« Simple search
Reset
James Cronin (Guest editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Laura Machin (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a student (Other)
Mike Ryder (Advisor)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Basil Germond (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Naomi Jacobs (Editor)
John Barbrook (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Activity: Consultancy types › Expert Opinion
Claire Hardy (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Ibrahim Aref (Member)
Sarah Casey (Guest editor)
Chiemela Amaechi (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Claire Nance (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Luke Carroll (Speaker)
Don Passey (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Lee Brewster (Speaker), Violet Owen (Speaker), Leon Cruickshank (Speaker), Diane Potts (Speaker) & Nik Marsdin (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Kamilla Elliott (Speaker)
Corina Sas (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Adam Blaney (Speaker)
Hiroko Kawanami (Speaker)
Ana Costa (Organiser), Des Fagan (Speaker), Serena Pollastri (Speaker), Mirian Calvo (Speaker), Marianna Cavada (Speaker), Simon McAllister (Speaker), Alejandro Moreno Rangel (Speaker), Aissa Sabbagh Gomez (Speaker) & Adam Blaney (Speaker)
Alison Stowell (Participant), Victoria Frausin (Organiser), Kiki Callahan (Participant), David Brooks (Participant) & Rebecca Whittle (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Mirian Calvo (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Sam Riches (Organiser), Rachel Newman (Speaker), Ian Miller (Speaker), Rachel Swallow (Speaker), Frank Giecco (Speaker), Allison Fox (Speaker) & Jan Hicks (Speaker)
Javier Marmol Queralto (Speaker)
Lucy Burnett (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Ana Costa (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Jan McArthur (Invited speaker) & Kayleigh Rosewell (Speaker)
John Hardy (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Nuri Kwon (Speaker)
Alison Stowell (Participant) & Lewis Saunders (Participant)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Fiona French (Speaker)
Okechukwu Nzelu (Speaker) & Andrew McMillan (Host)
John Worthington (Speaker)
Andrea Canclini (Peer reviewer), Danilo Palazzo (Guest editor) & Valerio Morabito (Guest editor)
Michael Stead (Peer reviewer)
Sarah Casey (Speaker)
Xiandong Ma (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Paul Coulton (Speaker)
Suzana Ilic (Contributor), Serena Pollastri (Organiser), Liz Edwards (Contributor) & Joseph Earl (Contributor)
Ellen Roberts (Speaker)
Basu Saha (Advisor)
Kausiki Sarma (Speaker)
Patricia Prieto-Blanco (Speaker)
Elisavet Christou (Speaker) & Pinar Ceyhan (Speaker)
Chiara Costi (Participant)
Yuri Pashkin (Speaker)
Jan McArthur (Invited speaker)
Philip Donkersley (Speaker)
Katerina Panagaki (Organiser) & Jennie Popay (Speaker)
Paul Ashwin (Speaker)
Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Guest editor), Ahmed Reda (Guest editor), Abiodun Kolawole Oyetunji (Guest editor) & Agbomerie Charles Odijie (Guest editor)
Allan Rennie (Examiner)
David Perez Ojeda (Speaker), Melanie Wilkes (Organiser), Sharon Wagg (Organiser) & Katy Mason (Speaker)
Andrew Lacey (Speaker) & Eleanor Bird (Speaker)
Alexandra Harrington (Speaker)
Kelly Widdicks (Participant)
Elisavet Christou (Speaker), Pinar Ceyhan (Speaker), Adrian Gradinar (Speaker) & Philip Ely (Active Contributor)
Maria Walach (Speaker)
Joe Deville (Speaker) & Martin Eve (Speaker)
Laura Machin (Speaker) & Paul Baker (Contributor)
Basil Germond (Peer reviewer)
Tajinder Hayer (Speaker)
Rupert Griffiths (Chair)
Sarah Powell (Curator)
Delphine Grass (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Public
Sarah Powell (Organiser) & Timothy Barry (Speaker)
Bihani Sarkar (Speaker)
Charlotte Hadley (Speaker), Maria Piacentini (Contributor), Alison Stowell (Contributor), James Cronin (Contributor), Marta Ferri (Contributor), John Hardy (Contributor), Linda Hendry (Contributor), Clare Mumford (Contributor), Alexandros Skandalis (Contributor) & Savita Verma (Contributor)
Dermot O'Reilly (Speaker) & Charlotte Hadley (Speaker)
Katy Mason (Speaker)
John Hardy (Organiser), Lucie Green (Speaker) & Valerie Seymour (Member of Panel)
Xiaonan Hou (Participant)
John Hardy (Host), Samuel Lowe (Speaker) & David Leese (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Robert Read (Speaker)
Elena Altmann (Participant)
Mick Urbaniak (Speaker)
Lily Wu (Presenter)
Glorianna Jagfeld (Speaker)
Rachel Cooper (Speaker) & Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Uzair Shah (Organiser)
Amarachukwu Nwosu (Speaker)
John Hardy (Peer reviewer)
Luke Rhodes-Leader (Member of programme committee)
Farid Aiouache (Invited speaker)
Abdulrahman Kerim (Peer reviewer)
Back to top