« Simple search
Reset
Radka Newton (Speaker) & Andreas Strobl (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
David Perez Ojeda (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Tara Coltman-Patel (Speaker), William Dance (Speaker), Alice Deignan (Speaker), Derek Gatherer (Speaker), Claire Hardaker (Speaker), Tony McEnery (Chair) & Elena Semino (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Philip Moffitt (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Julia Gillen (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Andrea Canclini (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Shakthi Nataraj (Organiser), Nic Watts (Invited speaker), Sakina Karimjee (Invited speaker), Mary Talbot (Speaker) & Brian Baker (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Philip Moffitt (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Andrea Canclini (Organiser), Petar Bojanic (Organiser) & Richard Brook (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Philip Moffitt (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Sofia Izquierdo Sanchez (Speaker), William Tayler (Speaker), Radka Newton (Participant), Mike Ryder (Participant), Jennifer Carter (Participant), Harry Rolls (Participant) & Neil Ralph (Participant)
Basil Germond (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Expert Opinion
Basil Germond (Contributor)
Sheryl Barringer (Speaker), John Hardy (Host) & Valerie Seymour (Participant)
James Cronin (Speaker)
Sergio Campobasso (Speaker), Andrea Ortolani (Active Contributor) & Alessio Castorrini (Active Contributor)
Yuri Pashkin (Member)
Rachael Eastham (Speaker)
Yakubu Salifu (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Andrea Canclini (Examiner), Pierre-Alain Croset (Organiser) & Christian Gaenshirt (Organiser)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Nicola Rennie (Speaker)
Neil Ralph (Member of programme committee) & Emma Watton (Organiser)
Back to top