Home > Research > Energy Lancaster > Activities
View graph of relations
  1. Invited talk
  2. "Generator condition monitoring", AREVA T&D UK Limited

    Xiandong Ma (Speaker)

    28/09/2010

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  3. "On the valuation of and returns to project flexibility within sequential investment"

    Mark Shackleton (Speaker)

    24/03/2011

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  4. A valuation framework for compound real options

    Mark Shackleton (Speaker)

    21/09/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  5. Morecambe Bay Tidal Barrage

    George Aggidis (Speaker)

    20/10/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  6. Research on Wave & Tidal Energy Generation Systems

    George Aggidis (Speaker)

    22/04/2021

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  7. Revealing the intramolecular structure of molecular conformers.

    Samuel Jarvis (Invited speaker)

    6/04/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  8. TIDAL ENERGY AND THE MORECAMBE BAY TIDAL BARRAGE

    George Aggidis (Speaker)

    25/03/2021

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  9. What drives a firm's ES performance? Evidence from stock returns

    Mark Broughton Shackleton (Speaker), Jiali Yan (Speaker) & Yaqiong Yao (Speaker)

    17/05/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  10. What drives a firm's ES performance? Evidence from stock returns.

    Mark Shackleton (Speaker), Yaqiong Yao (Speaker) & Jiali Yan (Speaker)

    14/11/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  11. Membership of board
  12. CINDe Steering Board, NNL and Sellafield Ltd (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  13. Engineering Accreditation Board (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    03/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  14. Engineering Accreditation Board (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  15. Supergen (External organisation)

    Nuria Tapia Ruiz (Member)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  16. Membership of committee
  17. The National Skills Academy and the IET (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Host)

    11/05/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  18. 19th International Conference on Automation and Computing (ICAC’13) (Event)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    13/09/201314/09/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  19. 20th International Conference on Automation and Computing (ICAC’14) (Event)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    12/09/201413/09/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  20. Executive Committee, UK Automatic Control Council (UKACC) (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  21. Glasgow Caledonian University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    17/12/2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  22. Glasgow Caledonian University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    10/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  23. IET (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  24. IET (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Chair)

    24/05/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  25. IFAC Technical Committee on Control in Agriculture (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  26. IFAC Technical Committee on Modelling and Control of Environmental Systems (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  27. IFAC Technical Committee on Robotics (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  28. Liverpool University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    5/06/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  29. Loughborough University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    12/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  30. National Science Foundation (External organisation)

    Andrew Binley (Member)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  31. Open University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    6/03/20137/03/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  32. Systems & Control Technology Panel, Institute of Measurement and Control (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    20082013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  33. The Chinese Automation and Computing Society in the UK (CACSUK) (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  34. The University of Manchester (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    14/06/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  35. The University of Manchester (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    12/08/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  36. University of Bath (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    8/08/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  37. University of Huddersfield (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    3/07/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  38. University of Wyoming (External organisation)

    Andrew Binley (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  39. Membership of network
  40. ALISTORE European Research Institute (External organisation)

    Nuria Tapia Ruiz (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  41. Chair, IET Control and Automation Technical and Professional Network (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    20172020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  42. STFC batteries (External organisation)

    Nuria Tapia Ruiz (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  43. Vice-Chair, IET Control and Automation Technical and Professional Network (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    20162017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  44. Visiting an external academic institution
  45. Visiting Associate Professor, NTU

    James Taylor (Visitor)

    2011

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  46. Rutgers University

    Andrew Binley (Member)

    1/01/2012

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

Back to top