« Simple search
Reset
David Worthington (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Deborah Mawer (Speaker)
Julia Balogun (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Allison Hui (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Anthony Hesketh (Keynote/plenary speaker)
John Urry (Guest editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Sven Crone (Visitor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Vivien Urquhart (Member)
Richard Xiao (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Martin Conyon (Participant)
Kamilla Elliott (Speaker)
Michael West (Participant)
Michael West (Chair)
Brian Baker (Participant)
Bogdan Costea (Speaker)
Stephen Lane (Contributor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Jim Wild (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Steven Young (Invited speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Organiser)
John Hardy (Speaker)
Sven Crone (Invited speaker)
Maria Navarro Paniagua (Speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Jenny Roberts (Speaker)
Orestis Troumpounis (Participant)
Plamen Angelov (Speaker)
Vivien Urquhart (Examiner)
Trivikram Dokka Venkata Satyanaraya (Speaker)
David Knights (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
David Knights (Participant)
Bogdan Costea (Organiser)
Michael West (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Jacqueline Owen (Participant)
Laura Hobbs (Participant)
Rafal Wojakowski (Speaker)
John Hardy (Peer reviewer)
Jill Johnes (Referee)
Mike Pidd (Peer reviewer)
Karen Broadhurst (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Sarah Green (Member)
Sarah Green (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Other Membership
Richard Eglese (Chair)
Adam Letchford (Speaker)
Pete Thomas (Participant)
Vasso Ioannidou (Participant)
Laurence Hemming (Speaker)
Plamen Angelov (Editorial board member)
Pakchira Nugbanleng (Participant)
Laurence Hemming (Invited speaker)
Robert Simmons (Member)
Rodney Runyan (Speaker)
Michael West (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Mike Chiasson (Participant)
Efthymios Pavlidis (Speaker)
Deborah Ge (Speaker)
Ivan Paya (Member of programme committee)
Back to top