Directory Home
Researchers
Departments
Publications
Projects
Activities
Datasets
Home
>
Research
>
School of Engineering
>
Researchers
Research
Research at Lancaster
Researchers
Departments & Centres
Publications & Outputs
Projects
Activities
Datasets
View graph of relations
School of Engineering
Faculty of Science and Technology
Show 7 centres, groups and clusters
Hide 7 centres, groups and clusters
Chemical Engineering Research Group
Cockcroft Institute
Energy
Engineering of Microwaves, Terahertz and Light (E-MIT)
Lancaster Product Development Unit
Nuclear
Structures, Materials and Manufacturing
About
Publications
Activities
Prizes
Projects
People
Press
Datasets
Academic & Research staff
|
Postgraduate Research Students
|
All staff
1 - 50 out of 147
Page size:
50
10
25
50
100
500
RSS feed of this list
Sort by:
Last name
Last name
Dr George Adamopoulos
School of Engineering
- Senior Lecturer
Affiliations
Engineering of Microwaves, Terahertz and Light (E-MIT)
Professor George Aggidis
School of Engineering
- Professor of Energy Engineering
Affiliations
LIRA - Environmental Modelling
Lancaster Intelligent, Robotic and Autonomous Systems Centre
Energy Lancaster
Energy
Dr Farid Aiouache
School of Engineering
- Senior Lecturer
Affiliations
Chemical Engineering Research Group
Structures, Materials and Manufacturing
Doctorate Centre in Nuclear Engineering
Dr Mohammed Al-Darkazali
School of Engineering
- Research Associate
Pamela Allen
School of Engineering
- Project Administrator
Affiliations
Evaluation
Imagination Lancaster
Dr Saed Alrawash
School of Engineering
- Senior Research Associate - Radiation hardened robotics for remote inspection (RHINO)
Dr Reza Andalibi
School of Engineering
- Lecturer
Thomas Andrew
School of Engineering
- Apprentice Mechanical Technician
Dr Fabrice Andrieux
School of Engineering
- Senior Lecturer
Affiliations
Nuclear
Chemical Engineering Research Group
Centre for Global Eco-innovation
Energy Lancaster
Doctorate Centre in Nuclear Engineering
Dr Oznur Apsimon
School of Engineering
- Senior Research Associate
Dr Robert Apsimon
School of Engineering
- Senior Lecturer in Electronic Engineering
Affiliations
Engineering of Microwaves, Terahertz and Light (E-MIT)
Professor Mohamed Aroua
School of Engineering
- Professor
Dr Michael Aspinall
School of Engineering
- Reader
Affiliations
Nuclear
Dr Ahmed Badawy
School of Engineering
- Visiting Researcher
Dr Giuseppe Bagnato
School of Engineering
- Lecturer in Chemical Engineering
Affiliations
Future Cities Research Institute
Dr Anisullah Baig
School of Engineering
- Senior Research Associate
Andy Baker
School of Engineering
- Building Superintendent and Health and Safety Manager
Dr Manuel Bandala
School of Engineering
- Research Associate
Dr Hao Bao
School of Engineering
- Research Associate
Professor Colin Boxall
School of Engineering
- The Lloyd's Register Foundation Chair
Affiliations
Nuclear
Centre for Global Eco-innovation
Energy Lancaster
Doctorate Centre in Nuclear Engineering
Dr Michael Bromley
School of Engineering
- Senior Research Associate for the TRANSCEND project.
Affiliations
Nuclear
Professor Graeme Burt
School of Engineering
- Senior Lecturer
Affiliations
Security Lancaster (Networks)
Security Lancaster
- Associate Director
Cockcroft Institute
Engineering of Microwaves, Terahertz and Light (E-MIT)
Security Lancaster (Systems Security)
Dr Sergio Campobasso
School of Engineering
- Senior Lecturer
Affiliations
LIRA - Fundamentals
Lancaster Intelligent, Robotic and Autonomous Systems Centre
Energy
Dr Luigi Capozzi
School of Engineering
- Lecturer in Chemical Engineering
Dr Peter Carrington
School of Engineering
- Senior Lecturer
Affiliations
Engineering of Microwaves, Terahertz and Light (E-MIT)
Professor Richard Carter
School of Engineering
- Emeritus Professor
Affiliations
Engineering of Microwaves, Terahertz and Light (E-MIT)
Dr Alessio Castorrini
School of Engineering
- Visiting Researcher
Dr David Cheneler
School of Engineering
- Senior Lecturer
Affiliations
LIRA - Extreme Environments
LIRA - Environmental Modelling
LIRA - Advanced Manufacturing
LIRA - Biomedical
Lancaster Intelligent, Robotic and Autonomous Systems Centre
Materials Science Institute
Nuclear
Thomas Clayton
School of Engineering
- Electrical and Electronics Technician
Patrick Collins-Price
School of Engineering
- Experimental Officer, Research student
Sheila Constantine
School of Engineering
- Student Programmes Officer
Affiliations
Politics, Philosophy and Religion
- Postgraduate Co-ordinator
Professor Stephen Croft
School of Engineering
- Professor of Nuclear Materials Measurement Science
Dr Denes Csala
School of Engineering
- Lecturer - Energy Storage and Systems Dynamics
Affiliations
Energy Lancaster
Vincent Da Costa
School of Engineering
- Research Technician, Mechanical Workshop Technician
Dr Sreenivasa Dasara Handyala
School of Engineering
- Research Associate
Dr Richard Dawson
School of Engineering
- Honorary Researcher, Senior Lecturer
Affiliations
Chemical Engineering Research Group
Energy Lancaster
Centre for Global Eco-innovation
Dr Riccardo Degl'Innocenti
School of Engineering
- Visiting Researcher
Affiliations
Engineering of Microwaves, Terahertz and Light (E-MIT)
Professor Claude Degueldre
School of Engineering
- Chair in Nuclear Engineering
Dr Amos Dexter
School of Engineering
- Senior Lecturer
Affiliations
Cockcroft Institute
Engineering of Microwaves, Terahertz and Light (E-MIT)
Dr Zakiud Din
School of Engineering
- Senior Research Associate in Autonomous Operation of Power Networks
Professor Anthony Dorey
School of Engineering
- Emeritus
Dr Timothy Douglas
School of Engineering
- Lecturer in Bio-Chemical Engineering
Dr Yanping Du
School of Engineering
- Senior Lecturer in Future Energy and Decarbonization
Mary English
Research and Enterprise Services
- Research Development Officer, Project Manager
Affiliations
School of Engineering
- Administrator - National Nuclear User Facility
Jessica Fisher
School of Engineering
- Chemical Engineering Technician
Dr Damilola Folley
School of Engineering
- Research Associate in Applied Radiation Spectroscopy
Joseph Fryers
School of Engineering
- Apprentice Mechanical Technician
Louise Gabillard
School of Engineering
- Visiting Researcher
David Gardner
School of Engineering
- Technician (Mechanical and Fabrication)
Jonathan Gates
School of Engineering
- Technician
Previous
1
2
3
Next
Back to top