« Simple search
Reset
Michelle Swainson (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Janja Komljenovic (Member)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Christos Argyropoulos (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Michelle Swainson (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Giuseppe Migali (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Brigit McWade (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Simon Mabon (Member of Panel)
Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)
Laura Wareing (Speaker) & Hayley Alter (Speaker)
Nishtha Gaur (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Mohammad Mahbubur Rahman (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Business Course/Training
Thomas Mills (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Alexandros Skandalis (Participant)
David Ellis (Peer reviewer)
Bihani Sarkar (Speaker)
Judith Mottram (Member)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Ce Zhang (Peer reviewer)
Bruce Hollingsworth (Chair)
Claudio Paoloni (Invited speaker)
Claudio Paoloni (Organiser)
Ruben Durante (Speaker)
David Kang (Speaker)
Jae Hwan Ahn (Speaker)
Orestis Troumpounis (Invited speaker)
Tina McKee (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Jenni Hyde (Visiting researcher)
Ceu Mateus (Peer reviewer)
Yifan Li (Participant)
Leif Isaksen (Organiser)
Christopher Hart (Speaker)
Valerie Stead (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Orestis Troumpounis (Speaker)
Marc Goerigk (Speaker)
Alison Stowell (Member)
Louise Heathwaite (Invited speaker)
Richard Williams (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Allan Rennie (Guest editor)
Katharina Janke (Reviewer )
Ceu Mateus (Reviewer )
Laura Kormos (Visiting researcher)
Tajinder Hayer (Speaker)
Alexander Matros (Speaker)
Sarah Green (Peer reviewer)
Giovanna Campopiano (Peer reviewer)
Amjad Fayoumi (Peer reviewer)
John Hardy (Peer reviewer)
Juliana Sutanto (Associate Editor)
Guillermo Perez Algorta (Editorial board member)
Jim Wild (Chair)
John Hardy (Member)
Corinna Peniston-Bird (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Chryssa Themelis (Associate Editor)
Julia Gillen (Member)
Mohamed Ghaly (Participant)
Shushu Liao (Participant)
Laura Hobbs (Speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Matthew Johnson (Organiser)
Dan Evans (Participant)
Ian Bailey (Invited speaker)
John Hardy (Participant)
Sanem Bayar (Peer reviewer)
Jenni Hyde (Speaker)
Nadia Mazza (Organiser)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Rebecca Gray (Speaker)
Sandra Kemp (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Thomas Wilcockson (Member)
Kostas Selviaridis (Peer reviewer)
Tajinder Hayer (Active Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Ian Bailey (Visitor)
Derek Kitson (Organiser)
Angus Macculloch (Invited speaker)
John Hardy (Organiser) & Niamh Nic-Daeid (Speaker)
Dominic Brailsford (Speaker)
Michael Lambert (Speaker)
Emma Mills (Participant)
Zhenxiong Li (Participant)
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Michael West (Speaker)
Sophia Kopela (Speaker)
David Knights (Speaker)
Keith Cheverst (Peer reviewer)
Jan Grabowski (Speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Sandra Kemp (Participant)
Hedley Emsley (Contributor)
John Hardy (Reviewer )
Claire Dean (Speaker)
Yemon Choi (Peer reviewer)
Carmen Rios Garcia (Peer reviewer)
Erika Fulop (Speaker)
Ramin Raeesi (Speaker)
Mark Shackleton (Member of Panel)
Michelle Swainson (Participant)
Maria Alejandra Lujan Escalante (Speaker) & Monika Buscher (Speaker)
Sarah Marsden (Organiser)
Monika Buscher (Host)
Carmen Rios Garcia (Speaker)
Sara Wasson (Contributor)
Maggie Mort (Speaker)
Paolo Palladino (Participant)
Stuart Nolan (Consultant)
John Hardy (Speaker)
Michelle Swainson (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Participant)
Linda Hendry (Organiser)
Jan Grabowski (Peer reviewer)
Ahmad Daryanto (Peer reviewer)
Sukru Cildir (Supervisor)
Igor Goncharov (Invited speaker)
Sarah Badman (Speaker)
Joshua Hughes (Chair)
Allison Hui (Peer reviewer)
Adam Fish (Member of Panel)
Henning Schomerus (Participant)
Philip Donkersley (Associate Editor)
Keith Cheverst (Member)
James Freund (Peer reviewer)
David Sobral (Speaker)
Margaret Hogg (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Jan McArthur (Speaker)
Allan Rennie (Examiner)
Vera Xiaolu Zhao (Visitor)
Stanley Blue (Host)
Derek Kitson (Speaker)
Paul Whaley (Contributor)
John Hardy (Organiser) & Don Kurtz (Speaker)
Janja Komljenovic (Speaker)
Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)
James Edholm (Participant)
Andrea Canclini (Lecturer)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Leif Isaksen (Participant)
Alexander Belton (Speaker)
Laura Kormos (Speaker)
Amin Al-Astewani (Speaker)
Delphine Grass (Invited speaker)
Michael West (Invited speaker)
Paolo Palladino (Speaker)
Mick Urbaniak (Member of Panel)
Michael Stead (Peer reviewer)
Thomas Wilcockson (Peer reviewer)
Keith Cheverst (Member of programme committee)
Rebecca Gray (Peer reviewer)
Delphine Grass (Speaker)
James Cronin (Speaker)
Katharina Janke (Speaker)
John Hardy (Host)
Katy Mason (Speaker)
Anthony Nixon (Speaker)
Kamilla Elliott (Speaker)
Bethany Jones (Organiser)
Sandra Kemp (Speaker)
Simon Mabon (Speaker)
Joshua Hughes (Participant)
Debra Ferreday (Member of Panel)
Xiandong Ma (Organiser)
Timothy Douglas (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a Student (Masters)
Ahmad Daryanto (Speaker)
Dermot O'Reilly (Peer reviewer)
Stanley Blue (Contributor)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Katharina Janke (Referee)
Sheila Malone (Invited speaker)
Jean-Francois Maystadt (Speaker)
Sarah Hitchen (Organiser)
David Rietzke (Speaker)
Mike Ryder (Participant)
Vakhtang Kartvelishvili (Speaker)
Vakhtang Kartvelishvili (Organiser)
Joanna Taylor (Editorial board member)
Sarah Marsden (Speaker)
Jenn Ashworth (Speaker)
Michaela Edwards (Speaker)
Steven Young (Invited speaker)
John Hardy (Organiser) & Christopher Holland (Speaker)
Thomas Jalili Tanha (Peer reviewer)
Sara Wasson (Speaker)
Stanley Blue (Speaker)
Stephen Taylor (Speaker)
Corinna Peniston-Bird (Speaker) & Ian Norman Gregory (Speaker)
Shuangfa Huang (Participant)
Alexander Belton (Participant)
Masud Khokhar (Speaker)
Anne Cronin (Organiser)
Steven Houben (Speaker)
Alessandro Romito (Participant)
Anderson Jeremiah (Speaker)
Kim Kaivanto (Lecturer)
Emmanuel Tsekleves (Active Contributor)
John Hardy (Visiting researcher), Karen Wright (Visiting researcher), Federica Leone (Visiting researcher) & Don Wellings (Host)
John Hardy (Member of programme committee)
Mark Shackleton (Visitor)
Sharon McCulloch (Speaker)
Don Passey (Invited speaker)
Torik Holmes (Speaker)
Allyson Fiddler (Participant)
Oliver Wild (Speaker)
Torik Holmes (Participant)
Nishtha Gaur (Visitor)
Adam Taylor (Active Contributor)
Delphine Grass (Organiser)
Adam Taylor (Speaker)
Allan Rennie (Speaker)
Ian Bailey (Participant)
Taylor Harrison (Participant)
Amanda Cahill-Ripley (Peer reviewer)
Monika Buscher (Speaker)
James Walder (Invited speaker)
Steven Houben (Organiser)
Mick Urbaniak (Speaker)
Christine Unterhitzenberger (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Visitor)
Jan Grabowski (Host)
Monika Buscher (Member of Panel)
Nile Quane (Participant)
Konstantinos Georgalos (Peer reviewer)
Cornelia Grabner (Speaker)
Nishtha Gaur (Speaker)
Christiana Iordanou (Speaker)
Zoe Lambert (Speaker)
Anita Purewal (Speaker)
Zohra Mehellou (Participant)
Marta Ferri (Speaker)
James Faulconbridge (Speaker)
Diana Pili-Moss (Speaker)
Siobhan Weare (Speaker)
Allyson Fiddler (Member)
Louise Mullagh (Organiser)
Denes Csala (Peer reviewer)
Laura Machin (Examiner)
Sheila Malone (Speaker)
Louise Mullagh (Participant)
Louise Mullagh (Contributor)
Samuel Jarvis (Organiser)
Erika Fulop (Participant)
Leif Isaksen (Chair)
Maria Alejandra Lujan Escalante (Speaker)
Iain Bertram (Invited speaker)
Kirsty Finn (Participant)
Stephen Taylor (Participant)
Imogen Tyler (Organiser)
David Burton (Speaker)
Brigit McWade (Speaker)
Christiana Iordanou (Participant)
Imogen Tyler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Barney Craggs (Participant)
Mary Guy (Speaker)
Ya-Chu Lee (Participant)
Christopher Donaldson (Organiser)
Shushu Liao (Invited speaker)
Wen Lin (Speaker)
Rhys Wheeler (Speaker)
Maurizio Zanardi (Speaker)
Christian Stadler (Speaker)
Laurence Hemming (Speaker)
Judit Kormos (Speaker)
Sergey Kafanov (Invited speaker)
Ann-Marie Houghton (Speaker), Georgia Ann McCrone (Speaker) & Catherine Westwell (Speaker)
John Hardy (Organiser)
Laurence Hemming (Lecturer)
Douglas Booker (Participant)
Jaroslaw Nowak (Speaker)
Karolina Follis (Speaker)
King Yoong Lim (Participant)
Leif Isaksen (Speaker)
Adam Letchford (Invited speaker)
Bruce Bennett (Organiser)
Nick Dunn (Invited speaker)
Zhenxiong Li (Speaker)
Alfonso Lag Brotons (Speaker), Rachel Marshall (Participant), Ben Herbert (Participant), Lois Hurst (Participant), Nick Ostle (Participant), Ian C Dodd (Participant), John Quinton (Participant), Ben Surridge (Participant), Farid Aiouache (Participant) & Kirk T. Semple (Participant)
Adrian Grocott (Participant)
Helen O'Keeffe (Speaker)
Richard Williams (Speaker)
Paula Holland (Member of Panel)
Allyson Fiddler (Speaker)
Allan Rennie (Organiser)
Rodrigo Hizmeri Canales (Speaker)
James Cronin (Participant)
Hiyem Cheurfa (Participant)
Stefan Laser (Speaker) & Alison Stowell (Speaker)
John Hardy (Member of Panel)
Samuel Walsh (Participant)
Angus Macculloch (Member of programme committee)
Sascha Stollhans (Member of programme committee) & Sascha Stollhans (Contributor)
Emma Watton (Speaker)
Kristoffer Geyer (Participant)
Christopher Donaldson (Speaker)
Allyson Fiddler (Organiser) & Karen Juers-Munby (Organiser)
Noor Hashim (Participant)
Patricia Boyallian (Speaker)
Don Passey (Host)
Jiawen Li (Speaker)
Adam Fish (Participant)
Maria Piacentini (Invited speaker)
Adam Fish (Active Contributor)
Katharina Janke (Peer reviewer)
Joe Regan-Stansfield (Speaker)
Nataša Lackovic (Organiser)
Emma Mills (Contributor)
Mohammed Rohaim (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of network
Xingzhi Yao (Speaker)
David Happersberger (Participant)
Jiali Yan (Speaker)
Allyson Fiddler (Participant) & Karen Juers-Munby (Speaker)
Allyson Fiddler (Participant), Karen Juers-Munby (Speaker), Penny Black (Speaker) & Liz Duggan (Speaker)
Rebecca Hibbin (Speaker) & Gabrielle Samuel (Speaker)
Allyson Fiddler (Speaker) & Karen Juers-Munby (Speaker)
Allyson Fiddler (Speaker), Karen Juers-Munby (Speaker), Maxi Blaha (Speaker), Simon Raab (Speaker) & Penny Black (Speaker)
Mike Roberts (Participant)
Ingmar Nolte (Organiser)
Allyson Fiddler (Speaker), Jozefina Komporaly (Speaker), Penny Black (Speaker) & Cornelia Wech (Speaker)
Olena Rossi (Speaker)
John Hardy (Host) & Vilius Franckevicius (Host)
Sue Cranmer (Speaker)
Maria Alejandra Lujan Escalante (Speaker), Monika Buscher (Speaker), Marie-Christine Bonnamour (Speaker) & David Lund (Speaker)
Nicola Burns (Speaker)
David Sobral (Member of Panel)
Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Participant)
Steven Houben (Participant)
Kelly Widdicks (Contributor)
Julia Gillen (Participant)
Stanley Blue (Organiser)
Emre Tarim (Organiser)
Nathan Case (Organiser)
David Sobral (Active Contributor)
Daniel Richards (Contributor)
Muhammed Tajri (Participant)
Muhammed Tajri (Invited speaker)
Bran Knowles (Speaker)
Basil Germond (Organiser)
Likun Mao (Participant)
Kelly Widdicks (Speaker) & Oliver Bates (Speaker)
Wen Lin (Participant)
Zhan Gao (Speaker)
Justin Chircop (Participant)
Terry McDonough (Organiser)
Xiandong Ma (Host)
Emily Spiers (Participant)
Argyro Panaretou (Speaker)
Pantelis Promponas (Speaker)
Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Peer reviewer)
Vanessa Thomas (Speaker)
Ding Wang (Speaker)
Madonna Kalousian (Speaker)
Sonali Sen Gupta (Participant)
David Ingram (Lecturer)
Charlotte Barlow (Member of Panel)
Jasmine Fledderjohann (Speaker)
Harriet Fletcher (Speaker)
Emmanuel Tsekleves (Speaker)
Faranita Feranita (Participant)
Sanem Bayar (Speaker)
Emma Gorman (Participant)
Ali Ismael (Speaker)
Kostas Selviaridis (Visitor)
Julia Gillen (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Ian Bailey (Member)
Emma Gorman (Speaker)
Back to top