Home > Research > Engineering > Activities
View graph of relations
  1. Member of Advisory Panel
  2. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    03/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  3. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    04/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  4. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    10/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  5. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    04/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  6. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    06/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  7. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    01/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  8. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    10/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  9. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    11/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  10. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    06/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  11. Chair, IGDS Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    11/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  12. Chair, IGDS Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    12/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  13. Chair, Judging panel, IET Control and Automation Doctoral Prize (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    20172020

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  14. Engineering Accreditation Board (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    04/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  15. Institution of Mechanical Engineers (IMechE) (External organisation)

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Member)

    7/06/201910/09/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  16. Member, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    04/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  17. Member, EDI special interest group, Women's Engineering Society (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202131/12/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  18. National Physical Laboratory, Teddington (External organisation)

    Richard Dawson (Advisor)

    09/200902/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  19. Open University Validation Partnerships (External organisation)

    David Cheneler (Examiner)

    03/201808/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  20. Royal Academy of Engineering (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Participant)

    17/05/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  21. UKRI EPSRC Strategic Equipment Grant Panel (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    11/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  22. UKRI Healthcare Technologies Programme Grants (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    02/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  23. University of Derby, School of Engineering (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    05/2009

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  24. Member of an organisation
  25. CERN (External organisation)

    Graeme Burt (Member)

    20122020

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  26. Harbin Inst Technol, Shenzhen Grad Sch (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Visitor)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  27. Hefei Univ Technol, Sch Civil Engn (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Visitor)

    2000 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  28. IWT - Agency for Innovation by Science & Technology (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    10/201211/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  29. Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    26/07/200618/08/2006

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  30. New Zealand Foundation for Research, Science and Technology (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    25/08/20092/09/2009

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  31. The Institute of Materials, Minerals and Mining (External organisation)

    David Cheneler (Member)

    2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  32. Univ Birmingham, Sch Civil Engn (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    11/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  33. Other Membership
  34. Engineering & Physical Sciences Research Council (EPSRC) Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202131/12/2021

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  35. Engineering & Physical Sciences Research Council (EPSRC) Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202031/12/2020

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  36. EPSRC College (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  37. Lancashire County Council (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Contributor)

    03/201505/2015

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  38. STEM Ambassador Hub Lancashire and Cumbria (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    04/2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  39. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/201131/12/2011

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  40. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/201031/12/2010

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  41. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/200931/12/2009

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  42. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/201231/12/2012

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  43. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/201331/12/2013

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  44. School Engagement
  45. Cardinal Allen School

    Jenny Roberts (Speaker)

    03/2011

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  46. Cumbria STEM Centre

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    8/11/201031/12/2010

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  47. Cumbria STEM Centre

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/201210/05/2012

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  48. Cumbria STEM Centre

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/201131/12/2011

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  49. Engineering Department, Lancaster University

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Host)

    18/01/2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  50. Engineering Department, Lancaster University, Bailrigg, Lancaster, LA1 4YR, UK.

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Organiser)

    12/01/2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  51. Institute of Physics

    Sam Pitman (Contributor)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  52. Lancaster University

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Participant)

    23/10/2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  53. Liverpool John Moores University

    Jenny Roberts (Speaker)

    11/2011

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  54. Liverpool John Moores University

    Jenny Roberts (Speaker)

    11/2011

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  55. Ripley St. Thomas High School

    Jenny Roberts (Speaker)

    02/2010

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  56. Ripley St. Thomas High School

    Christopher Lingwood (Organiser)

    20142015

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  57. Ripley St. Thomas High School

    Vesna Najdanovic (Contributor)

    19/11/2014

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  58. School

    Vesna Najdanovic (Contributor)

    2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  59. School

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Advisor)

    21/03/2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  60. School

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Contributor)

    30/10/2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  61. School

    Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Contributor)

    10/07/201614/07/2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  62. STEMNET (Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics Network)

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Member)

    10/10/2015

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  63. Business Engagement
  64. Bonds Foundry

    John Hardy (Visiting researcher), Miriam Ferrer Huerta (Visiting researcher), David Cheneler (Visiting researcher) & Michael Entwistle (Visiting researcher)

    12/12/2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesBusiness Engagement

  65. Bonds Foundry

    John Hardy (Visiting researcher), Andrew Dodd (Host), Trevor Machin (Participant), David Cheneler (Visiting researcher), Michael Entwistle (Member) & Miriam Ferrer Huerta (Visiting researcher)

    20/11/2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesBusiness Engagement

  66. IEEE

    Claudio Paoloni (Member)

    04/2009

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesBusiness Engagement

  67. Lancaster University

    Jenny Roberts (Member)

    05/2012

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesBusiness Engagement

  68. Hosting a Non-Academic Visitor
  69. Benedicte Thiebaut

    Richard Mort (Host), John Hardy (Host), David Cheneler (Host) & Leah Pomfret (Host)

    8/11/2021

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting a Non-Academic Visitor

  70. Dik Barton

    John Hardy (Host), David Cheneler (Host) & Michael Entwistle (Host)

    17/08/2017

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting a Non-Academic Visitor

  71. Member of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement
  72. European Union (External organisation)

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Participant)

    1/07/201531/07/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement

  73. Zayed Future Energy Prize (External organisation)

    Denes Csala (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement

Previous 1...5 6 7 8 9 Next

Back to top