Home > Research > Activities
16101 - 16200 out of 16,818Page size: 100
  1. Business Course/Training
  2. Research ethics, donation ethics, and commercial ventures involving donations from stem cell donors

    Laura Machin (Speaker)

    13/12/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  3. Selector training

    Cathy Amor (Speaker)

    13/04/202122/04/2021

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  4. St James's Chambers Employment Seminar

    Mark Butler (Participant)

    29/11/2012

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  5. STP Master Class Series - Organisational Culture and Leadership - Masterclass

    Michael West (Speaker)

    20/06/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  6. Super T event - Final masterclass

    Michael West (Invited speaker)

    30/01/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  7. The teaching of literacy and implications for bilingual development

    Lara Ann Vella (Contributor)

    2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  8. Thought leadership masterclass - NHS Improvement Culture and leadership as the focal point

    Michael West (Invited speaker)

    28/03/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  9. Training seminar on The Right to Food

    Amanda Cahill-Ripley (Contributor)

    10/03/2013

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  10. Using MS Teams and OneNote to deliver lecture-style content

    Andrew Smerdon (Speaker)

    16/07/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  11. Wider Leadership Team - masterclass

    Michael West (Invited speaker)

    22/11/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  12. Windows 10 Campus Assistant and ISS support

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Contributor)

    20/12/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  13. Windows 10/ Office 365 Email support

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Member)

    26/01/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  14. Workplace Masterclass Programme

    Michael West (Speaker)

    24/03/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  15. Workshop: Marketization of the NHS

    Katy Mason (Member)

    14/12/2013

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  16. Member of Advisory Panel
  17. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    03/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  18. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    11/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  19. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    09/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  20. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  21. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    7/03/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  22. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    20/03/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  23. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2013

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  24. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  25. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    12/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  26. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    02/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  27. AHRC (External organisation)

    Emmanuel Tsekleves (Member)

    23/03/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  28. BBSRC (External organisation)

    Ruth McNally (Member)

    30/07/2009

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  29. British Standards Institute (External organisation)

    Angela Connelly (Member)

    07/201307/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  30. Business in the Community (External organisation)

    Judi Marshall (Member)

    20102011

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  31. Cambridge International (External organisation)

    Olga Gomez-Cash (Member)

    09/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  32. CAM-I Study Group (External organisation)

    David Otley (Advisor)

    1993 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  33. Campden (External organisation)

    Alfredo De Massis (Member)

    2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  34. Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/201931/12/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  35. Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/202031/12/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  36. Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/201831/12/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  37. Centre for East and Southeast Asian Studies, Lund University (External organisation)

    Hiroko Kawanami (Host)

    23/02/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  38. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    10/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  39. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    04/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  40. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    03/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  41. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    10/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  42. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    04/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  43. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    11/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  44. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    01/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  45. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    06/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  46. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    06/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  47. Chair, IGDS Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    11/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  48. Chair, IGDS Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    12/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  49. Chair, Judging panel, IET Control and Automation Doctoral Prize (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    20172020

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  50. Chartered Institute of Personnel and Development (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    20082011

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  51. Cogea (External organisation)

    Basil Germond (Advisor)

    02/201612/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  52. COGENT (External organisation)

    Jane O'Brien (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  53. DEFRA (External organisation)

    Louise Heathwaite (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  54. Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy (External organisation)

    Stanley Blue (Contributor)

    04/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  55. Design Council (External organisation)

    Nick Dunn (Advisor)

    19/04/2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  56. East Midlands University and Business Association (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)

    20072008

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  57. Enabling Research in Care Homes (ENRICH) (External organisation)

    Danni Collingridge Moore (Contributor)

    1/04/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  58. Engineering Accreditation Board (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    04/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  59. EPSRC (External organisation)

    Richard Eglese (Advisor)

    20032012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  60. European Association of Work and Organizational Psychology (EAWOP) (External organisation)

    Michael West (Advisor)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  61. European Economics Association (External organisation)

    Ian Walker (Participant)

    20042008

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  62. European Union’s Horizon 2020 research and innovation programme (External organisation)

    Luigi Sedda (Member)

    2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  63. Food and Agriculture Organisation of the United Nations (External organisation)

    John Quinton (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  64. Gambling Commission (External organisation)

    Carolyn Downs (Member)

    06/200806/2009

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  65. Grandparenting. Intergenerational relations in consumer culture (Event)

    Margaret Hogg (Advisor)

    10/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  66. Greek Government (External organisation)

    Konstantinos Zografos (Member)

    20112012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  67. Heidelberg University  (External organisation)

    Isobel Hook (Member)

    21/10/202030/09/2026

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  68. Horticultural Development Company (External organisation)

    Nigel Paul (Member)

    1/01/2011

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  69. Horticultural Development Company (External organisation)

    Nigel Paul (Member)

    1/01/2002

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  70. Horticultural Development Company (External organisation)

    Nigel Paul (Member)

    1/01/2002

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  71. Institution of Mechanical Engineers (IMechE) (External organisation)

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Member)

    7/06/201910/09/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  72. Lancashire Enterprsie Partnership (External organisation)

    Helen Fogg (Member)

    2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  73. Law Commission (External organisation)

    Lu Xu (Member)

    02/201807/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  74. Member, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    04/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  75. Member, CMS upgrade STFC oversight committee (External organisation)

    Helen O'Keeffe (Member)

    1/04/2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  76. Member, EDI special interest group, Women's Engineering Society (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202131/12/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  77. Merseyside NHS Foundation Trust (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  78. MGMC-CITO (External organisation)

    Caroline Elliott (Member)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  79. Music for Hope (External organisation)

    Cornelia Grabner (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  80. National Infrastrucutre Commission (External organisation)

    Stanley Blue (Contributor)

    03/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  81. National Physical Laboratory, Teddington (External organisation)

    Richard Dawson (Advisor)

    09/200902/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  82. National Science Centre (Narodowe Centrum Nauki) (External organisation)

    John Hardy (Member)

    1/03/20213/03/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  83. NHS England (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  84. North West Cancer Research Fund (External organisation)

    Morgan Gadd (Member)

    04/2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  85. North West Coast Academic Health Science Network (External organisation)

    Michael West (Advisor)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  86. OCR (Oxford, Cambridge and RSA Examinations) (External organisation)

    Olga Gomez-Cash (Member)

    20102016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  87. Open University Validation Partnerships (External organisation)

    David Cheneler (Examiner)

    03/201808/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  88. Pearson Language Tests (External organisation)

    Olga Gomez-Cash (Advisor)

    11/201406/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  89. Pecket Learning community (External organisation)

    Mary Hamilton (Advisor)

    02/201206/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  90. Phase6 (External organisation)

    Marije Michel (Member)

    25/09/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  91. Phase6 (External organisation)

    Marije Michel (Advisor)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  92. Project Management Institute (External organisation)

    Richard Williams (Participant)

    8/12/20159/12/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  93. Projects Peer Review Panel for large projects (PPRP) (External organisation)

    Laura Kormos (Member)

    09/201907/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  94. Public Health England (External organisation)

    Dimitrinka Atanasova (Member)

    10/2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  95. Quality Assurance Agency for Higher Education (QAA) (External organisation)

    Olga Gomez-Cash (Member)

    11/02/20221/11/2022

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  96. RAE2008 (External organisation)

    Kevin Glazebrook (Advisor)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  97. RCUK (External organisation)

    Louise Heathwaite (Chair)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  98. REF2014 (External organisation)

    Kevin Glazebrook (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  99. Royal Academy of Engineering (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Participant)

    17/05/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  100. Scientific Pandemic Influenza Group on Modelling, Operational sub-group (External organisation)

    Jonathan Read (Member)

    01/2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  101. Scottish Government (External organisation)

    Louise Heathwaite (Advisor)

    09/201208/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

Back to top