basil Germond (Interviewee)
Basil Germond (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
John Hardy (Speaker)
Activity: Membership types › Other Membership
John Hardy (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Rebecca Mead (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement
Aaron Winter (Peer reviewer)
Neil Ralph (Member of programme committee)
John Hardy (Reviewer )
Allan Rennie (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Sam Maesschalck (Peer reviewer)
Celine Germond-Duret (Speaker)
Daniela Di Basilio (Peer reviewer)
Imogen Tyler (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Michael Stead (Peer reviewer)
Siobhan Weare (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Business Course/Training
Siobhan Weare (Contributor), Lorna O'Doherty (Contributor), Sarah Brown (Contributor), Grace Carter (Contributor), Michelle Cutland (Contributor), Lara Hudspith (Contributor), Vanessa Munro (Contributor) & Emma Sleath (Contributor)
Luis Filipe (Presenter)
Ziwei Wang (Peer reviewer)
Luis Filipe (Speaker)
Luis Filipe (Member of programme committee)
Paula Holland (Consultant)
Samuel O'Donoghue (Peer reviewer)
Ziwei Wang (Associate Editor)
Bruce Hollingsworth (Chair)
Naval Singh (Peer reviewer)
Ibrahim Orekoya (Peer reviewer)
Josiane Fernandes (Peer reviewer)
Yingnian Tao (Peer reviewer)
Leonor Guedes Soares (Presenter)
Eva Cheuk-Yin Li (Invited speaker)
Laura Machin (Speaker)
Kamilla Elliott (Speaker)
Hiroko Kawanami (Speaker)
Michael Stead (Organiser) & Rebecca Owen (Organiser)
Thomas Dealtry (Speaker)
Jan McArthur (Speaker)
Ceu Mateus (Peer reviewer)
David Towers (Chair)
Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)
Shifan Yu (Invited speaker)
Josiane Fernandes (Speaker)
Michael Stead (Organiser), Nuri Kwon (Organiser), Ola Michalec (Organiser) & Neelima Sailaja (Organiser)
Yang Lu (Peer reviewer)
Panagiotis Kotsantis (Peer reviewer)
Patricia Prieto-Blanco (Speaker)
Benjamin Dalton (Speaker) & Timothy Douglas (Speaker)
Ana Moreira Lobo (Examiner)
Karen Broadhurst (Chair)
Nicola Thomas (Examiner)
Xiaoyun Chen (Speaker)
Patrick Rebuschat (Speaker)
Luke Rhodes-Leader (Speaker)
Queenie Chan (Speaker) & John Hardy (Host)
Jessica Hammond (Contributor)
Hannah Stewart (Speaker)
Eemeli Tomberg (Speaker)
Nicola Thomas (Participant)
Thu Dang (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Hannah Jarvis (Speaker)
Laura Machin (Organiser) & Jessie Cooper (Host)
Robert Young (Speaker)
Back to top