« Simple search
Reset
Anthony Hesketh (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Alistair Baron (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Amanda Potts (Organiser)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Stephen Lane (Host)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Robert Simmons (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Cary Cooper (Chair)
Marwan Izzeldin (Speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Organiser)
Martin Conyon (Participant)
Maria Piacentini (Invited speaker)
Thomas Birtchnell (Invited speaker)
Mark Shackleton (Speaker)
Sarah Barber (Speaker)
Kristrun Gunnarsdottir (Member of programme committee)
Thomas Fanshawe (Speaker)
Delphine Grass (Participant)
Mike Roberts (Invited speaker)
Mark Butler (Invited speaker)
David Burton (Invited speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Federica Formato (Speaker)
Graham Dean (Organiser)
Imogen Tyler (Speaker)
Jacqueline Owen (Speaker)
Nicholas Alexander (Participant)
Christian Stadler (Invited speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Stephen Lane (Contributor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Stephen Lane (Participant)
Arron Rumsey (Speaker)
Julia Gillen (Organiser)
Stein W. Wallace (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Chuckie Palmer-Patel (Speaker)
Laura Cariola (Speaker)
Cornelia Grabner (Member of Panel)
Rodney Runyan (Speaker)
Jenny Roberts (Speaker)
Adam Letchford (Speaker)
Robert Simmons (Visitor)
Patrick Stacey (Speaker)
Ronika Chakrabarti (Member of Panel)
Plamen Angelov (Supervisor)
Stephen Taylor (Speaker)
Sven Crone (Member)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Yasir Soobiah (Participant)
Stephen Lane (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Jenny Roberts (Participant)
Li Xiao (Peer reviewer)
Geraint Johnes (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Christian Stadler (Reviewer )
Alexander Belton (Invited speaker)
Steven Young (Peer reviewer)
Arron Rumsey (Advisor)
Joanna Kostka (Invited speaker)
Alexander Belton (Visitor)
Laura Hobbs (Participant)
Steven Jones (Speaker)
Richard Xiao (Speaker)
Deborah Mawer (Invited speaker)
Emmanuel Tsekleves (Member)
Orestis Troumpounis (Speaker)
Nicos Pavlidis (Peer reviewer)
Kamilla Elliott (Speaker)
Bogdan Costea (Organiser)
Burak Boyaci (Speaker)
Kathryn Yusoff (Invited speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Paul Trowler (Invited speaker)
Steven Young (Invited speaker)
Saskia Vermeylen (Invited speaker)
Thomas Birtchnell (Speaker)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Cornelia Grabner (Visitor)
Matthew Johnson (Organiser)
Chris Arridge (Associate Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Sara Wasson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Yaqiong Yao (Participant)
Rafal Wojakowski (Speaker)
Hugh Tuffen (Chair)
Bart Lambrecht (Participant)
Stephan Onggo (Member of programme committee)
Jill Johnes (Referee)
Mike Pidd (Peer reviewer)
Adrian MacKenzie (Editor)
Sarah Green (Advisor)
James Faulconbridge (Editorial board member)
Paul Sparrow (Member)
Karen Broadhurst (Editorial board member)
Roger William Lewis Jones (Chair)
James Faulconbridge (Editor)
Mike Pidd (Chair)
Nigel Paul (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Mike Chiasson (Editorial board member)
Claire Leitch (Editor)
Sarah Green (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Other Membership
Orestis Troumpounis (Participant)
Dermot O'Reilly (Participant)
Dermot O'Reilly (Member)
James Faulconbridge (Peer reviewer)
Xiandong Ma (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
James Freund (Peer reviewer)
Laurence Hemming (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Clare Deasy (Host)
Robert Simmons (Participant)
Alexander Belton (Peer reviewer)
James Taylor (Visitor)
Efthymios Pavlidis (Speaker)
Ian Walker (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Judith Mottram (Contributor)
Carmen Rios Garcia (Participant)
Xiandong Ma (Member of programme committee)
Ishan Jalan (Member of programme committee)
Oliwia Kurtyka (Speaker)
Zoltan Novotny-Farkas (Speaker)
Michael Whitfield (Host)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Alexander Matros (Participant)
Vasso Ioannidou (Organiser)
Juliana Santos (Participant)
Deborah Ge (Speaker)
Bogdan Costea (Member of programme committee)
Eero Vaara (Chair)
David Ingram (Lecturer)
Colin Green (Participant)
Haina Zhang (Participant)
Vivien Urquhart (Editorial board member)
Ian Paylor (Member)
James Brown (Peer reviewer)
Ian Paylor (Invited speaker)
Judith Mottram (Member)
Magnus George (Contributor)
Justin Chircop (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Colin Green (Reviewer )
Christopher Kirkbride (Peer reviewer)
Henning Schomerus (Referee)
Eugenio Zucchelli (Referee)
Giorgio Brunello (Editorial board member)
Ivan Paya (Associate Editor)
David Peel (Assistant Editor)
Adam Taylor (Peer reviewer)
Haina Zhang (Peer reviewer)
Takayuki Rai (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Haina Zhang (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Dongpu Cao (Organiser)
Elizabete Carmo-Silva (Member)
Lucas Introna (Member)
Linda Hendry (Examiner)
Mohammad Mahbubur Rahman (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of network
Li Xiao (Speaker)
Claire Leitch (Examiner)
Steve Kempster (Chair)
Alyson Dodd (Chair)
Andrea Herepath (Peer reviewer)
Laura Machin (Participant)
Jen Southern (Peer reviewer)
Raffaele Rossi (Participant)
Stein W. Wallace (Editorial board member)
Daniel Eaves (Peer reviewer)
Paul Atkinson (Peer reviewer)
Laura Machin (Invited speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Peer reviewer)
Thomas Birtchnell (Participant)
Constantin Blome (Peer reviewer)
Paul Sparrow (Chair)
Michael West (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Eleanor Slade (Examiner)
Eleanor Slade (Member)
Vincent Reid (Editorial board member)
Konstantinos Kaparis (Peer reviewer)
Alexandros Skandalis (Participant)
Ian Paylor (Peer reviewer)
Mark Freel (Speaker)
Claire Leitch (Reviewer)
Giuseppe Migali (Speaker)
Giorgio Brunello (Associate Editor)
Pip Dickens (Contributor)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement
Qihai Huang (Referee)
Lola Dada (Peer reviewer)
Sarah Jack (Editorial board member)
Thomas Keegan (Peer reviewer)
Bernadette Loacker (Member)
Gordon Walker (Member)
Christine Milligan (Chair)
Efthymios Pavlidis (Member)
John Towse (Member)
Mark Stevenson (Participant)
Mark Stevenson (Member of programme committee)
Linda Hendry (Speaker)
Argyro Panaretou (Participant)
Zoltan Novotny-Farkas (Peer reviewer)
Emma Palmer (Speaker)
Nikos Kourentzes (Member)
Ingmar Nolte (Associate Editor)
Catherine Easton (Peer reviewer)
Maurizio Zanardi (Member)
Vivien Urquhart (Examiner)
Vivien Urquhart (Invited speaker)
James Taylor (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Matthew Johnson (Examiner)
Imogen Tyler (Editorial board member)
Brian Forde (Peer reviewer)
Vincent Reid (Associate Editor)
Plamen Angelov (Associate Editor)
Veronika Koller (Editorial board member)
Konstantinos Zografos (Member)
Stein W. Wallace (Speaker)
Paula Moraga-Serrano (Speaker)
Suzanne Hodge (Peer reviewer)
Lisa Wood (Peer reviewer)
Jill Anderson (Peer reviewer)
Jenni Hyde (Member)
Haina Zhang (Invited speaker)
Laura Machin (Peer reviewer)
John Appleby (Peer reviewer)
Jennie Gilbert (Member)
Plamen Angelov (Chair)
Ibrahim Bagci (Peer reviewer)
Sven Crone (Organiser)
James Brown (Member)
Dongpu Cao (Associate Editor)
Dongpu Cao (Member of programme committee)
Christopher Kirkbride (Invited speaker)
Christopher Kirkbride (Chair)
Mehmet Umutlu (Referee)
Elena Geangu (Peer reviewer)
Alberto Martin Utrera (Invited speaker)
David Towers (Member)
Oliver Wild (Contributor)
Takayuki Rai (Member)
Lisa Wood (Invited speaker)
Sven Crone (Guest editor)
Claire Leitch (Editorial board member)
Alexander Matros (Referee)
Marta Bell (Peer reviewer)
Stein W. Wallace (Guest editor)
Stefano Puntoni (Editor)
Christine Milligan (Editorial board member)
Neil Boynton (Associate Editor)
Dongpu Cao (Editorial board member)
David Collinson (Member)
Ronika Chakrabarti (Peer reviewer)
Raffaele Rossi (Referee)
Thomas Keegan (Member of programme committee)
Robert Fildes (Organiser)
Rossella Iraci Capuccinello (Participant)
Vivien Urquhart (Speaker)
James Taylor (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Sarah Jack (Participant)
Zoltan Novotny-Farkas (Participant)
Jos Barlow (Editor)
Deborah Ge (Peer reviewer)
Mark Stevenson (Peer reviewer)
Jean-Francois Maystadt (Peer reviewer)
Monideepa Tarafdar (Associate Editor)
Claudio Paoloni (Peer reviewer)
Darren McCabe (Editorial board member)
Gail Whiteman (Editor)
Robert Simmons (Guest editor)
Emanuele Bracco (Referee)
Josip Kotlar (Peer reviewer)
Martin Spring (Associate Editor)
Sarah Marsden (Editorial board member)
Efthymios Pavlidis (Invited speaker)
Deborah Ge (Invited speaker)
Ronika Chakrabarti (Member)
Ian Seed (Editor)
John O'Hanlon (Member)
Lucas Introna (Examiner)
Francois Taiani (Editor)
Kwok Tong Soo (Peer reviewer)
Luis Araujo (Associate Editor)
Jennie Gilbert (Speaker)
Gary Powell (Speaker)
David Cheneler (Peer reviewer)
David Cheneler (Participant)
Christopher Kirkbride (Speaker)
John Quinton (Member)
Andrew Sweetman (Member)
Kelum Akurugoda Gamage (Speaker)
Andrew Dawson (Invited speaker)
Peter Wynn (Supervisor)
Yaqiong Yao (Invited speaker)
Matthias Ehrgott (Associate Editor)
Mike Wright (Speaker)
Marian Iszatt-White (Examiner)
Jennie Gilbert (Examiner)
Mark Stevenson (Chair)
Mark Stevenson (Speaker)
Lindsey Moore (Editor)
Martin Spring (Peer reviewer)
Philip Barker (Guest editor)
Allan Rennie (Reviewer )
Alistair Baron (Visitor)
Giorgio Motta (Speaker)
Farideh Honary (Chair)
Maria Navarro Paniagua (Participant)
Dongpu Cao (Member)
Debra Ferreday (Peer reviewer)
Henning Schomerus (Reviewer )
Jennifer Logue (Member)
Mark Freel (Editorial board member)
Vivien Hodgson (Member)
Kay Greasley (Peer reviewer)
Beth Brockett (Peer reviewer)
Peter Wynn (Organiser)
Pamela Olmos Lopez (Speaker)
Qihai Huang (Participant)
Ishan Jalan (Speaker)
Xiandong Ma (Member)
Bela Bonita Chatterjee (Interviewee)
Peter Wynn (Speaker)
Ian Paylor (Chair)
Keivan Navaie (Editorial board member)
David Towers (Examiner)
David Towers (Reviewer )
Peter Wynn (Examiner)
Qihai Huang (Examiner)
Robert Simmons (Examiner)
Luis Araujo (Member)
Lisa Wood (Participant)
Mark Shackleton (Examiner)
Geraint Johnes (Speaker)
Qihai Huang (Host)
Skralan Vergauwe (Participant)
Xiandong Ma (Examiner)
David Leedal (Peer reviewer)
Stephen Pumfrey (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Jacqueline Owen (Participant)
Brigit McWade (Participant)
Lucas Introna (Invited speaker)
Mike Pidd (Speaker)
Mike Pidd (Member of programme committee)
Neil Boynton (Speaker)
Monideepa Tarafdar (Speaker)
Allan Rennie (Guest editor)
Kristrun Gunnarsdottir (Speaker)
Adrian Grocott (Invited speaker)
Janja Komljenovic (Speaker)
Paul Trowler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Veronika Koller (Invited speaker)
Vivien Hodgson (Member of Panel)
Jonatan Groba (Speaker)
Neil Boynton (Participant)
Anthony Hesketh (Participant)
Richard Eglese (Invited speaker)
Stephen Pumfrey (Organiser)
Kamilla Elliott (Participant)
Paul Sparrow (Invited speaker)
Claire Hardaker (Speaker)
Helen Fogg (Participant)
Nicholas Alexander (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of council
Robert Simmons (Invited speaker)
Back to top