Home > Research > Engineering > Activities
View graph of relations
  1. Member of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement
  2. European Union (External organisation)

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Participant)

    1/07/201531/07/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement

  3. Zayed Future Energy Prize (External organisation)

    Denes Csala (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement

  4. Hosting a Non-Academic Visitor
  5. Benedicte Thiebaut

    Richard Mort (Host), John Hardy (Host), David Cheneler (Host) & Leah Pomfret (Host)

    8/11/2021

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting a Non-Academic Visitor

  6. Dik Barton

    John Hardy (Host), David Cheneler (Host) & Michael Entwistle (Host)

    17/08/2017

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting a Non-Academic Visitor

  7. Business Engagement
  8. Bonds Foundry

    John Hardy (Visiting researcher), Andrew Dodd (Host), Trevor Machin (Participant), David Cheneler (Visiting researcher), Michael Entwistle (Member) & Miriam Ferrer Huerta (Visiting researcher)

    20/11/2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesBusiness Engagement

  9. Bonds Foundry

    John Hardy (Visiting researcher), Miriam Ferrer Huerta (Visiting researcher), David Cheneler (Visiting researcher) & Michael Entwistle (Visiting researcher)

    12/12/2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesBusiness Engagement

  10. IEEE

    Claudio Paoloni (Member)

    04/2009

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesBusiness Engagement

  11. Lancaster University

    Jenny Roberts (Member)

    05/2012

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesBusiness Engagement

  12. School Engagement
  13. Cardinal Allen School

    Jenny Roberts (Speaker)

    03/2011

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  14. Cumbria STEM Centre

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    8/11/201031/12/2010

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  15. Cumbria STEM Centre

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/201210/05/2012

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  16. Cumbria STEM Centre

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/201131/12/2011

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  17. Engineering Department, Lancaster University

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Host)

    18/01/2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  18. Engineering Department, Lancaster University, Bailrigg, Lancaster, LA1 4YR, UK.

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Organiser)

    12/01/2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  19. Institute of Physics

    Sam Pitman (Contributor)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  20. Lancaster University

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Participant)

    23/10/2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  21. Liverpool John Moores University

    Jenny Roberts (Speaker)

    11/2011

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  22. Liverpool John Moores University

    Jenny Roberts (Speaker)

    11/2011

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  23. Ripley St. Thomas High School

    Christopher Lingwood (Organiser)

    20142015

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  24. Ripley St. Thomas High School

    Vesna Najdanovic (Contributor)

    19/11/2014

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  25. Ripley St. Thomas High School

    Jenny Roberts (Speaker)

    02/2010

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  26. School

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Contributor)

    30/10/2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  27. School

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Advisor)

    21/03/2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  28. School

    Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Contributor)

    10/07/201614/07/2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  29. School

    Vesna Najdanovic (Contributor)

    2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  30. STEMNET (Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics Network)

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Member)

    10/10/2015

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  31. Other Membership
  32. Engineering & Physical Sciences Research Council (EPSRC) Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202131/12/2021

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  33. Engineering & Physical Sciences Research Council (EPSRC) Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202031/12/2020

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  34. EPSRC College (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  35. Lancashire County Council (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Contributor)

    03/201505/2015

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  36. STEM Ambassador Hub Lancashire and Cumbria (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    04/2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  37. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/200931/12/2009

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  38. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/201031/12/2010

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  39. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/201331/12/2013

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  40. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/201231/12/2012

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  41. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/201131/12/2011

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  42. Member of an organisation
  43. CERN (External organisation)

    Graeme Burt (Member)

    20122020

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  44. Harbin Inst Technol, Shenzhen Grad Sch (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Visitor)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  45. Hefei Univ Technol, Sch Civil Engn (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Visitor)

    2000 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  46. IWT - Agency for Innovation by Science & Technology (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    10/201211/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  47. Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    26/07/200618/08/2006

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  48. New Zealand Foundation for Research, Science and Technology (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    25/08/20092/09/2009

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  49. The Institute of Materials, Minerals and Mining (External organisation)

    David Cheneler (Member)

    2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  50. Univ Birmingham, Sch Civil Engn (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    11/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  51. Member of Advisory Panel
  52. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    12/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  53. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  54. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    09/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  55. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    11/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  56. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    02/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  57. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    20/03/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  58. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    03/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  59. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  60. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    7/03/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  61. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2013

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  62. Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/201931/12/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  63. Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/202031/12/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  64. Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/201831/12/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  65. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    03/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  66. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    04/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  67. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    10/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  68. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    06/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  69. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    04/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  70. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    01/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  71. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    10/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  72. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    11/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  73. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    06/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  74. Chair, IGDS Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    11/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  75. Chair, IGDS Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    12/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  76. Chair, Judging panel, IET Control and Automation Doctoral Prize (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    20172020

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  77. Engineering Accreditation Board (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    04/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  78. Institution of Mechanical Engineers (IMechE) (External organisation)

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Member)

    7/06/201910/09/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  79. Member, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    04/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  80. Member, EDI special interest group, Women's Engineering Society (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202131/12/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  81. National Physical Laboratory, Teddington (External organisation)

    Richard Dawson (Advisor)

    09/200902/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  82. Open University Validation Partnerships (External organisation)

    David Cheneler (Examiner)

    03/201808/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  83. Royal Academy of Engineering (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Participant)

    17/05/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  84. UKRI EPSRC Strategic Equipment Grant Panel (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    11/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  85. UKRI Healthcare Technologies Programme Grants (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    02/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  86. University of Derby, School of Engineering (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    05/2009

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  87. Business Course/Training
  88. Associate Teaching Programme (ATP) Sessions

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Member)

    18/03/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  89. Windows 10 Campus Assistant and ISS support

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Contributor)

    20/12/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  90. Windows 10/ Office 365 Email support

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Member)

    26/01/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  91. Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
  92. Construction Innovation Seminar

    Allan Rennie (Speaker)

    8/07/2004

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

  93. Invited Lecture - Institute of Materials, Minerals and Mining

    Allan Rennie (Speaker)

    12/09/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

  94. Invited Public Talk: Southern Manufacturing Innovation Group (Illawarra, Australia)

    Allan Rennie (Keynote speaker)

    6/12/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

  95. Invited Research Seminar - The University of the South Pacific

    Allan Rennie (Speaker)

    29/08/2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

  96. Invited Seminar - University of Wollongong

    Allan Rennie (Speaker)

    25/08/2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

  97. Lab Demonstrating for Engr.120 - Signal Processing

    Sam Pitman (Speaker)

    24/03/201423/05/2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

  98. New Frontiers of Sub-THz Wireless Communications Enabled by Travelling-Wave Tubes

    Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)

    9/01/2021

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

  99. Research Project Interview - University of Wollongong

    Allan Rennie (Active Contributor)

    26/08/2014

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

  100. Other
  101. Mechanical metamaterials & the UK Metamaterials Network Event

    Xiaonan Hou (Participant)

    25/01/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOther

  102. Metamaterials Modelling & AI-Design Metamaterials

    Xiaonan Hou (Participant)

    9/02/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOther

  103. 1st Workshop on Economics and Adoption of Millimeter Wave Technology in Future Networks

    Claudio Paoloni (Organiser)

    2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOther

  104. 2018 IEEE Wireless Communications and Networking Conference (WCNC)

    Claudio Paoloni (Chair)

    2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOther

  105. CROWNCOM 2018

    Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)

    2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOther

  106. Nigerian National Materials Characterisation Laboratory Meeting

    John Hardy (Host), David Cheneler (Host), Michael Entwistle (Participant), Steve Fish (Participant), Akanimo Odon (Participant), Niji Oni (Participant), Kemi Tade (Participant) & Kirk Semple (Participant)

    25/07/2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOther

  107. UK Manufacturing Forum 2020

    Xiaonan Hou (Participant)

    16/12/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOther

  108. Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
  109. L’Oréal-UNESCO Women in Science UK & Ireland Fellowship reception

    Sarah Green (Participant)

    15/05/2019

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition

  110. Lancaster Science Week 2021 Public Lecture Series

    Sarah Green (Speaker)

    23/04/2021

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition

  111. Women's Engineering Society (WES) Centenary Celebration Event

    Sarah Green (Speaker)

    26/06/2019

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition

  112. Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
  113. Johnson Matthey visit to Lancaster University.

    John Hardy (Chair), Peter Fielden (Speaker), Joe Sweeney (Speaker), John Griffin (Speaker), Kathryn Toghill (Speaker), Nuno Bimbo (Speaker), Harry Hoster (Speaker), Nick Fletcher (Speaker), Lorna Ashton (Speaker), Rob Short (Speaker), Hungyen Lin (Speaker), Michael Coogan (Speaker), Nicholas Evans (Speaker), Fabrice Andrieux (Speaker), Jonathan Prance (Speaker) & Alexander Robson (Speaker)

    5/07/2018

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor

  114. Meeting re: collaborative PhD studentship

    John Hardy (Host), David Cheneler (Supervisor), Richard Mort (Supervisor), Wayne Bonnefin (Supervisor) & Abigail Spear (Supervisor)

    14/04/2021

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor

  115. Meeting with Feather and Springs

    John Hardy (Participant), Stephen King (Organiser), Andrew Kennedy (Participant) & Xiaonan Hou (Participant)

    28/03/2018

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor

  116. Meeting with MacRebur Ltd

    Stephen King (Host), John Hardy (Participant), Joseph Bernard Sweeney (Participant), Ben Williamson (Participant), Toby McCartney (Participant) & Mohamed Ben Salem Saafi (Participant)

    26/03/2019

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor

  117. Meeting with Peak Associates

    John Hardy (Participant), Stephen King (Organiser), Andrew James Sweetman (Participant), Vesna Najdanovic (Participant) & Daphne Barker (Participant)

    25/09/2018

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor

  118. Other
  119. Catapult Researchers in Residence-EPSRC Engagement Event

    Xiaonan Hou (Member)

    3/12/2019

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  120. High Value Manufacturing Catapult Roadshow 2020

    Xiaonan Hou (Member)

    30/01/2020

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  121. UK Manufacturing Forum

    Xiaonan Hou (Participant)

    9/12/201910/12/2019

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  122. Examination
  123. Cardiff University (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    10/01/2019

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  124. External assessor, Engineering pre-Masters’ programme

    Sarah Green (Examiner)

    08/2018

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  125. External Examiner

    Basu Saha (Examiner)

    2019

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  126. External Examiner

    Basu Saha (Examiner)

    2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  127. External Examiner

    Basu Saha (Examiner)

    2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  128. External Examiner

    Basu Saha (Examiner)

    2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  129. External Examiner

    Basu Saha (Examiner)

    2019

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  130. External Examiner for Chemical Engineering UG and Masters Courses

    Basu Saha (Examiner)

    09/202008/2023

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  131. External Examiner, MSc Control Programs, Coventry University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    20142015

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  132. External Examiner, PhD thesis

    Basu Saha (Examiner)

    28/04/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  133. External Masters By Research Examiner, MMU University, Malaysia

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2011

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  134. External Masters by Research Examiner, RMIT University, Australia

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2007

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  135. External PhD degree examiner, Liverpool University

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    18/06/2019

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  136. External PhD degree examiner, Newcastle University

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    7/01/2019

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  137. External PhD degree examiner, Newcastle University

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    30/09/2019

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  138. External PhD degree examiner, The University of Manchester

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    7/12/2018

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  139. External PhD degree examiner, The University of Manchester

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    8/05/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  140. External PhD degree examiner, The University of Manchester

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    24/03/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  141. External PhD degree examiner, The University of Sydney

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    3/07/2019

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  142. External PhD degree examiner, Ulster University

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    11/12/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  143. External PhD degree examiner, Ulster University

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    31/01/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  144. External PhD degree examiner, University of Huddersfield

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    11/03/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  145. External PhD degree examiner, University of Strathclyde

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    8/10/2019

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  146. External PhD Examiner, Bath University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2017

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  147. External PhD Examiner, Bath University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2013

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  148. External PhD Examiner, Birmingham University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2019

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  149. External PhD Examiner, Cambridge University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2019

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  150. External PhD Examiner, Coventry University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2013

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  151. External PhD Examiner, Coventry University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2002

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  152. External PhD Examiner, Coventry University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  153. External PhD Examiner, Glasgow University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2002

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  154. External PhD Examiner, KU Leuven, Belgium

    C. James Taylor (Examiner)

    2015

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  155. External PhD Examiner, Loughborough University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2010

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  156. External PhD Examiner, Sheffield University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2017

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  157. External PhD Examiner, Sheffield University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2018

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  158. External PhD Examiner, Sheffield University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2008

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  159. External PhD Examiner, Southampton University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2018

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  160. External PhD Examiner, Sunderland University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2006

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  161. External PhD Examiner, Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha, Spain

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2018

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  162. External PhD Examiner, Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha, Spain

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    2004

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  163. External Program Examiner, MSc by Research, Coventry University

    James Taylor (Examiner)

    20062008

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  164. Independent End Point Assessor (ST0094 Composites Technician Apprenticeship)

    Sarah Green (Examiner)

    12/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  165. Manchester University

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    1/06/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  166. PhD examiner at RGU

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    22/06/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  167. PhD external examiner

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    1/10/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  168. PhD viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    15/09/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  169. PhD viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    11/08/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  170. PhD viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    25/08/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  171. PhD viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    6/08/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  172. PhD Viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    15/07/2016

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  173. PhD Viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    27/03/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  174. PhD Viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    13/12/2018

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  175. PhD Viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    7/09/2017

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  176. Plymouth University

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  177. Professional Body End Point Assessor (ST0094 Composites Technician Apprenticeship)

    Sarah Green (Examiner)

    22/10/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  178. Staffordshire University - PhD External Examiner (External Organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    6/08/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  179. University of Bolton - PhD External Examiner

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    28/04/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  180. University of Leeds

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    30/11/2018

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  181. University of Manchester - PhD External Examiner

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    15/03/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  182. University of West of England

    Mohamed Saafi (Examiner)

    15/06/201814/06/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  183. University of Wollongong, Australia - PhD External Examiner

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    12/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  184. Hosting an academic visitor
  185. Chenhua Ni

    Xiandong Ma (Host)

    10/05/201710/05/2018

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  186. David R Aitchison

    Allan Rennie (Host)

    17/05/201024/09/2010

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  187. Dexiang Ming

    Xiandong Ma (Host)

    01/201307/2013

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  188. Guangming Wang

    Xiandong Ma (Host)

    01/201101/2012

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  189. H Kursat Celik

    Allan Rennie (Host)

    11/07/20117/10/2011

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  190. H Kursat Celik

    Allan Rennie (Host)

    1/09/201930/09/2019

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  191. Nesrin Horzum

    John Hardy (Host) & David Cheneler (Host)

    28/02/20206/03/2020

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  192. Olaf Diegel

    Allan Rennie (Host)

    16/06/20114/07/2011

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  193. Özlem Kap

    John Hardy (Host) & David Cheneler (Host)

    28/02/20206/03/2020

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  194. Robert Dawson

    Abbie Trewin (Host), Vilius Franckevicius (Host), Nuno Bimbo (Host) & John Hardy (Host)

    28/07/2016

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  195. Saad Hasan

    Allan Rennie (Host)

    8/11/202112/11/2021

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  196. Shayfull Zamree Bin Abd Rahim

    Allan Rennie (Host)

    24/01/202229/01/2022

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  197. Wenna Zhang

    Xiandong Ma (Host)

    1/02/201531/07/2015

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  198. Xiaopeng Zhong

    Xiandong Ma (Host)

    01/201307/2013

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  199. Yajing Gu

    Xiandong Ma (Host)

    18/12/201918/12/2020

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  200. Visiting an external academic institution
  201. Visiting Associate Professor, NTU

    James Taylor (Visitor)

    2011

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  202. Academic Appointment Committee, KU Leuven

    James Taylor (Advisor)

    2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  203. Blackpool and the Fylde College

    Jianqiao Ye (Contributor)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  204. Brunel Univ, Brunel University, Sch Engn & Design

    Basu Saha (Advisor)

    08/202108/2024

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  205. ETH

    Allahyar Montazeri (Visiting researcher)

    2010

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  206. Ilmenau University of Technology, Master of Science in Communication and Signal Processing Program

    Allahyar Montazeri (Visiting lecturer)

    2012

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  207. Ilmenau University of Technology, Master of Science in Communication and Signal Processing Program

    Allahyar Montazeri (Visiting lecturer)

    2013

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  208. Ilmenau University of Technology, Master of Science in Communication and Signal Processing Program

    Allahyar Montazeri (Visiting lecturer)

    2014

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  209. Norwegian University of Science and Technology

    Allahyar Montazeri (Visiting researcher)

    2010

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  210. Robert Gordon University

    Jianqiao Ye (Member)

    20172020

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  211. UCSI University

    Basu Saha (Advisor)

    01/202112/2022

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  212. Univ Cambridge, University of Cambridge, Dept Chem

    Hungyen Lin (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  213. University of Technology Sydney

    Xiandong Ma (Visiting researcher)

    14/09/201829/09/2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  214. Membership of network
  215. Chair, IET Control and Automation Technical and Professional Network (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    20172020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  216. Vice-Chair, IET Control and Automation Technical and Professional Network (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    20162017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  217. Membership of council
  218. GAMBICA (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    12/2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  219. Membership of committee
  220. IET Academic Accreditation Committee (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  221. The National Skills Academy and the IET (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Host)

    11/05/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  222. 19th International Conference on Automation and Computing (ICAC’13) (Event)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    13/09/201314/09/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  223. 2020 IEEE Third 5G World Forum (Event)

    Claudio Paoloni (Member)

    2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  224. 2021 ASEE Annual Conference & Exposition (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    27/06/202130/06/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  225. 2022 ASEE Annual Conference & Exposition (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    26/06/202229/06/2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  226. 20th International Conference on Automation and Computing (ICAC’14) (Event)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    12/09/201413/09/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  227. 41st International MATADOR Conference on Advanced Manufacturing (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    15/09/202117/09/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  228. 45th International Conference on Infrared, Millimeter, and Terahertz Waves (Event)

    Claudio Paoloni (Member)

    2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  229. 4th International Congress on 3D Printing (Additive Manufacturing) Technologies and Digital Industry 2019 (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    11/04/201914/04/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  230. 5th International Congress on 3D Printing (Additive Manufacturing) Technologies and Digital Industry 2021 (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    3/06/20215/06/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  231. Akdeniz University, Turkey (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    05/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  232. ASCE Stability Committee (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Member)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  233. ASME Automotive and Transportation Systems Technical Committee (External organisation)

    Dongpu Cao (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  234. ASME Vehicle Design Committee (External organisation)

    Dongpu Cao (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  235. Blackburn College (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    09/2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  236. Blackpool & The Fylde College (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    02/2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  237. Buckinghamshire New University (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    03/2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  238. CERN (External organisation)

    Graeme Burt (Member)

    20122016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  239. Cranfield University (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    7/05/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  240. Dublin City University - School of Mechanical & Manufacturing Engineering (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    28/03/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  241. Dublin City University (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    02/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  242. Economic and Social Research Council (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    13/03/2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  243. EPSRC (External organisation)

    Andrew Pinkerton (Reviewer )

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  244. EPSRC Redistributed Manufacturing in Healthcare Network (RiHN) (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    5/11/202023/11/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  245. Executive Committee, UK Automatic Control Council (UKACC) (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  246. External PhD degree examiner, Liverpool University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    19/12/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  247. Fire Safety Engineering College (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/2004

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  248. Glasgow Caledonian University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    10/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  249. Glasgow Caledonian University (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/201109/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  250. Glasgow Caledonian University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    17/12/2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  251. Glasgow Caledonian University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    27/04/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  252. Glasgow Caledonian University (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    05/2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  253. IEEE (External organisation)

    Abdullah Zaman (Member)

    1/01/2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  254. IEEE EDS Society (Event)

    Claudio Paoloni (Chair)

    20172019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  255. IEEE EDS Society (Event)

    Claudio Paoloni (Chair)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  256. IET (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  257. IET (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Chair)

    24/05/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  258. IET (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  259. IET Executive Committee, Design & Manufacturing Sector (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    20192020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  260. IET Present Around the World (PATW) Competition, Lancashire and Cumbria Network (Event)

    Xiandong Ma (Chair)

    12/05/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  261. IFAC Technical Committee on Adaptive and Learning Systems (External organisation)

    Allahyar Montazeri (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  262. IFAC Technical Committee on Control in Agriculture (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  263. IFAC Technical Committee on Modelling and Control of Environmental Systems (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  264. IFAC Technical Committee on Robotics (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  265. IFAC Technical Committee on Transportation and Vehicle Systems (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  266. Industry and Parliament Trust (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Contributor)

    2/07/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  267. Institute of Materials, Minerals & Mining (IOM3) Accreditation Committee (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202031/12/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  268. Institute of Materials, Minerals & Mining (IOM3) Accreditation Committee (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202131/12/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  269. Institute of Materials, Minerals & Mining (IOM3) Accreditation Committee (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/201931/12/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  270. Institute of Materials, Minerals & Mining (IOM3) Education committee (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/200931/12/2009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  271. Institute of Materials, Minerals & Mining (IOM3) Education committee (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/201031/12/2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  272. Institute of Materials, Minerals & Mining (IOM3) Education committee (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/201231/12/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  273. Institute of Materials, Minerals & Mining (IOM3) Education committee (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/201331/12/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  274. Institute of Mechanical Engineers (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  275. Institution of Engineering Designers (External organisation)

    Jenny Roberts (Chair)

    20/03/202130/09/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  276. Institution of Engineering Technology (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    01/2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  277. International College of Engineering and Management (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/200509/2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  278. International Conference on Nonlinearity, Information, and Robotics (Event)

    Allahyar Montazeri (Member)

    2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  279. International Conference on Research and Education in Mechatronics (Event)

    Allahyar Montazeri (Member)

    2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  280. International Conference on Research and Education in Mechatronics (Event)

    Allahyar Montazeri (Member)

    2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  281. International Vacuum Electronics Conference 2017 (Event)

    Claudio Paoloni (Chair)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  282. Lancashire Economic Partnership (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    09/200812/2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  283. Linac Conference (Event)

    Graeme Campbell Burt (Chair)

    20182020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  284. liverpool University (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    29/05/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  285. Liverpool University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    5/06/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  286. Loughborough University - Loughborough Design School (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    11/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  287. Loughborough University - Loughborough Design School (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    3/02/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  288. Loughborough University (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    28/09/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  289. Loughborough University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    12/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  290. Maney Publishing (External organisation)

    Andrew Pinkerton (Member)

    30/04/2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  291. Materials Knowledge Transfer Network: Special Interest Group on Additive Manufacturing (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Contributor)

    01/201207/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  292. National University of Sciences and Technology (NUST) (External organisation)

    Andrew Pinkerton (Examiner)

    2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  293. North West Universities Association (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    05/20082011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  294. Old City Publishing (External organisation)

    Andrew Pinkerton (Member)

    06/2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  295. Open University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    6/03/20137/03/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  296. Politechnica University Bucharest (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    09/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  297. Research And Development Management Association (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  298. Robert Gordon University (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    2/06/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  299. Royal Society International Exchanges Panel (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202031/12/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  300. Royal Society International Exchanges Panel (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/201931/12/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  301. Royal Society International Exchanges Panel (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202131/12/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  302. SAE Chassis and Suspension Technical Committee (External organisation)

    Dongpu Cao (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  303. SAE Drivetrain, Powertrain and Transmission Technical Committee (External organisation)

    Dongpu Cao (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  304. SAE Vehicle Dynamics Standards Committee (External organisation)

    Dongpu Cao (Member)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  305. South Bank University of London (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    30/09/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  306. STFC (External organisation)

    Graeme Burt (Member)

    20152018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  307. STFC (External organisation)

    Graeme Burt (Member)

    20152018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  308. Sustainable and Smart Manufacturing Conference (S2M) (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    9/04/201911/04/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  309. Systems & Control Technology Panel, Institute of Measurement and Control (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    20082013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  310. The Basics of Traveling Wave Tube Amplifiers (Event)

    Claudio Paoloni (Chair)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  311. The British Academy (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    10/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  312. The Chinese Automation and Computing Society in the UK (CACSUK) (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  313. The First Casablanca International Conference on Additive Manufacturing (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Chair)

    24/06/202125/06/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  314. The University of Manchester (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    14/06/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  315. The University of Manchester (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    12/08/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  316. The University of Manchester (External organisation)

    Andrew Pinkerton (Examiner)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  317. The University of Manchester (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    22/05/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  318. The University of Manchester (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    8/02/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  319. UCMMT2014 (Event)

    Claudio Paoloni (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  320. Univ Birmingham, Sch Civil Engn (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    22/08/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  321. Univ Birmingham, Sch Civil Engn (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    05/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  322. Univ Leeds, Sch Civil Engn (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    17/07/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  323. Univ Manchester, Sch Mech Aerosp & Civil Engn (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    01/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  324. University of Bath (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    8/08/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  325. University of Bradford (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    22/07/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  326. University of Canterbury, New Zealand (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    08/2009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  327. University of Canterbury, New Zealand (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    07/2008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  328. University of Central Lancashire (External organisation)

    Andrew Pinkerton (Contributor)

    12/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  329. University of Central Lancashire (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/200709/2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  330. University of Central Lancashire (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    22/05/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  331. University of Central Lancashire (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    1/10/200830/09/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  332. University of Dundee (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    07/2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  333. University of Huddersfield (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    6/01/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  334. University of Huddersfield (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    22/06/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  335. University of Huddersfield (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    3/07/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  336. University of Northumbria (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/201201/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  337. University of Northumbria (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    03/2007

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  338. University of Nottingham (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    04/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  339. University of Plymouth (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    17/12/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  340. University of Wales Institute Cardiff (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    12/2009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  341. University of Warwick (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  342. Visvesvaraya Technological University (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    03/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  343. Membership of board
  344. Blackpool and the Fylde College (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Advisor)

    10/2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  345. CINDe Steering Board, NNL and Sellafield Ltd (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  346. Dyson Institute of Engineering & technology (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/07/202130/06/2025

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  347. Engineering Accreditation Board (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  348. Engineering Accreditation Board (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    03/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  349. Huddersfield University (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Examiner)

    16/09/201915/09/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  350. Huddersfield University (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Examiner)

    16/09/201715/09/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  351. Huddersfield University (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Examiner)

    16/09/201815/09/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  352. Huddersfield University (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Examiner)

    16/09/201615/09/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  353. National University of Science and Technology (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/201709/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  354. Queen Mary University of London, School of Engineering & Materials Science (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/09/202131/08/2025

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  355. University of East Anglia (School of Engineering) (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/201809/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  356. Consultancy
  357. Atkinson Vos

    Armin Yousefi Kanani (Consultant)

    9/12/2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  358. BEng (Hons) Manufacturing Engineering validation

    Xiaonan Hou (Advisor)

    16/03/2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  359. SJ Law product safety consultancy

    Sarah Green (Consultant)

    1/01/202031/12/2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  360. SJ Law product safety consultancy

    Sarah Green (Consultant)

    1/01/201931/12/2019

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  361. Oral presentation
  362. Additive Manufacturing Technologies in Product Design and Development for Manufacturing Companies

    Allan Rennie (Keynote speaker) & Tom Abram (Keynote speaker)

    27/07/2021

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  363. An Investigation of the Wiener Approach for Nonlinear System Identification Benchmarks

    Allahyar Montazeri (Invited speaker)

    2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  364. Antimony based mid-infrared semiconductor materials and devices monolithically grown on silicon substrates

    Peter Carrington (Speaker)

    1/10/20175/10/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  365. Engineering Postgraduate Conference 2018

    Juan Socuellamos (Speaker)

    4/07/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  366. Engineering Postgraduate Conference 2019

    Juan Socuellamos (Speaker)

    3/07/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  367. Engineering Postgraduate Conference 2020

    Juan Socuellamos (Speaker)

    1/07/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  368. GaSb-Based Mid-Infrared Photonic Devices Monolithically Integrated onto Silicon

    Peter Carrington (Speaker)

    22/09/201925/09/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  369. Greater Manchester AI Foundry Showcase

    Allan Rennie (Speaker)

    12/10/2021

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  370. Heteroepitaxial integration of InAs/InAsSb type-II superlattice barrier photodetectors onto silicon

    Peter Carrington (Speaker)

    26/08/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  371. Heteroepitaxial Integration of Mid-Infrared Light Emitting Diodes and Photodetectors onto Silicon

    Peter Carrington (Speaker)

    29/10/201930/10/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  372. International Vacuum Electronics Conference (IVEC 2020)

    Juan Socuellamos (Speaker)

    20/10/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  373. National Vacuum Electronics Conference (NVEC) 2018

    Juan Socuellamos (Speaker)

    10/09/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  374. National Vacuum Electronics Conference (NVEC) 2020

    Juan Socuellamos (Speaker)

    9/11/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  375. Output Feedback Sliding Mode Control of Quadcopter using IMU Navigation

    Allahyar Montazeri (Speaker)

    2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  376. Primary Engineer - Interview an Engineer

    Jenny Roberts (Contributor)

    7/02/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  377. Primary Engineer - Interview an Engineer

    Jenny Roberts (Contributor)

    12/02/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  378. Primary Engineer - Interview an Engineer

    Jenny Roberts (Contributor)

    12/03/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  379. Primary Engineer - Interview an Engineer

    Jenny Roberts (Contributor)

    17/01/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  380. Primary Engineer - Interview an Engineer

    Jenny Roberts (Contributor)

    8/03/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  381. Quantifying Extracellular Matrix Changes in Osteoarthritic Human Cartilage and Subchondral Bone Using Raman Microspectroscopy

    Nur Adeelah Binti Che Ahmad Tantowi (Speaker), David Cheneler (Active Contributor), George McLauchlan (Active Contributor) & Jemma Kerns (Active Contributor)

    7/09/20208/09/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  382. Seeking out scour quickly and safely - trialing a new bridge inspection system in Cumbria

    Jenny Roberts (Speaker)

    14/03/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  383. Self-Monitoring, Self-Healing Biomorphic Sensor Technology

    Andrew Richardson (Invited speaker) & David Cheneler (Active Contributor)

    1/07/20193/07/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  384. Type II GaSb/GaAs quantum rings with extended photoresponse for efficient solar cells

    Peter Carrington (Speaker)

    6/04/20168/04/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  385. Type II GaSb/GaAs quantum rings with extended photoresponse for efficient solar cells

    Peter Carrington (Speaker)

    28/08/20161/09/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  386. Invited talk
  387. "Condition monitoring makes the energy systems smarter", The University of Manchester

    Xiandong Ma (Speaker)

    14/06/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  388. "Electromagnetic NDE and imaging", National University of Defence Technology, China

    Xiandong Ma (Speaker)

    1/06/2010

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  389. "Generator condition monitoring", AREVA T&D UK Limited

    Xiandong Ma (Speaker)

    28/09/2010

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  390. “Ultracapacity layer enabled by novel traveling wave tubes”

    Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)

    03/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  391. 14th International Conference of RF Superconductivity 2009

    Graeme Burt (Active Contributor)

    2009

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  392. 2nd International Conference on Advanced Structural and Functional Materials

    David Cheneler (Speaker), John Hardy (Contributor) & Allan Rennie (Contributor)

    19/08/201923/08/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  393. A Data-Driven Statistical Approach for Monitoring and Analysis of Large Industrial Processes

    Allahyar Montazeri (Invited speaker)

    2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  394. A Multi-Objective Optimisation Approach in Autonomous Systems

    Allahyar Montazeri (Invited speaker)

    2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  395. All solution processed metal oxide-based Thin Film Transistors for CMOS technologies

    George Adamopoulos (Member of Panel)

    23/08/201626/08/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  396. An Investigation of the Wiener Approach for Nonlinear System Identification Benchmarks

    Allahyar Montazeri (Invited speaker)

    2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  397. Best Poster Award

    Abdullah Zaman (Visitor)

    31/03/2022

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  398. Case Study: Using Horizon 2020 Funding to Build New Generation Wireless Networks

    Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)

    2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  399. Diagnosing Arthritic Knees using Vibration

    David Cheneler (Invited speaker)

    26/06/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  400. Emerging Challenges in Autonomous Cyber‐Physical Systems

    Allahyar Montazeri (Organiser)

    2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  401. Establishing a Design for Additive Manufacturing Research Community in the UK

    Allan Rennie (Speaker)

    30/11/2021

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  402. Event-Triggered Based State Estimation for Autonomous Operation of an Aerial Robotic Vehicle

    Allahyar Montazeri (Invited speaker)

    2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  403. High Performance Grasping and Manipulation for Robots in Extreme Environments

    Allahyar Montazeri (Invited speaker)

    2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  404. Inline measurement of film coating processes

    Hungyen Lin (Speaker)

    8/06/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  405. Inline measurement of film coating processes

    Hungyen Lin (Speaker)

    7/06/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  406. Inline measurement of film coating processes

    Hungyen Lin (Speaker)

    21/06/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  407. InSb-based quantum dot nanostructures for mid-infrared photonic devices

    Peter Carrington (Speaker)

    28/08/20161/09/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  408. Invited Seminar and Q&A Session: Arab Academy for Science & Technology

    Allan Rennie (Speaker)

    19/03/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  409. Invited Talk: Department of Agricultural Machinery, Akdeniz University, Turkey

    Allan Rennie (Invited speaker)

    19/10/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  410. Invited Talk: Intelligent Polymer Research Institute, University of Wollongong, Australia

    Allan Rennie (Invited speaker)

    28/11/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  411. Lancaster University Engineering Department Postgraduate Research Conference

    Eszter Molnar (Speaker)

    30/06/2021

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  412. Meltio's technology for metal AM: From Aerospace to Automotive to Oil & Gas

    Brian Matthews (Speaker), Yash Bandari (Speaker) & Armin Yousefi Kanani (Speaker)

    1/12/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  413. Millimeter wave wireless communications toward 300 GHz

    Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)

    5/12/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  414. Millimetre Wave Point to Multipoint Enabled by a Novel W-band Traveling Wave Tube

    Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)

    2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  415. Millimetre Wave Point to Multipoint Enabled by a Novel W-band Traveling Wave Tube

    Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)

    2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  416. Morecambe Bay Tidal Barrage

    George Aggidis (Speaker)

    20/10/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  417. Neutron Users Club Meeting (NUC-2011)

    Kelum Akurugoda Gamage (Speaker)

    2011

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  418. Novel High Capacity Millimetre Wave Wireless Networks Enabled by Traveling Wave Tubes

    Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)

    2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  419. Physical Degradation of PECVD Deposited CFxOy Films

    David Cheneler (Invited speaker)

    20/08/201823/08/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  420. Presentation to students during Innovation Week at Liverpool John Moores University

    Jenny Roberts (Speaker)

    02/2010

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  421. Production of conductive composite electrodes for extracellular recording and stimulation

    David Cheneler (Invited speaker), John Hardy (Contributor) & Allan Rennie (Contributor)

    22/08/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  422. Research on Wave & Tidal Energy Generation Systems

    George Aggidis (Speaker)

    22/04/2021

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  423. Robotics and Control Problems in Cyber-Physical Systems

    Allahyar Montazeri (Organiser)

    2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  424. Solution processed p- and n-type thin film transistors employing metal oxide-based semiconducting channels

    George Adamopoulos (Speaker)

    1/05/20167/05/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  425. Solution Processed SiO2 and high-k Dielectrics for MO-based CMOS TFTs

    George Adamopoulos (Speaker)

    12/10/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  426. THZ BACKWARD-WAVE OSCILLATORS FOR PLASMA DIAGNOSTIC IN NUCLEAR FUSION

    Claudio Paoloni (Member of Panel)

    25/05/2015

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  427. THz vacuum electronics

    Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)

    2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  428. TIDAL ENERGY AND THE MORECAMBE BAY TIDAL BARRAGE

    George Aggidis (Speaker)

    25/03/2021

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  429. Transforming Economies Through Innovation and Growth

    Chris Lambert (Speaker)

    6/03/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  430. Traveling Wave Tubes for Millimeter Wave Wireless Communications Toward 300 GHz

    Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)

    4/12/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  431. Validating terahertz in-line measurement of tablet mixing with discrete element modelling

    Hungyen Lin (Speaker)

    12/09/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  432. Participation in workshop, seminar, course
  433. 100% renewable electricity: how could it work and pathways to get there

    Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Participant)

    02/2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  434. 2012 IEEE Intelligent Vehicles Symposium

    Dongpu Cao (Organiser)

    2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  435. 2018 Researcher Links Workshop on Sustainable Systems for CO2 Utilization in China and the UK

    Christopher Tumilson (Speaker)

    23/07/201826/07/2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  436. 2020 Annual IEEE International Symposium on Personal, Indoor and Mobile Radio Communications (IEEE PIMRC 2020)

    Claudio Paoloni (Chair)

    2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  437. 2nd International Conference on Advanced Structural and Functional Materials

    David Cheneler (Chair)

    22/08/2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  438. 2nd Towards THz Communications Workshop

    Claudio Paoloni (Chair) & Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)

    7/03/2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  439. 5th Symposium of the Greek Archaeometry Company

    Dimitrios Afouxenidis (Participant)

    8/10/200812/10/2008

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  440. 6th Symposium of the Hellenic Society for Archaeometry

    Dimitrios Afouxenidis (Participant)

    16/05/2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  441. 9th International Symposium on Agglomeration and 4th International Granulation Workshop

    David Cheneler (Participant)

    2009

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  442. Active Mechanical Metamaterials –

    Xiaonan Hou (Participant)

    23/03/2022

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  443. Additive Manufacturing Master Class

    Jenny Roberts (Participant)

    23/02/2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  444. Cavitation Research Seminar

    Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Speaker)

    22/01/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  445. Chair, The 2015 Tustin Lecture

    James Taylor (Chair)

    2015

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  446. Co-Chair, IET Conference: Telemetry: Sharing Cross-Industry Experiences

    C. James Taylor (Chair)

    6/06/2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  447. Computational Tools: Pushing the Frontiers of Design for Additive Manufacturing

    Patrick Pradel (Organiser), Allan Rennie (Organiser) & Ajit Panesar (Host)

    10/11/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  448. Concept Modelling Additive Manufacturing Systems

    Allan Rennie (Member of programme committee)

    21/06/2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  449. Design for Additive Manufacturing for Education

    Patrick Pradel (Organiser), Allan Rennie (Organiser) & Eujin Pei (Host)

    13/07/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  450. Design for Additive Manufacturing in Redistributed Healthcare

    Patrick Pradel (Organiser), Allan Rennie (Organiser), Kenneth Dalgarno (Host) & Richard Bibb (Host)

    17/02/202218/02/2022

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  451. Design for AM Network | Computational tools: pushing the frontiers of DfAM

    Dean Grierson (Organiser)

    10/11/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  452. Design for AM Network | Design for AM for Education

    Dean Grierson (Organiser)

    12/07/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  453. Design for AM Network | Designing the Future of AM Electronics

    Dean Grierson (Organiser)

    21/04/202122/04/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  454. Designing the Future of Additive Manufactured Electronics

    Patrick Pradel (Organiser), Allan Rennie (Organiser) & Robert Kay (Host)

    21/04/202122/04/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  455. Digital Twins: UK Manufacturing Forum Workshop

    Xiaonan Hou (Participant)

    20/04/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  456. From Evolution to Revolution, a roadmap for beyond 5G

    Claudio Paoloni (Chair)

    2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  457. High Performance Computing-Based Computational Fluid Dynamics for Offshore Renewable Energy Workshop

    Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Speaker)

    8/04/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  458. IBROW 30M workshop

    Claudio Paoloni (Participant)

    2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  459. IET Colloquium on Millimetre-wave and Terahertz Engineering & Technology 2018

    Juan Socuellamos (Participant)

    1/03/2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  460. IET Colloquium on Millimetre-wave and Terahertz Engineering & Technology 2018

    Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)

    03/2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  461. IMech Near You Talks

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Member of programme committee)

    7/04/201810/09/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  462. IMechE Event: Hydropower goes Marine

    Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Participant)

    15/02/2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  463. IMechE Fluid Machinery Group Board Meeting

    Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Invited speaker)

    27/11/2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  464. Interactive Workshop: High-end capture and reproduction of cultural artefacts

    Allan Rennie (Organiser)

    16/11/2015

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  465. International Workshop on Breakdown Science and High Gradient Technology

    Juan Socuellamos (Participant)

    13/06/201716/06/2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  466. International Workshop on Sustainable Biodiesel Production (funded by the British Council) at London South Bank University (LSBU) from 24-26 April 2019

    Basu Saha (Organiser)

    24/04/201926/04/2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  467. Introduction to Teaching at Lancaster

    Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Participant)

    27/10/2015

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  468. Invited Keynote Speaker, 13th IFAC Workshop on Adaptive & Learning Control Systems (ALCOS)

    James Taylor (Keynote/plenary speaker)

    2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  469. Invited speaker, Department of Biosystems, Katholieke University of Leuven

    James Taylor (Keynote/plenary speaker)

    2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  470. Invited speaker, Graduate Institute of Electronics Engineering, NTU

    James Taylor (Keynote/plenary speaker)

    2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  471. Invited speaker, IBPSA Symposium on Greenhouse Energy Simulation, Cambridge University

    James Taylor (Keynote/plenary speaker)

    2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  472. Invited speaker, IEEE Workshop on Robotics and Control, Bristol Robotics Laboratory

    James Taylor (Keynote/plenary speaker)

    2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  473. Invited speaker, Industrial Control Centre, University of Strathclyde

    James Taylor (Keynote/plenary speaker)

    2007

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  474. Invited Speaker, Industrial Control Centre, University of Strathclyde

    James Taylor (Keynote/plenary speaker)

    2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  475. Invited speaker, Joint Warwick & Coventry University Seminar Series on Control

    James Taylor (Keynote/plenary speaker)

    2010

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  476. Invited speaker, Mathematics for Biomedical Engineering Summer School, University of Warwick

    James Taylor (Keynote/plenary speaker)

    2009

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  477. Invited speaker, National Cheng Kung University, Tainan

    James Taylor (Keynote/plenary speaker)

    2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  478. Invited Speaker, Research Seminar, Department of Automatic Control and Systems Engineering, University of Sheffield

    James Taylor (Keynote/plenary speaker)

    2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  479. Invited Speaker, Research Seminar, Electronics and Computer Science, University of Southampton

    James Taylor (Keynote/plenary speaker)

    2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  480. Invited speaker, Time for Causality Workshop, School of Mathematics, University of Bristol

    James Taylor (Keynote/plenary speaker)

    2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  481. Invited speaker, Workshop on Current and Future avenues between Control, Ecology and Epidemiology, University of Bath

    James Taylor (Keynote/plenary speaker)

    2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  482. Invited speaker, Workshop on Ramp Metering in Europe: The EURAMP Project, Paris

    James Taylor (Keynote/plenary speaker)

    2007

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  483. IPC, IFAC Workshop on Advances in Control and Automation Theory for Transportation Applications, Istanbul

    James Taylor (Member of programme committee)

    2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  484. Lancaster University Engineering Research Review Conference

    Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Speaker)

    1/07/2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  485. Lancaster University Engineering Research Review Conference

    Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Speaker)

    29/06/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  486. Lancaster University Engineering Research Review Conference

    Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Speaker)

    30/06/2015

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  487. Lancaster University Renewable Energy Group Seminar

    Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Speaker)

    26/11/2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  488. Lancaster University Renewable Energy Group Seminar

    Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Speaker)

    30/01/2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  489. Lancaster University Renewable Energy Group Seminar

    Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Speaker)

    28/10/2015

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

Previous 1 2 Next

Back to top