Home > Research > Engineering > Activities
View graph of relations
  1. Membership of committee
  2. IET (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Chair)

    24/05/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  3. IET (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  4. IET (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  5. IET Executive Committee, Design & Manufacturing Sector (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    20192020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  6. IET Present Around the World (PATW) Competition, Lancashire and Cumbria Network (Event)

    Xiandong Ma (Chair)

    12/05/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  7. IFAC Technical Committee on Adaptive and Learning Systems (External organisation)

    Allahyar Montazeri (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  8. IFAC Technical Committee on Control in Agriculture (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  9. IFAC Technical Committee on Modelling and Control of Environmental Systems (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  10. IFAC Technical Committee on Robotics (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  11. IFAC Technical Committee on Transportation and Vehicle Systems (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  12. Industry and Parliament Trust (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Contributor)

    2/07/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  13. Institute of Materials, Minerals & Mining (IOM3) Accreditation Committee (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202131/12/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  14. Institute of Materials, Minerals & Mining (IOM3) Accreditation Committee (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202031/12/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  15. Institute of Materials, Minerals & Mining (IOM3) Accreditation Committee (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/201931/12/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  16. Institute of Materials, Minerals & Mining (IOM3) Education committee (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/201331/12/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  17. Institute of Materials, Minerals & Mining (IOM3) Education committee (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/201231/12/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  18. Institute of Materials, Minerals & Mining (IOM3) Education committee (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/201031/12/2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  19. Institute of Materials, Minerals & Mining (IOM3) Education committee (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/200931/12/2009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  20. Institute of Mechanical Engineers (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  21. Institution of Engineering Designers (External organisation)

    Jenny Roberts (Chair)

    20/03/202130/09/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  22. Institution of Engineering Technology (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    01/2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  23. International College of Engineering and Management (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/200509/2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  24. International Conference on Design for 3D Printing (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    22/09/202223/09/2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  25. International Conference on Nonlinearity, Information, and Robotics (Event)

    Allahyar Montazeri (Member)

    2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  26. International Conference on Research and Education in Mechatronics (Event)

    Allahyar Montazeri (Member)

    2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  27. International Conference on Research and Education in Mechatronics (Event)

    Allahyar Montazeri (Member)

    2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  28. International Vacuum Electronics Conference 2017 (Event)

    Claudio Paoloni (Chair)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  29. Lancashire Economic Partnership (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    09/200812/2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  30. Linac Conference (Event)

    Graeme Campbell Burt (Chair)

    20182020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  31. liverpool University (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    29/05/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  32. Liverpool University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    5/06/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  33. Loughborough University - Loughborough Design School (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    3/02/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  34. Loughborough University - Loughborough Design School (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    11/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  35. Loughborough University (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    28/09/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  36. Loughborough University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    12/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  37. Maney Publishing (External organisation)

    Andrew Pinkerton (Member)

    30/04/2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  38. Materials Knowledge Transfer Network: Special Interest Group on Additive Manufacturing (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Contributor)

    01/201207/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  39. National University of Sciences and Technology (NUST) (External organisation)

    Andrew Pinkerton (Examiner)

    2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  40. North West Universities Association (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    05/20082011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  41. Old City Publishing (External organisation)

    Andrew Pinkerton (Member)

    06/2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  42. Open University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    6/03/20137/03/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  43. Politechnica University Bucharest (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    09/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  44. Research And Development Management Association (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  45. Robert Gordon University (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    2/06/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  46. Royal Society International Exchanges Panel (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202131/12/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  47. Royal Society International Exchanges Panel (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202031/12/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Previous 12 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ...18 Next

Back to top