« Simple search
Reset
Michael West (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Michael Stead (Organiser), Matthew Pilling (Organiser) & Thomas Macpherson-Pope (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Michael Stead (Presenter), Matthew Pilling (Presenter), Violet Owen (Presenter), Sejal Changede (Presenter) & Thomas Macpherson-Pope (Presenter)
Paul Coulton (Presenter), Matthew Pilling (Presenter) & Franziska Pilling (Presenter)
Jim Wild (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Nick Robinson (Associate Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Alexandre Benedetto (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Ceu Mateus (Peer reviewer)
John Appleby (Peer reviewer)
Christopher Gaffney (Peer reviewer)
Sean Hughes (Associate Editor)
Yakubu Salifu (Peer reviewer)
Martin McAinsh (Editorial board member)
Frank Dondelinger (Peer reviewer)
David Ellis (Peer reviewer)
Richard Williams (Peer reviewer)
Suzanne Hodge (Peer reviewer)
Joanna Kostka (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Michael West (Participant)
Patricia Boyallian (Speaker)
Michael West (Speaker)
Karolina Follis (Participant)
Jean-Francois Maystadt (Speaker)
Ruben Durante (Speaker)
Robert Simmons (Visitor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
David Knights (Speaker)
Debra Ferreday (Invited speaker)
Claire Leitch (Examiner)
Lucas Introna (Peer reviewer)
Debra Ferreday (Peer reviewer)
Yuting Bai (Participant)
Leonardo De Sousa Miranda (Associate Editor)
Carolyn Downs (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Steve Kempster (Visitor)
Anthony Nixon (Organiser)
Derek Kitson (Organiser)
John Hardy (Visiting researcher), Andrew Dodd (Host), Trevor Machin (Participant), David Cheneler (Visiting researcher), Michael Entwistle (Member) & Miriam Ferrer Huerta (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
John Hardy (Visiting researcher), Miriam Ferrer Huerta (Visiting researcher), David Cheneler (Visiting researcher) & Michael Entwistle (Visiting researcher)
John Hardy (Visiting researcher), Elizabeth Mullis (Visiting researcher), Andrew Dodd (Host) & Trevor Machin (Visiting researcher)
John Hardy (Visiting researcher), Andrew Dodd (Host), Trevor Machin (Participant), Elizabeth Mullis (Participant) & Patrick Heasman (Visiting researcher)
Sarah Green (Peer reviewer)
Adam Taylor (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Des Fagan (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Adam Letchford (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Ana Porroche-Escudero (Speaker)
Allyson Fiddler (Speaker)
Vicky Singleton (Speaker) & Claire Frances Jane Waterton (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Imogen Tyler (Invited speaker)
Jasmine Fledderjohann (Speaker) & Saadia Shah (Organiser)
Nancy Preston (Speaker)
Sam Riches (Organiser), Jenni Hyde (Speaker) & William Shannon (Speaker)
Paolo Palladino (Speaker)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker) & Kat Jungnickel (Speaker)
Veronique Lane (Speaker)
Maxigas Dunajcsik (Active Contributor)
Joanna Kostka (Speaker)
Andrea Canclini (Speaker)
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Speaker)
John Hardy (Peer reviewer)
John Hardy (Speaker)
Mirian Calvo (Visiting researcher)
Mirian Calvo (Visiting lecturer)
Charlotte Baker (Participant)
Elen Caldecott (Speaker)
Karolina Follis (Speaker)
Karen Broadhurst (Speaker)
Karen Broadhurst (Organiser)
Stefanie Doebler (Speaker)
Laurence Hemming (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Nicola Ingram (Speaker)
Valerie Stead (Speaker)
Takayuki Rai (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Paul Young (Speaker)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Abigail Morris (Visiting researcher)
Corinna Peniston-Bird (Speaker)
Peter Shanahan (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Other Membership
Alison Stowell (Invited speaker), Maria Piacentini (Contributor), Charlotte Hadley (Contributor), Clare Mumford (Contributor), Savita Verma (Contributor), James Cronin (Contributor), John Hardy (Contributor), Linda Hendry (Contributor), Ghadafi Razak (Speaker) & Alexandros Skandalis (Contributor)
Tina McKee (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Michael West (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Emma Mills (Speaker)
David Ellis (Chair)
Reuben Larbi (Visiting researcher)
Tajinder Hayer (Speaker)
Pip Dickens (Contributor)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement
David Elliott (Participant)
Trevor Crawford (Editorial board member)
Aneta Stefanovska (Speaker)
Ewan Dean (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Public
Michael Stead (Presenter)
Orestis Troumpounis (Speaker)
Brian Baker (Contributor)
Steven Young (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Oltjona Totoni (Participant)
Kelly Widdicks (Speaker)
Michael Lambert (Speaker)
Emma Nuding (Peer reviewer)
Mukarrum Ahmed (Speaker)
Mukarrum Ahmed (Invited speaker)
Joy Spiliopoulos (Speaker) & Stephen Timmons (Speaker)
Nicola Burns (Member)
Richard Xiao (Speaker)
Raffaella Bottini (Keynote speaker)
Julia Gillen (Speaker)
Chris Marlow (Participant)
Naoimh McMahon (Speaker)
Basil Germond (Consultant) & James Brennan (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Expert Opinion
James Perry (Lecturer)
Philip Donkersley (Speaker)
Rebecca Shepherd (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Okechukwu Nzelu (Speaker)
Julia Gillen (Contributor) & Adrian Gradinar (Contributor)
Natasa Lackovic (Editorial board member)
Madonna Kalousian (Speaker)
Sara Wasson (Speaker)
Martin Spring (Speaker)
Ishan Jalan (Speaker)
Luke Carroll (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Uzair Shah (Speaker)
Anthony Nixon (Speaker)
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Zhan Gao (Speaker)
Shantanu Banerjee (Speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Peer reviewer)
Jae Hwan Ahn (Invited speaker)
Joe Regan-Stansfield (Speaker)
Mohamed Ghaly (Participant)
Thomas Mills (Speaker)
Louise Heathwaite (Keynote speaker)
Hannah Stewart (Member)
Lilian Otaye-Ebede (Speaker), Paul Sparrow (Speaker) & Wilson Wong (Speaker)
Pei-Chun Chen (Speaker), Paul Sparrow (Speaker) & Cary Cooper (Speaker)
Steve Kempster (Speaker)
Marian Iszatt-White (Speaker)
Lilian Otaye (Participant)
David Knights (Participant)
Swarnodeep Homroy (Speaker)
Ishan Jalan (Participant)
Jill Johnes (Speaker)
Julia Balogun (Member of programme committee)
Paul Sparrow (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Participant)
Josiane Fernandes (Speaker)
Sylvia D'souza (Speaker)
Adina Yelekenova (Presenter)
Katy Mason (Member)
Ibrahim Orekoya (Member)
Wasim Ahmad (Chair)
Katy Mason (Chair)
Paul Sparrow (Member)
David Collinson (Member)
Marian Iszatt-White (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of council
Steve Kempster (Chair)
Thomas Jalili Tanha (Speaker)
Thomas Jalili Tanha (Peer reviewer)
Rebecca Liu (Organiser), Jekaterina Rindt (Organiser) & Zoe Zhu (Organiser)
Robert Demir (Speaker)
Elaine Dunn (Participant)
Nicholas Alexander (Participant)
Katy Mason (Invited speaker)
Haina Zhang (Chair)
Mark Dawson (Speaker) & Lisa Guenther (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Participant)
Mirian Calvo (Participant)
Marianna Cavada (Participant)
Mahmoud Gad (Speaker)
Jae Hwan Ahn (Speaker)
John O'Hanlon (Speaker)
Argyro Panaretou (Speaker)
Steven Young (Speaker)
Noor Hashim (Participant)
Shantanu Banerjee (Invited speaker)
John O'Hanlon (Participant)
Argyro Panaretou (Participant)
Wendy Beekes (Speaker)
Wendy Beekes (Referee)
Steven Young (Associate Editor)
Steven Young (Peer reviewer)
John O'Hanlon (Peer reviewer)
Vivien Urquhart (Editor)
Ken Peasnell (Editorial board member)
Zhan Gao (Peer reviewer)
Wendy Beekes (Peer reviewer)
Suzanne Hodge (Invited speaker)
John Hardy (Member)
Gudrun Filipska (Speaker)
Alyson Dodd (Chair)
Steven Jones (Speaker)
Fiona Lobban (Speaker)
Fiona Lobban (Organiser)
Fiona Lobban (Participant)
Berislav Juraic (Member)
Andrew Lacey (Speaker), Eleanor Bird (Speaker) & Alexis Wolf (Speaker)
Pamela Olmos Lopez (Speaker)
Claire Hardaker (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Cary Cooper (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Cary Cooper (Member)
Trevor Crawford (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of external research organisation
Theo Bampouras (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Sarah Powell (Member)
Joanna Taylor (Editor)
Jenny Meggs (Chair)
Don Passey (Speaker)
Elizabete Carmo-Silva (Member)
Andrew Dawson (Member)
Adam Taylor (Member)
Julie-Ann Sime (Speaker)
Timothy Douglas (Speaker)
Basu Saha (Organiser)
Ian Paylor (Speaker)
Thomas Mills (Organiser)
Emma Sayer (Member)
Alison Jane Birkett (Member)
Eleanor Slade (Member)
Louise Heathwaite (Speaker)
Eleanor Slade (Participant)
Julio Louzada (Speaker)
Jonathan Vincent (Speaker) & Kevin Ralston (Speaker)
Christopher Marlow (Peer reviewer)
Philip Moffitt (Chair)
Emily Spiers (Speaker)
Brian Baker (Participant)
Laura Hobbs (Participant)
Peter Wynn (Member)
Katharina Janke (Reviewer )
Clare Deasy (Speaker)
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Basil Germond (Speaker), Celine Germond-Duret (Speaker) & Jamie Winn (Speaker)
Cliff Shelton (Peer reviewer)
Gert Westermann (Associate Editor)
Michelle Swainson (Peer reviewer)
Robert Simmons (Referee)
Qihai Huang (Peer reviewer)
Qihai Huang (Referee)
Maria Piacentini (Reviewer )
Paul Sparrow (Peer reviewer)
Alan Gilchrist (Peer reviewer)
Rebecca Liu (Peer reviewer)
Sylvia D'souza (Peer reviewer)
Andrea Herepath (Peer reviewer)
James Quick (Editorial board member)
Ishan Jalan (Peer reviewer)
Lola Dada (Peer reviewer)
Kathryn Fahy (Peer reviewer)
Paul Sparrow (Editorial board member)
Dermot O'Reilly (Peer reviewer)
Caroline Gatrell (Editorial board member)
Martin Conyon (Associate Editor)
Julia Balogun (Associate Editor)
Martin Friesl (Peer reviewer)
Ronika Chakrabarti (Peer reviewer)
Katy Mason (Guest editor)
Carolyn Downs (Peer reviewer)
Emma Palmer (Peer reviewer)
Ian Paylor (Peer reviewer)
Jill Anderson (Peer reviewer)
Madeline-Sophie Abbas (Editorial board member)
Catherine Porter (Organiser)
Verena Gortz (Member)
Alexander Belton (Chair)
Yemon Choi (Member of programme committee)
Jennifer Logue (Chair)
Eugenio Zucchelli (Peer reviewer)
Geraint Johnes (Invited speaker)
Ian Hartley (Member)
Ian Hartley (Chair)
Cansu Pala (Speaker)
Christiana Iordanou (Participant)
Cary Cooper (Speaker)
Thomas Wilcockson (Member)
Fiona Eccles (Member)
Kevin Glazebrook (Lecturer)
Michael Stead (Contributor), Franziska Pilling (Contributor), Matthew Pilling (Contributor), Paul Coulton (Contributor), Adrian Gradinar (Contributor) & Joseph Bourne (Contributor)
Marcin Szyniszewski (Organiser)
Laura Fielding (Participant)
Jane Demmen (Speaker) & Jonathan Vaughan Culpeper (Speaker)
Tracey Jensen (Participant)
Andrew Lacey (Speaker)
Christopher Donaldson (Participant)
Sarah Hitchen (Speaker)
John Worthington (Speaker)
John Worthington (Participant) & Alex Hardgrave (Participant)
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Presenter)
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Participant)
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Chair)
Andrew Lacey (Speaker) & Eleanor Bird (Speaker)
Kirsty Bennett (Member)
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Member of programme committee)
Mick Urbaniak (Chair)
Mariam Abouelenin (Presenter)
Christopher Gaffney (Speaker)
Stephen Pumfrey (Member)
Hannah Stewart (Presenter)
Hannah Stewart (Advisor)
Charlotte Barlow (Participant)
Claire Hargreaves (Participant)
Brian Francis (Member)
Charlotte Barlow (Speaker)
Claire Fitzpatrick (Speaker)
Claire Fitzpatrick (Speaker), Katie Hunter (Speaker), Julie Shaw (Speaker) & Jo Staines (Speaker)
Noel McGuirk (Speaker)
Claire Fitzpatrick (Speaker), Katie Hunter (Speaker) & Julie Shaw (Speaker)
Andrew Harding (Participant)
Andrew Harding (Speaker)
Carol Holland (Chair)
Jane Simpson (Contributor), Fiona Eccles (Contributor) & Nicolò Zarotti (Speaker)
Natalie Cotterell (Speaker)
Hazel Morbey (Speaker) & Caroline Swarbrick (Speaker)
Yakubu Salifu (Chair)
Qian Xiong (Member of programme committee)
Fiona Eccles (Organiser)
Fiona Eccles (Speaker)
Megan Polden (Speaker)
Cara Molyneux (Speaker)
Madeline-Sophie Abbas (Chair)
Bernadette Loacker (Member)
Maria Piacentini (Member)
Paula Holland (Speaker)
Andrew Sayer (Member of Panel)
Cara Molyneux (Speaker), Paula Holland (Contributor) & Jacqueline Winstanley (Contributor)
Amin Al-Astewani (Speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Laura Machin (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of network
Laura Machin (Participant)
Laura Machin (Organiser)
Jayne Erlam (Speaker)
Becky Case (Participant)
Calum Carson (Speaker) & Paula Holland (Contributor)
Angela Connelly (Member)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Sally Spencer (Chair)
Neil Boynton (Participant)
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Visiting researcher)
Benjamin Dalton (Speaker)
Mehmet Umutlu (Speaker)
Shelly Tyson (Participant)
Basu Saha (Advisor)
Mirela Miescu (Invited speaker)
Thomas Birtchnell (Chair)
Brigit McWade (Speaker)
Dermot O'Reilly (Speaker)
Kirsty Finn (Speaker)
Stanley Blue (Speaker)
Thomas Birtchnell (Speaker)
Vicky Singleton (Speaker)
Laura Machin (Organiser) & Jessie Cooper (Host)
Richard Williams (Chair)
Richard Williams (Speaker)
James Cronin (Speaker)
Dawn Goodwin (Speaker), Cliff Shelton (Speaker) & Kate Weiner (Speaker)
Stanley Blue (Participant)
Torik Holmes (Organiser)
Diansha Wang (Speaker)
Anderson Jeremiah (Speaker)
Yang Lu (Member)
Charles James (Speaker)
Stephen Pumfrey (Speaker)
Darren Dalcher (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Robert Young (Speaker)
Back to top