Home > Research > DSI - Foundations > Activities
View graph of relations

DSI - Foundations

  1. Oral presentation
  2. 3D Action Recognition From Novel Viewpoints

    Hossein Rahmani (Speaker)

    2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  3. Stochastic modelling of fluid flow in a Lagrangian reference frame

    Adam Sykulski (Speaker)

    21/09/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  4. Talking about personal recovery in bipolar disorder

    Glorianna Jagfeld (Speaker), Steven Jones (Active Contributor), Fiona Lobban (Active Contributor) & Paul Rayson (Active Contributor)

    24/04/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  5. Consultancy
  6. Optimizing The Operations Of Cité Lib By Ha:Mo One-Way Car Sharing Scheme In Grenoble

    Burak Boyaci (Consultant)

    15/06/201714/06/2018

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  7. Membership of board
  8. CINDe Steering Board, NNL and Sellafield Ltd (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  9. Engineering Accreditation Board (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  10. Engineering Accreditation Board (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    03/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  11. Membership of committee
  12. The National Skills Academy and the IET (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Host)

    11/05/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  13. 13th USA/Europe ATM R&D Seminar: 2019 ATM R&D Seminar (Event)

    Guglielmo Lulli (Member)

    10/201806/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  14. 2017 IEEE Global Communications Conference (Globecom2017) (Event)

    Scott Piao (Member)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  15. Elsevier (External organisation)

    Konstantinos Zografos (Member)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  16. EPSRC (External organisation)

    Kevin Glazebrook (Member)

    20132016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  17. European Grid Initiative (External organisation)

    Roger William Lewis Jones (Member)

    19/09/2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  18. Executive Committee, UK Automatic Control Council (UKACC) (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  19. External PhD degree examiner, Liverpool University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    19/12/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  20. Glasgow Caledonian University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    27/04/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  21. IEEE Computational Intelligence Society (External organisation)

    Plamen Angelov (Member)

    1/01/2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  22. IEEE GLOBECOM 2016 (Event)

    Scott Piao (Member)

    03/201612/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  23. IET (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  24. IET (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  25. IET Present Around the World (PATW) Competition, Lancashire and Cumbria Network (Event)

    Xiandong Ma (Chair)

    12/05/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  26. IFAC Technical Committee on Control in Agriculture (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  27. IFAC Technical Committee on Modelling and Control of Environmental Systems (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Back to top