Lucy Jackson-Jones (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Organiser), Sarah Allinson (Organiser), Barbara Shih (Organiser), Jessica Hammond (Presenter), Jessica Morris (Presenter), Harsh Pawar (Presenter), Alice Wood (Presenter), Steve Hall (Presenter), Benedicta Quaye (Presenter) & Freya Metcalfe (Presenter)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Tara Coltman-Patel (Speaker), William Dance (Speaker), Alice Deignan (Speaker), Derek Gatherer (Speaker), Claire Hardaker (Speaker), Tony McEnery (Chair) & Elena Semino (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Panagiotis Kotsantis (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Neil Dawson (Organiser)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Panagiotis Kotsantis (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Jessica Hammond (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Panagiotis Kotsantis (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Mohammed Rohaim (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Panagiotis Kotsantis (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Organiser), Sarah Allinson (Presenter), Jessica Hammond (Presenter), Chloe Barnes (Presenter), Jessica Morris (Presenter), Elizabeth Thwaites (Presenter), Charley Butcher (Presenter), Elena Vochitu (Presenter), Mick Urbaniak (Contributor) & Barbara Shih (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Neil Dawson (Speaker), Edward Parkin (Organiser), Cheryl Hawkes (Active Contributor), Alice Wood (Invited speaker), Amelia Bryers (Invited speaker) & Adam Johnson (Active Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
John Hardy (Host) & Bob Lauder (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Panagiotis Kotsantis (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Roger Pickup (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Andrew Fielding (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Mick Urbaniak (Reviewer)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Panagiotis Kotsantis (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Mick Urbaniak (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Andrew Fielding (Organiser)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Andrew Fielding (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
John Hardy (Host), Richard Mort (Participant), Leah Pomfret (Presenter), Sara Baldock (Participant), Leonie Unterholzner (Participant), John Worthington (Participant), Alexandre Benedetto (Participant), John Appleby (Participant), Nick Robinson (Participant), Christopher Gaffney (Participant), David Cheneler (Participant) & Andrew Richardson (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
John Worthington (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Sarah Allinson (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Mick Urbaniak (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Nick Robinson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Jessica Hammond (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Panagiotis Kotsantis (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Cheryl Hawkes (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Andrew Fielding (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Amanda Thomaz (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Derek Gatherer (Speaker), William Dance (Speaker), Elena Semino (Speaker), Tara Coltman-Patel (Speaker), Claire Hardaker (Speaker), Chris Sanderson (Speaker), Alice Deignan (Speaker) & Zsófia Demjén (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Mark Ashton (Contributor), Melike Firlak (Contributor), Sofia Municoy (Contributor), Hend Abdelmohsen (Contributor), Leah Pomfret (Contributor), Nikki Copeland (Contributor), Richard Mort (Contributor), David Cheneler (Contributor) & John Hardy (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Panagiotis Kotsantis (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Panagiotis Kotsantis (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Mohammed Rohaim (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Panagiotis Kotsantis (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Derek Gatherer (Speaker) & Elena Semino (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Mike Roberts (Contributor) & Martin McAinsh (Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Mick Urbaniak (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Mick Urbaniak (Reviewer)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Organiser), Sarah Allinson (Organiser), Barbara Shih (Presenter), Jessica Hammond (Contributor), Alejandra Zarate Potes (Presenter), Caroline Weight (Presenter), Alex Hardgrave (Presenter), Chloe Barnes (Presenter), Caroline Dewar (Presenter), Sheila Macharia (Presenter), Nadia Iqbal (Presenter), Andrew Fielding (Presenter) & Mick Urbaniak (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Derek Gatherer (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Andrew Fielding (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Derek Gatherer (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Derek Gatherer (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Derek Gatherer (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Caroline Weight (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Andrew Fielding (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
John Worthington (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Mohammed Rohaim (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Organiser), Sarah Allinson (Presenter), Nadia Iqbal (Presenter), Caroline Dewar (Presenter) & Sheila Macharia (Presenter)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Mick Urbaniak (Reviewer)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Sarah Allinson (Speaker), Susan Broughton (Speaker), Allyson Clelland (Speaker) & Sarah Powell (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Business Course/Training
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Mohammed Rohaim (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of network
Mick Urbaniak (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Nick Robinson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
John Hardy (Host) & Richard Mort (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Richard Mort (Organiser), Louise Brennan (Speaker), Andrew Fielding (Speaker), Swati Jivanji (Speaker), Tiernan Briggs (Participant), Leah Pomfret (Speaker), Christian A Yates (Speaker), Matthew Littlejohn (Participant), Kerrie Marie (Speaker), Karthic Swaminathan (Speaker), Amanda Thomaz (Participant) & Kim Fabian-Kolpanowicz (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Alexandre Benedetto (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Rachael Rigby (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Alexandre Benedetto (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
John Worthington (Speaker), Megan Dooley (Active Contributor), Rachael Rigby (Speaker) & Luke Eastoe (Active Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Alexandre Benedetto (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Mick Urbaniak (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Andrew Fielding (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Derek Gatherer (Advisor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Mick Urbaniak (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Mick Urbaniak (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
John Worthington (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
John Hardy (Organiser), Paul O'Shea (Speaker) & Valerie Seymour (Member of Panel)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Andrew Fielding (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Mohammed Rohaim (Associate Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Mohammed Rohaim (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of network
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
John Hardy (Participant), John Appleby (Participant) & Leah Pomfret (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
John Hardy (Host), Richard Mort (Participant), David Cheneler (Participant) & Leah Pomfret (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Mick Urbaniak (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Rachael Rigby (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
John Worthington (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Sarah Allinson (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Richard Mort (Host), Swati Jivanji (Contributor), Matthew Littlejohn (Contributor) & Emma Wilkinson (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Mick Urbaniak (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Andrew Fielding (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Richard Mort (Host), Swati Jivanji (Contributor), Matthew Littlejohn (Contributor) & Emma Wilkinson (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
John Hardy (Host), David Cheneler (Supervisor), Richard Mort (Supervisor), Wayne Bonnefin (Supervisor) & Abigail Spear (Supervisor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Sarah Allinson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Morgan Gadd (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Morgan Gadd (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Rachael Rigby (Associate Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
John Worthington (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Mohammed Rohaim (Associate Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
John Worthington (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
John Worthington (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
John Worthington (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
John Worthington (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Mohammed Rohaim (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Andrew Fielding (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Mick Urbaniak (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Mick Urbaniak (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Cheryl Hawkes (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Derek Gatherer (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Expert Opinion
Richard Mort (Host), Swati Jivanji (Contributor), Matthew Littlejohn (Contributor) & Emma Wilkinson (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Rachael Rigby (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Richard Mort (Contributor) & Philip Halhead (Host)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Morgan Gadd (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Morgan Gadd (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
John Hardy (Contributor), Richard Mort (Organiser), Wayne Bonnefin (Recipient), Alexandre Benedetto (Contributor), Leah Pomfret (Contributor) & Charis Saville (Recipient)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
John Worthington (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Nick Robinson (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
John Hardy (Organiser), Richard Mort (Participant), Karen Wright (Participant) & Wayne Bonnefin (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Mick Urbaniak (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
John Worthington (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Mick Urbaniak (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Fiona Benson (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Mick Urbaniak (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Jen Southern (Speaker) & Rod Dillon (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Rachael Rigby (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Mick Urbaniak (Reviewer)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Fiona Benson (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Cheryl Hawkes (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Muhammad Munir (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Nick Robinson (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Alexandre Benedetto (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Alexandre Benedetto (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
John Worthington (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
John Worthington (Participant) & Alex Hardgrave (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Andrew Fielding (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Morgan Gadd (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Cheryl Hawkes (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Karen Wright (Invited speaker) & Manisha Oberoi (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Fiona Benson (Visiting lecturer)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Fiona Benson (Visiting lecturer)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Fiona Benson (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Fiona Benson (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Mick Urbaniak (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Cheryl Hawkes (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Karen Wright (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Fiona Benson (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Andrew Fielding (Host)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Karen Wright (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Paul Bates (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Morgan Gadd (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Andrew Fielding (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Karen Wright (Participant), John Hardy (Organiser), Richard Mort (Participant) & Wayne Bonnefin (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Morgan Gadd (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Morgan Gadd (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Andrew Fielding (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Karen Wright (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Andrew Fielding (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Karen Wright (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Sarah Allinson (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Andrew Fielding (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Jen Southern (Speaker) & Rod Dillon (Active Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Paul Bates (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Nick Robinson (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
John Hardy (Supervisor), Nikki Copeland (Supervisor), Philip Ternouth (Participant), Mandy Dixon (Participant), Kiron Rajeev (Participant) & Benjamin Robinson (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
John Hardy (Supervisor), Richard Mort (Supervisor), Philip Ternouth (Participant), Mandy Dixon (Participant), Karen Wright (Participant) & Wayne Bonnefin (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Jen Southern (Speaker) & Rod Dillon (Active Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Andrew Fielding (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Morgan Gadd (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Mohammed Rohaim (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Karen Wright (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
John Hardy (Organiser), Karen Wright (Participant), Richard Mort (Participant) & Wayne Bonnefin (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Keynote speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Andrew Fielding (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Karen Wright (Organiser) & Sue Black (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Mick Urbaniak (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Mick Urbaniak (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
John Hardy (Organiser), Richard Mort (Participant), Karen Wright (Participant), Elizabeth Mullis (Participant) & Wayne Bonnefin (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Morgan Gadd (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Jen Southern (Speaker) & Rod Dillon (Active Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Morgan Gadd (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Richard Mort (Participant), Luigi Sedda (Participant) & James Parker (Host)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Andrew Fielding (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Morgan Gadd (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Andrew Fielding (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Morgan Gadd (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Morgan Gadd (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Andrew Fielding (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Andrew Fielding (Host)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Richard Mort (Host) & Emma Wilkinson (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a Non-Academic Visitor
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Rod Dillon (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Karen Wright (Organiser), Christopher Jewell (Organiser) & Mick Urbaniak (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Karen Wright (Contributor), Glyn Jones (Contributor) & Elizabeth Mullis (Organiser)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Rachael Rigby (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Rachael Rigby (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Fiona Benson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Andrew Fielding (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Mohammed Rohaim (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Nick Robinson (Associate Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Nick Robinson (Associate Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Alexandre Benedetto (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Mohammed Rohaim (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of network
Andrew Fielding (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Fiona Benson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Jen Southern (Speaker) & Roderick James Dillon (Active Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Jen Southern (Speaker) & Roderick James Dillon (Active Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
John Hardy (Host), Karen Leslie Wright (Participant), Richard Mort (Participant) & Wayne Bonnefin (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Andrew Fielding (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Mick Urbaniak (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Morgan Gadd (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Andrew Fielding (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Andrew Fielding (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Nick Robinson (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
John Hardy (Host), Jane Theaker (Participant), Lorna Ashton (Participant), David John Clancy (Participant) & Nikki Alexander Copeland (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Andrew Fielding (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Andrew Fielding (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Andrew Fielding (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Andrew Fielding (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Andrew Fielding (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Andrew Fielding (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Morgan Gadd (Host)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Andrew Fielding (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Morgan Gadd (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Andrew Fielding (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Andrew Fielding (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Mick Urbaniak (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Mick Urbaniak (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Rachael Rigby (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Morgan Gadd (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Roger Pickup (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Nick Robinson (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Alexandre Benedetto (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Alexandre Benedetto (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Alexandre Benedetto (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Mohammed Rohaim (Associate Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Rachael Rigby (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Nick Robinson (Guest editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Sarah Allinson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Mick Urbaniak (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Mick Urbaniak (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Richard Mort (Speaker) & Sarah Allinson (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Nick Robinson (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Nikki Copeland (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Nick Robinson (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Mick Urbaniak (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Mohammed Rohaim (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of network
Mick Urbaniak (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
John Hardy (Visiting researcher), Karen Wright (Visiting researcher), Federica Leone (Visiting researcher) & Don Wellings (Host)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Mick Urbaniak (Member of Panel)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Muhammad Munir (Associate Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Alexandre Benedetto (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Alexandre Benedetto (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Rachael Rigby (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Nick Robinson (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Alexandre Benedetto (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Roger Pickup (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Paul Bates (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Rachael Rigby (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Alexandre Benedetto (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Muhammad Munir (Associate Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Alexandre Benedetto (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Derek Gatherer (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Muhammad Munir (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Mick Urbaniak (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Mick Urbaniak (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Alexandre Benedetto (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Mick Urbaniak (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Sarah Allinson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Rachael Rigby (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Alexandre Benedetto (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Alexandre Benedetto (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Muhammad Munir (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Roger Pickup (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Alexandre Benedetto (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Roger Pickup (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of external research organisation
Alexandre Benedetto (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Rachael Rigby (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Rachael Rigby (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Mohammed Rohaim (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Rachael Rigby (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Morgan Gadd (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Jackie Parry (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Alexandre Benedetto (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review