Home > Research > Engineering > Activities
View graph of relations
  1. Oral presentation
  2. Heteroepitaxial Integration of Mid-Infrared Light Emitting Diodes and Photodetectors onto Silicon

    Peter Carrington (Speaker)

    29/10/201930/10/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  3. International Vacuum Electronics Conference (IVEC 2020)

    Juan Socuellamos (Speaker)

    20/10/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  4. National Vacuum Electronics Conference (NVEC) 2018

    Juan Socuellamos (Speaker)

    10/09/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  5. National Vacuum Electronics Conference (NVEC) 2020

    Juan Socuellamos (Speaker)

    9/11/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  6. Output Feedback Sliding Mode Control of Quadcopter using IMU Navigation

    Allahyar Montazeri (Speaker)

    2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  7. Primary Engineer - Interview an Engineer

    Jenny Roberts (Contributor)

    7/02/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  8. Primary Engineer - Interview an Engineer

    Jenny Roberts (Contributor)

    12/03/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  9. Primary Engineer - Interview an Engineer

    Jenny Roberts (Contributor)

    12/02/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  10. Primary Engineer - Interview an Engineer

    Jenny Roberts (Contributor)

    8/03/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  11. Primary Engineer - Interview an Engineer

    Jenny Roberts (Contributor)

    17/01/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  12. Quantifying Extracellular Matrix Changes in Osteoarthritic Human Cartilage and Subchondral Bone Using Raman Microspectroscopy

    Nur Adeelah Binti Che Ahmad Tantowi (Speaker), David Cheneler (Active Contributor), George McLauchlan (Active Contributor) & Jemma Kerns (Active Contributor)

    7/09/20208/09/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  13. Seeking out scour quickly and safely - trialing a new bridge inspection system in Cumbria

    Jenny Roberts (Speaker)

    14/03/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  14. Self-Monitoring, Self-Healing Biomorphic Sensor Technology

    Andrew Richardson (Invited speaker) & David Cheneler (Active Contributor)

    1/07/20193/07/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  15. Type II GaSb/GaAs quantum rings with extended photoresponse for efficient solar cells

    Peter Carrington (Speaker)

    28/08/20161/09/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  16. Type II GaSb/GaAs quantum rings with extended photoresponse for efficient solar cells

    Peter Carrington (Speaker)

    6/04/20168/04/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  17. Consultancy
  18. Atkinson Vos

    Armin Yousefi Kanani (Consultant)

    9/12/2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  19. BEng (Hons) Manufacturing Engineering validation

    Xiaonan Hou (Advisor)

    16/03/2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  20. SJ Law product safety consultancy

    Sarah Green (Consultant)

    1/01/202031/12/2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  21. SJ Law product safety consultancy

    Sarah Green (Consultant)

    1/01/201931/12/2019

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  22. Membership of board
  23. Blackpool and the Fylde College (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Advisor)

    10/2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  24. CINDe Steering Board, NNL and Sellafield Ltd (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  25. Dyson Institute of Engineering & technology (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/07/202130/06/2025

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  26. Engineering Accreditation Board (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  27. Engineering Accreditation Board (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    03/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  28. Huddersfield University (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Examiner)

    16/09/201715/09/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  29. Huddersfield University (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Examiner)

    16/09/201815/09/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  30. Huddersfield University (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Examiner)

    16/09/201915/09/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  31. Huddersfield University (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Examiner)

    16/09/201615/09/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  32. National University of Science and Technology (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/201709/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  33. Queen Mary University of London, School of Engineering & Materials Science (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/09/202131/08/2025

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  34. University of East Anglia (School of Engineering) (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/201809/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  35. Membership of committee
  36. IET Academic Accreditation Committee (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  37. The National Skills Academy and the IET (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Host)

    11/05/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  38. 19th International Conference on Automation and Computing (ICAC’13) (Event)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    13/09/201314/09/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  39. 2020 IEEE Third 5G World Forum (Event)

    Claudio Paoloni (Member)

    2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  40. 2021 ASEE Annual Conference & Exposition (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    27/06/202130/06/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  41. 2022 ASEE Annual Conference & Exposition (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    26/06/202229/06/2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  42. 20th International Conference on Automation and Computing (ICAC’14) (Event)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    12/09/201413/09/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  43. 41st International MATADOR Conference on Advanced Manufacturing (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    15/09/202117/09/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  44. 45th International Conference on Infrared, Millimeter, and Terahertz Waves (Event)

    Claudio Paoloni (Member)

    2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  45. 4th International Congress on 3D Printing (Additive Manufacturing) Technologies and Digital Industry 2019 (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    11/04/201914/04/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  46. 5th International Congress on 3D Printing (Additive Manufacturing) Technologies and Digital Industry 2021 (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    3/06/20215/06/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  47. Akdeniz University, Turkey (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    05/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  48. ASCE Stability Committee (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Member)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  49. ASME Automotive and Transportation Systems Technical Committee (External organisation)

    Dongpu Cao (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  50. ASME Vehicle Design Committee (External organisation)

    Dongpu Cao (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  51. Blackburn College (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    09/2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  52. Blackpool & The Fylde College (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    02/2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  53. Buckinghamshire New University (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    03/2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  54. CERN (External organisation)

    Graeme Burt (Member)

    20122016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  55. Cranfield University (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    7/05/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  56. Dublin City University - School of Mechanical & Manufacturing Engineering (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    28/03/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  57. Dublin City University (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    02/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  58. Economic and Social Research Council (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    13/03/2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  59. EPSRC (External organisation)

    Andrew Pinkerton (Reviewer )

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  60. EPSRC Redistributed Manufacturing in Healthcare Network (RiHN) (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    5/11/202023/11/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  61. Executive Committee, UK Automatic Control Council (UKACC) (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  62. External PhD degree examiner, Liverpool University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    19/12/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  63. Fire Safety Engineering College (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/2004

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  64. Glasgow Caledonian University (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    05/2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  65. Glasgow Caledonian University (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/201109/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  66. Glasgow Caledonian University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    27/04/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  67. Glasgow Caledonian University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    17/12/2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  68. Glasgow Caledonian University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    10/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  69. IEEE (External organisation)

    Abdullah Zaman (Member)

    1/01/2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  70. IEEE EDS Society (Event)

    Claudio Paoloni (Chair)

    20172019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  71. IEEE EDS Society (Event)

    Claudio Paoloni (Chair)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  72. IET (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Chair)

    24/05/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  73. IET (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  74. IET (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  75. IET Executive Committee, Design & Manufacturing Sector (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    20192020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  76. IET Present Around the World (PATW) Competition, Lancashire and Cumbria Network (Event)

    Xiandong Ma (Chair)

    12/05/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  77. IFAC Technical Committee on Adaptive and Learning Systems (External organisation)

    Allahyar Montazeri (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  78. IFAC Technical Committee on Control in Agriculture (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  79. IFAC Technical Committee on Modelling and Control of Environmental Systems (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  80. IFAC Technical Committee on Robotics (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  81. IFAC Technical Committee on Transportation and Vehicle Systems (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  82. Industry and Parliament Trust (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Contributor)

    2/07/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  83. Institute of Materials, Minerals & Mining (IOM3) Accreditation Committee (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202131/12/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  84. Institute of Materials, Minerals & Mining (IOM3) Accreditation Committee (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202031/12/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  85. Institute of Materials, Minerals & Mining (IOM3) Accreditation Committee (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/201931/12/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  86. Institute of Materials, Minerals & Mining (IOM3) Education committee (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/201331/12/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  87. Institute of Materials, Minerals & Mining (IOM3) Education committee (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/200931/12/2009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  88. Institute of Materials, Minerals & Mining (IOM3) Education committee (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/201031/12/2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  89. Institute of Materials, Minerals & Mining (IOM3) Education committee (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/201231/12/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  90. Institute of Mechanical Engineers (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  91. Institution of Engineering Designers (External organisation)

    Jenny Roberts (Chair)

    20/03/202130/09/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  92. Institution of Engineering Technology (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    01/2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  93. International College of Engineering and Management (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/200509/2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  94. International Conference on Nonlinearity, Information, and Robotics (Event)

    Allahyar Montazeri (Member)

    2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  95. International Conference on Research and Education in Mechatronics (Event)

    Allahyar Montazeri (Member)

    2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  96. International Conference on Research and Education in Mechatronics (Event)

    Allahyar Montazeri (Member)

    2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  97. International Vacuum Electronics Conference 2017 (Event)

    Claudio Paoloni (Chair)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  98. Lancashire Economic Partnership (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    09/200812/2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  99. Linac Conference (Event)

    Graeme Campbell Burt (Chair)

    20182020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  100. liverpool University (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    29/05/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  101. Liverpool University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    5/06/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  102. Loughborough University - Loughborough Design School (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    3/02/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  103. Loughborough University - Loughborough Design School (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    11/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  104. Loughborough University (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    28/09/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  105. Loughborough University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    12/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  106. Maney Publishing (External organisation)

    Andrew Pinkerton (Member)

    30/04/2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  107. Materials Knowledge Transfer Network: Special Interest Group on Additive Manufacturing (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Contributor)

    01/201207/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  108. National University of Sciences and Technology (NUST) (External organisation)

    Andrew Pinkerton (Examiner)

    2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  109. North West Universities Association (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    05/20082011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  110. Old City Publishing (External organisation)

    Andrew Pinkerton (Member)

    06/2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  111. Open University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    6/03/20137/03/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  112. Politechnica University Bucharest (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    09/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  113. Research And Development Management Association (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  114. Robert Gordon University (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    2/06/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  115. Royal Society International Exchanges Panel (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202031/12/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  116. Royal Society International Exchanges Panel (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202131/12/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  117. Royal Society International Exchanges Panel (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/201931/12/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  118. SAE Chassis and Suspension Technical Committee (External organisation)

    Dongpu Cao (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  119. SAE Drivetrain, Powertrain and Transmission Technical Committee (External organisation)

    Dongpu Cao (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  120. SAE Vehicle Dynamics Standards Committee (External organisation)

    Dongpu Cao (Member)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  121. South Bank University of London (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    30/09/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  122. STFC (External organisation)

    Graeme Burt (Member)

    20152018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  123. STFC (External organisation)

    Graeme Burt (Member)

    20152018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  124. Sustainable and Smart Manufacturing Conference (S2M) (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    9/04/201911/04/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  125. Systems & Control Technology Panel, Institute of Measurement and Control (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    20082013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  126. The Basics of Traveling Wave Tube Amplifiers (Event)

    Claudio Paoloni (Chair)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  127. The British Academy (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    10/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  128. The Chinese Automation and Computing Society in the UK (CACSUK) (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  129. The First Casablanca International Conference on Additive Manufacturing (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Chair)

    24/06/202125/06/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  130. The University of Manchester (External organisation)

    Andrew Pinkerton (Examiner)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  131. The University of Manchester (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    22/05/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  132. The University of Manchester (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    8/02/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  133. The University of Manchester (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    14/06/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  134. The University of Manchester (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    12/08/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  135. UCMMT2014 (Event)

    Claudio Paoloni (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  136. Univ Birmingham, Sch Civil Engn (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    22/08/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  137. Univ Birmingham, Sch Civil Engn (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    05/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  138. Univ Leeds, Sch Civil Engn (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    17/07/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  139. Univ Manchester, Sch Mech Aerosp & Civil Engn (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    01/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  140. University of Bath (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    8/08/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  141. University of Bradford (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    22/07/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  142. University of Canterbury, New Zealand (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    08/2009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  143. University of Canterbury, New Zealand (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    07/2008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  144. University of Central Lancashire (External organisation)

    Andrew Pinkerton (Contributor)

    12/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  145. University of Central Lancashire (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    1/10/200830/09/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  146. University of Central Lancashire (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    22/05/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  147. University of Central Lancashire (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/200709/2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  148. University of Dundee (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    07/2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  149. University of Huddersfield (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    3/07/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  150. University of Huddersfield (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    22/06/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  151. University of Huddersfield (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    6/01/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  152. University of Northumbria (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    03/2007

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  153. University of Northumbria (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/201201/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  154. University of Nottingham (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    04/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  155. University of Plymouth (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    17/12/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  156. University of Wales Institute Cardiff (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    12/2009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  157. University of Warwick (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  158. Visvesvaraya Technological University (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    03/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  159. Membership of council
  160. GAMBICA (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    12/2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  161. Membership of network
  162. Chair, IET Control and Automation Technical and Professional Network (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    20172020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  163. Vice-Chair, IET Control and Automation Technical and Professional Network (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    20162017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  164. Visiting an external academic institution
  165. Visiting Associate Professor, NTU

    James Taylor (Visitor)

    2011

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  166. Academic Appointment Committee, KU Leuven

    James Taylor (Advisor)

    2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  167. Blackpool and the Fylde College

    Jianqiao Ye (Contributor)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  168. Brunel Univ, Brunel University, Sch Engn & Design

    Basu Saha (Advisor)

    08/202108/2024

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  169. ETH

    Allahyar Montazeri (Visiting researcher)

    2010

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  170. Ilmenau University of Technology, Master of Science in Communication and Signal Processing Program

    Allahyar Montazeri (Visiting lecturer)

    2014

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  171. Ilmenau University of Technology, Master of Science in Communication and Signal Processing Program

    Allahyar Montazeri (Visiting lecturer)

    2013

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  172. Ilmenau University of Technology, Master of Science in Communication and Signal Processing Program

    Allahyar Montazeri (Visiting lecturer)

    2012

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  173. Norwegian University of Science and Technology

    Allahyar Montazeri (Visiting researcher)

    2010

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  174. Robert Gordon University

    Jianqiao Ye (Member)

    20172020

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  175. UCSI University

    Basu Saha (Advisor)

    01/202112/2022

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  176. Univ Cambridge, University of Cambridge, Dept Chem

    Hungyen Lin (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  177. University of Technology Sydney

    Xiandong Ma (Visiting researcher)

    14/09/201829/09/2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  178. Hosting an academic visitor
  179. Chenhua Ni

    Xiandong Ma (Host)

    10/05/201710/05/2018

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  180. David R Aitchison

    Allan Rennie (Host)

    17/05/201024/09/2010

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  181. Dexiang Ming

    Xiandong Ma (Host)

    01/201307/2013

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  182. Guangming Wang

    Xiandong Ma (Host)

    01/201101/2012

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  183. H Kursat Celik

    Allan Rennie (Host)

    1/09/201930/09/2019

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  184. H Kursat Celik

    Allan Rennie (Host)

    11/07/20117/10/2011

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  185. Nesrin Horzum

    John Hardy (Host) & David Cheneler (Host)

    28/02/20206/03/2020

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  186. Olaf Diegel

    Allan Rennie (Host)

    16/06/20114/07/2011

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  187. Özlem Kap

    John Hardy (Host) & David Cheneler (Host)

    28/02/20206/03/2020

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  188. Robert Dawson

    Abbie Trewin (Host), Vilius Franckevicius (Host), Nuno Bimbo (Host) & John Hardy (Host)

    28/07/2016

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  189. Saad Hasan

    Allan Rennie (Host)

    8/11/202112/11/2021

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  190. Shayfull Zamree Bin Abd Rahim

    Allan Rennie (Host)

    24/01/202229/01/2022

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  191. Wenna Zhang

    Xiandong Ma (Host)

    1/02/201531/07/2015

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  192. Xiaopeng Zhong

    Xiandong Ma (Host)

    01/201307/2013

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  193. Yajing Gu

    Xiandong Ma (Host)

    18/12/201918/12/2020

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  194. Examination
  195. Cardiff University (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    10/01/2019

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  196. External assessor, Engineering pre-Masters’ programme

    Sarah Green (Examiner)

    08/2018

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  197. External Examiner

    Basu Saha (Examiner)

    2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  198. External Examiner

    Basu Saha (Examiner)

    2019

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  199. External Examiner

    Basu Saha (Examiner)

    2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  200. External Examiner

    Basu Saha (Examiner)

    2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  201. External Examiner

    Basu Saha (Examiner)

    2019

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  202. External Examiner for Chemical Engineering UG and Masters Courses

    Basu Saha (Examiner)

    09/202008/2023

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  203. External Examiner, MSc Control Programs, Coventry University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    20142015

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  204. External Examiner, PhD thesis

    Basu Saha (Examiner)

    28/04/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  205. External Masters By Research Examiner, MMU University, Malaysia

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2011

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  206. External Masters by Research Examiner, RMIT University, Australia

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2007

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  207. External PhD degree examiner, Liverpool University

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    18/06/2019

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  208. External PhD degree examiner, Newcastle University

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    7/01/2019

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  209. External PhD degree examiner, Newcastle University

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    30/09/2019

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  210. External PhD degree examiner, The University of Manchester

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    24/03/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  211. External PhD degree examiner, The University of Manchester

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    8/05/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  212. External PhD degree examiner, The University of Manchester

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    7/12/2018

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  213. External PhD degree examiner, The University of Sydney

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    3/07/2019

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  214. External PhD degree examiner, Ulster University

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    11/12/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  215. External PhD degree examiner, Ulster University

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    31/01/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  216. External PhD degree examiner, University of Huddersfield

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    11/03/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  217. External PhD degree examiner, University of Strathclyde

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    8/10/2019

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  218. External PhD Examiner, Bath University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2017

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  219. External PhD Examiner, Bath University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2013

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  220. External PhD Examiner, Birmingham University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2019

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  221. External PhD Examiner, Cambridge University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2019

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  222. External PhD Examiner, Coventry University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2002

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  223. External PhD Examiner, Coventry University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  224. External PhD Examiner, Coventry University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2013

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  225. External PhD Examiner, Glasgow University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2002

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  226. External PhD Examiner, KU Leuven, Belgium

    C. James Taylor (Examiner)

    2015

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  227. External PhD Examiner, Loughborough University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2010

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  228. External PhD Examiner, Sheffield University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2008

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  229. External PhD Examiner, Sheffield University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2018

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  230. External PhD Examiner, Sheffield University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2017

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  231. External PhD Examiner, Southampton University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2018

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  232. External PhD Examiner, Sunderland University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2006

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  233. External PhD Examiner, Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha, Spain

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2018

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  234. External PhD Examiner, Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha, Spain

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2004

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  235. External Program Examiner, MSc by Research, Coventry University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    20062008

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  236. Independent End Point Assessor (ST0094 Composites Technician Apprenticeship)

    Sarah Green (Examiner)

    12/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  237. Manchester University

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    1/06/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  238. PhD examiner at RGU

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    22/06/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  239. PhD external examiner

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    1/10/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  240. PhD viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    15/09/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  241. PhD viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    6/08/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  242. PhD viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    11/08/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  243. PhD viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    25/08/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  244. PhD Viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    15/07/2016

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  245. PhD Viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    7/09/2017

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  246. PhD Viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    27/03/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  247. PhD Viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    13/12/2018

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  248. Plymouth University

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  249. Professional Body End Point Assessor (ST0094 Composites Technician Apprenticeship)

    Sarah Green (Examiner)

    22/10/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  250. Staffordshire University - PhD External Examiner (External Organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    6/08/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  251. University of Bolton - PhD External Examiner

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    28/04/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  252. University of Leeds

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    30/11/2018

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  253. University of Manchester - PhD External Examiner

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    15/03/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  254. University of West of England

    Mohamed Saafi (Examiner)

    15/06/201814/06/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  255. University of Wollongong, Australia - PhD External Examiner

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    12/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  256. Other
  257. Catapult Researchers in Residence-EPSRC Engagement Event

    Xiaonan Hou (Member)

    3/12/2019

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  258. High Value Manufacturing Catapult Roadshow 2020

    Xiaonan Hou (Member)

    30/01/2020

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  259. UK Manufacturing Forum

    Xiaonan Hou (Participant)

    9/12/201910/12/2019

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  260. Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
  261. Johnson Matthey visit to Lancaster University.

    John Hardy (Chair), Peter Fielden (Speaker), Joe Sweeney (Speaker), John Griffin (Speaker), Kathryn Toghill (Speaker), Nuno Bimbo (Speaker), Harry Hoster (Speaker), Nick Fletcher (Speaker), Lorna Ashton (Speaker), Rob Short (Speaker), Hungyen Lin (Speaker), Michael Coogan (Speaker), Nicholas Evans (Speaker), Fabrice Andrieux (Speaker), Jonathan Prance (Speaker) & Alexander Robson (Speaker)

    5/07/2018

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor

  262. Meeting re: collaborative PhD studentship

    John Hardy (Host), David Cheneler (Supervisor), Richard Mort (Supervisor), Wayne Bonnefin (Supervisor) & Abigail Spear (Supervisor)

    14/04/2021

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor

  263. Meeting with Feather and Springs

    John Hardy (Participant), Stephen King (Organiser), Andrew Kennedy (Participant) & Xiaonan Hou (Participant)

    28/03/2018

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor

  264. Meeting with MacRebur Ltd

    Stephen King (Host), John Hardy (Participant), Joseph Bernard Sweeney (Participant), Ben Williamson (Participant), Toby McCartney (Participant) & Mohamed Ben Salem Saafi (Participant)

    26/03/2019

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor

  265. Meeting with Peak Associates

    John Hardy (Participant), Stephen King (Organiser), Andrew James Sweetman (Participant), Vesna Najdanovic (Participant) & Daphne Barker (Participant)

    25/09/2018

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor

  266. Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
  267. L’Oréal-UNESCO Women in Science UK & Ireland Fellowship reception

    Sarah Green (Participant)

    15/05/2019

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition

  268. Lancaster Science Week 2021 Public Lecture Series

    Sarah Green (Speaker)

    23/04/2021

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition

  269. Women's Engineering Society (WES) Centenary Celebration Event

    Sarah Green (Speaker)

    26/06/2019

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition

  270. Other
  271. Mechanical metamaterials & the UK Metamaterials Network Event

    Xiaonan Hou (Participant)

    25/01/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOther

  272. Metamaterials Modelling & AI-Design Metamaterials

    Xiaonan Hou (Participant)

    9/02/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOther

  273. 1st Workshop on Economics and Adoption of Millimeter Wave Technology in Future Networks

    Claudio Paoloni (Organiser)

    2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOther

  274. 2018 IEEE Wireless Communications and Networking Conference (WCNC)

    Claudio Paoloni (Chair)

    2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOther

  275. CROWNCOM 2018

    Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)

    2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOther

  276. Nigerian National Materials Characterisation Laboratory Meeting

    John Hardy (Host), David Cheneler (Host), Michael Entwistle (Participant), Steve Fish (Participant), Akanimo Odon (Participant), Niji Oni (Participant), Kemi Tade (Participant) & Kirk Semple (Participant)

    25/07/2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOther

  277. UK Manufacturing Forum 2020

    Xiaonan Hou (Participant)

    16/12/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOther

  278. Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
  279. Construction Innovation Seminar

    Allan Rennie (Speaker)

    8/07/2004

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

  280. Invited Lecture - Institute of Materials, Minerals and Mining

    Allan Rennie (Speaker)

    12/09/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

  281. Invited Public Talk: Southern Manufacturing Innovation Group (Illawarra, Australia)

    Allan Rennie (Keynote speaker)

    6/12/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

  282. Invited Research Seminar - The University of the South Pacific

    Allan Rennie (Speaker)

    29/08/2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

  283. Invited Seminar - University of Wollongong

    Allan Rennie (Speaker)

    25/08/2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

  284. Lab Demonstrating for Engr.120 - Signal Processing

    Sam Pitman (Speaker)

    24/03/201423/05/2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

  285. New Frontiers of Sub-THz Wireless Communications Enabled by Travelling-Wave Tubes

    Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)

    9/01/2021

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

  286. Research Project Interview - University of Wollongong

    Allan Rennie (Active Contributor)

    26/08/2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

  287. Business Course/Training
  288. Associate Teaching Programme (ATP) Sessions

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Member)

    18/03/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  289. Windows 10 Campus Assistant and ISS support

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Contributor)

    20/12/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  290. Windows 10/ Office 365 Email support

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Member)

    26/01/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  291. Member of Advisory Panel
  292. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    02/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  293. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  294. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    09/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  295. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    11/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  296. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    03/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  297. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    12/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  298. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  299. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2013

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  300. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    20/03/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  301. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    7/03/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  302. Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/202031/12/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  303. Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/201931/12/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  304. Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/201831/12/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  305. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    04/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  306. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    03/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  307. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    10/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  308. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    10/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  309. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    04/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  310. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    01/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  311. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    06/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  312. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    06/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  313. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    11/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  314. Chair, IGDS Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    11/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  315. Chair, IGDS Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    12/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  316. Chair, Judging panel, IET Control and Automation Doctoral Prize (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    20172020

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  317. Engineering Accreditation Board (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    04/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  318. Institution of Mechanical Engineers (IMechE) (External organisation)

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Member)

    7/06/201910/09/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  319. Member, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    04/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  320. Member, EDI special interest group, Women's Engineering Society (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202131/12/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  321. National Physical Laboratory, Teddington (External organisation)

    Richard Dawson (Advisor)

    09/200902/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  322. Open University Validation Partnerships (External organisation)

    David Cheneler (Examiner)

    03/201808/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  323. Royal Academy of Engineering (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Participant)

    17/05/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  324. UKRI EPSRC Strategic Equipment Grant Panel (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    11/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  325. UKRI Healthcare Technologies Programme Grants (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    02/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  326. University of Derby, School of Engineering (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    05/2009

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  327. Member of an organisation
  328. CERN (External organisation)

    Graeme Burt (Member)

    20122020

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  329. Harbin Inst Technol, Shenzhen Grad Sch (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Visitor)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  330. Hefei Univ Technol, Sch Civil Engn (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Visitor)

    2000 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  331. IWT - Agency for Innovation by Science & Technology (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    10/201211/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  332. Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    26/07/200618/08/2006

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  333. New Zealand Foundation for Research, Science and Technology (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    25/08/20092/09/2009

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  334. The Institute of Materials, Minerals and Mining (External organisation)

    David Cheneler (Member)

    2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  335. Univ Birmingham, Sch Civil Engn (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    11/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  336. Other Membership
  337. Engineering & Physical Sciences Research Council (EPSRC) Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202031/12/2020

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  338. Engineering & Physical Sciences Research Council (EPSRC) Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202131/12/2021

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  339. EPSRC College (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  340. Lancashire County Council (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Contributor)

    03/201505/2015

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  341. STEM Ambassador Hub Lancashire and Cumbria (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    04/2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  342. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/201131/12/2011

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  343. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/201231/12/2012

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  344. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/201331/12/2013

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  345. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/201031/12/2010

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  346. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/200931/12/2009

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  347. School Engagement
  348. Cardinal Allen School

    Jenny Roberts (Speaker)

    03/2011

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  349. Cumbria STEM Centre

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    8/11/201031/12/2010

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  350. Cumbria STEM Centre

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/201131/12/2011

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  351. Cumbria STEM Centre

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/201210/05/2012

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  352. Engineering Department, Lancaster University

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Host)

    18/01/2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  353. Engineering Department, Lancaster University, Bailrigg, Lancaster, LA1 4YR, UK.

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Organiser)

    12/01/2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  354. Institute of Physics

    Sam Pitman (Contributor)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  355. Lancaster University

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Participant)

    23/10/2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  356. Liverpool John Moores University

    Jenny Roberts (Speaker)

    11/2011

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  357. Liverpool John Moores University

    Jenny Roberts (Speaker)

    11/2011

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  358. Ripley St. Thomas High School

    Christopher Lingwood (Organiser)

    20142015

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  359. Ripley St. Thomas High School

    Vesna Najdanovic (Contributor)

    19/11/2014

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  360. Ripley St. Thomas High School

    Jenny Roberts (Speaker)

    02/2010

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  361. School

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Advisor)

    21/03/2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  362. School

    Vesna Najdanovic (Contributor)

    2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  363. School

    Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Contributor)

    10/07/201614/07/2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  364. School

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Contributor)

    30/10/2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  365. STEMNET (Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics Network)

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Member)

    10/10/2015

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  366. Business Engagement
  367. Bonds Foundry

    John Hardy (Visiting researcher), Miriam Ferrer Huerta (Visiting researcher), David Cheneler (Visiting researcher) & Michael Entwistle (Visiting researcher)

    12/12/2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesBusiness Engagement

  368. Bonds Foundry

    John Hardy (Visiting researcher), Andrew Dodd (Host), Trevor Machin (Participant), David Cheneler (Visiting researcher), Michael Entwistle (Member) & Miriam Ferrer Huerta (Visiting researcher)

    20/11/2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesBusiness Engagement

  369. IEEE

    Claudio Paoloni (Member)

    04/2009

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesBusiness Engagement

  370. Lancaster University

    Jenny Roberts (Member)

    05/2012

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesBusiness Engagement

  371. Hosting a Non-Academic Visitor
  372. Benedicte Thiebaut

    Richard Mort (Host), John Hardy (Host), David Cheneler (Host) & Leah Pomfret (Host)

    8/11/2021

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting a Non-Academic Visitor

  373. Dik Barton

    John Hardy (Host), David Cheneler (Host) & Michael Entwistle (Host)

    17/08/2017

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting a Non-Academic Visitor

  374. Member of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement
  375. European Union (External organisation)

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Participant)

    1/07/201531/07/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement

  376. Zayed Future Energy Prize (External organisation)

    Denes Csala (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement

Previous 1 2 Next

Back to top