Michael Stead (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Andrew Quick (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Andrea Canclini (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Deniz Johns (Organiser) & Amy Dickson (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Berislav Juraic (Member of Panel)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Berislav Juraic (Active Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Berislav Juraic (Host)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Andrea Canclini (Speaker) & Athena Moustaka (Host)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Michael Stead (Lecturer)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Andrew Quick (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
David Perez Ojeda (Organiser) & Kirsty Chekansky (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Paul Cureton (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Sanem Bayar (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Michael Stead (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Michael Stead (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Andrew Quick (Contributor) & Pete Brooks (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Rachel Perry (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Richard Brook (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Suzana Ilic (Speaker), Serena Pollastri (Speaker) & Liz Edwards (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Rachel Perry (Speaker) & Rachel Blanche (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Michael Stead (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Andrea Canclini (Reviewer), Pierre-Alain Croset (Host), Paolo Scrivano (Host), Gaia Caramellino (Host), Christian Gaenshirt (Host), Paolo Tombesi (Reviewer) & Aya Jazaierly (Reviewer)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Karen Lloyd (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Sarah Casey (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Rosendy Fernandez Galabo (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Andrea Canclini (Reviewer), Christian Gaenshirt (Host) & Aya Jazaierly (Reviewer)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Sharon Summers (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Linfu Zhang (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Andrea Canclini (Reviewer) & Monia Del Pinto (Host)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Des Fagan (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Sanem Bayar (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Jesse Benjamin (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Des Fagan (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Member of external research organisation
Lee Brewster (Peer reviewer), Leon Cruickshank (Peer reviewer), Diane Potts (Peer reviewer) & Rebecca Owen (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Lee Brewster (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Mariana Fonseca Braga (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Mariana Fonseca Braga (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Jesse Benjamin (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Juan Montalvan Lume (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of network
Lee Brewster (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Mariana Fonseca Braga (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Sarah Casey (Speaker), Anita Taylor (Speaker), Fay Stevens (Speaker), Helena Czeczenikow (Member of Panel) & Gary Sangster (Chair)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Mirian Calvo (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Richard Rushton (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Sarah Casey (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Nathan Jones (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Des Fagan (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Sarah Casey (Speaker), Regula Gubler (Speaker), Marcel Cornelissen (Speaker), Gerald Davies (Chair) & Anita Taylor (Host)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Pete Brooks (Contributor) & Andrew Quick (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Sharon Summers (Organiser) & Lisa Thomas (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Gemma Coupe (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Michael Stead (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Michael Stead (Organiser), Paul Coulton (Organiser), Thomas Macpherson-Pope (Organiser) & Matthew Pilling (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Andrea Canclini (Lecturer) & Christian Gaenshirt (Host)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Sarah Casey (Speaker), Emma Stibbon (Speaker), Tania Kovats (Speaker) & Anita Taylor (Chair)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Sarah Casey (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Mirian Calvo (Speaker) & Nuri Kwon (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Mirian Calvo (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Yekta Bakirlioglu (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Andrea Canclini (Lecturer), Wouter Van Acker (Organiser) & Lyna Bourouiba (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Joseph Bourne (Organiser), Naomi Jacobs (Organiser) & Nuri Kwon (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Jen Southern (Speaker) & Liadin Cooke (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Paul Coulton (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Paul Cureton (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Suzana Ilic (Speaker), Serena Pollastri (Speaker), Liz Edwards (Speaker) & Joseph Earl (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Ana Costa (Organiser), Emmanuel Tsekleves (Speaker), Carlos Lopez-Galviz (Speaker), David Tyfield (Speaker), Naomi Jacobs (Speaker), Paul Coulton (Speaker) & Richard Wooldridge (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Paul Cureton (Keynote speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Nuri Kwon (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Richard Rushton (Speaker) & Ian Gregory (Organiser)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Jesse Benjamin (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Nick Dunn (Advisor)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Dr. Deniz Johns (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Michael Stead (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Mayane Dore (Organiser), David Green (Organiser) & Joseph Lindley (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Andrea Canclini (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Nick Dunn (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Andrea Canclini (Lecturer)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Nick Dunn (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Richard Rushton (Speaker) & Sarah Neely (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Mayane Dore (Organiser), Joseph Lindley (Organiser) & David Green (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Des Fagan (Organiser)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
David Perez Ojeda (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Richard Rushton (Speaker) & Sarah Neely (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Sarah Casey (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Jen Southern (Speaker), Joanne Tippett (Speaker), Maya Marshak (Speaker) & John Handley (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Mayane Dore (Organiser), Joseph Lindley (Organiser) & David Green (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Rosendy Fernandez Galabo (Member of Panel)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Rosendy Galabo (Member of Panel)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Richard Rushton (Speaker) & Annette Kuhn (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Michael Stead (Contributor), Franziska Pilling (Contributor), Matthew Pilling (Contributor), Paul Coulton (Contributor), Adrian Gradinar (Contributor), Forrester Ian (Contributor) & Joseph Bourne (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Jesse Benjamin (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert