Home > Research > Lancaster Institute for the Contemporary Arts > Activities
View graph of relations

Lancaster Institute for the Contemporary Arts

  1. Membership of committee
  2. Israel Science Foundation (External organisation)

    Nick Dunn (Reviewer )

    1/03/2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  3. Japan Music Competition (External organisation)

    Takayuki Rai (Member)

    2002

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  4. Japan Music Competition (External organisation)

    Takayuki Rai (Member)

    2005

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  5. Japan Music Competition (External organisation)

    Takayuki Rai (Member)

    2006

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  6. Japan Music Competition (External organisation)

    Takayuki Rai (Member)

    2007

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  7. Lisbon Street Art & Urban Creativity International Conference (Event)

    Nick Dunn (Member)

    1/10/201331/07/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  8. National Association for Fine Art Education (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)

    19992003

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  9. Netherlands Organisation for Scientific Research - NWO (External organisation)

    Nick Dunn (Chair)

    10/09/2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  10. New Interfaces for Musical Expression (NIME) (External organisation)

    Takayuki Rai (Member)

    2004

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  11. Policy Connect (External organisation)

    Daniela Sangiorgi (Member)

    13/09/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  12. Pufendorf Institute for Advanced Studies (External organisation)

    Nick Dunn (Reviewer )

    2/02/2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  13. Qatar National Research Fund (External organisation)

    Emmanuel Tsekleves (Member)

    06/2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  14. Re-New Digital Arts Festival, Denmark (External organisation)

    Takayuki Rai (Member)

    2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  15. Research into Practice conferences, 2000, 2002 & 2004, University of Hertfordshire (Event)

    Judith Mottram (Reviewer )

    20002004

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  16. Research Platform Elfriede Jelinek, University of Vienna (External organisation)

    Karen Juers-Munby (Member)

    1/10/201331/03/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  17. Research Through Design: 21st Century Makers and Materialities (Event)

    Nick Dunn (Reviewer )

    14/07/201427/03/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  18. Special Interest Group on MUSic and computer, Information Processing Society of Japan (SIGMUS) (External organisation)

    Takayuki Rai (Member)

    19972006

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  19. STEAM Hack (Event)

    Sarah Casey (Member)

    28/10/201529/10/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  20. Street Art & Urban Creativity (External organisation)

    Nick Dunn (Member)

    10/10/2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  21. Swiss National Science Foundation (External organisation)

    Nick Dunn (Reviewer )

    3/04/2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  22. The British Academy (External organisation)

    Nick Dunn (Reviewer )

    2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  23. The Design Research Society (External organisation)

    Louise Mullagh (Chair)

    1/01/2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  24. The Journal of Textile Design Research and Practice (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  25. The N8 Research Partnership (External organisation)

    Paul Coulton (Member)

    1/08/2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  26. University at Buffalo, The State University of New York, USA (External organisation)

    Takayuki Rai (Examiner)

    2000

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  27. UoA (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)

    20112014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  28. US National Science Foundation (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Reviewer )

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  29. WWTF (Vienna Science and Technology Fund) (External organisation)

    Nick Dunn (Reviewer )

    21/06/2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  30. Consultancy
  31. Assessor, Facilitator, Mentor: Innovate UK

    Stuart Nolan (Consultant)

    25/09/2013 → …

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  32. Consultant for Computer Music Development Section of CASIO Computer Co., LTD

    Takayuki Rai (Advisor)

    20012006

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  33. Curriculum Developer

    Stuart Nolan (Consultant)

    1/10/20031/10/2007

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  34. Faculty Associate: NHS R&D North West

    Stuart Nolan (Consultant)

    31/01/2017 → …

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  35. Industry Collaboration

    Maria Alejandra Lujan Escalante (Consultant), Monika Buscher (Consultant), Hayley Cheryl Alter (Consultant) & Charalampa Xaroula Kerasidou (Consultant)

    20/03/201821/03/2018

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  36. Lancaster Insights Hub

    Leon Cruickshank (Consultant), Gemma Coupe (Consultant) & Dion Williams (Consultant)

    25/02/202117/05/2021

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  37. My Mainway

    Mirian Calvo (Consultant), Leon Cruickshank (Consultant), David Perez Ojeda (Consultant), Alejandro Moreno Rangel (Contributor), Violet Owen (Contributor) & Lee Brewster (Contributor)

    1/08/202030/09/2021

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  38. Rethinking Symposia

    Nathan Jones (Consultant)

    30/04/202130/06/2021

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  39. Oral presentation
  40. A Crack in the Voice

    Nathan Jones (Speaker)

    20/05/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  41. Autoethnographic Explorations of Virtual Worlds with Machinima

    Tess Baxter (Speaker)

    27/06/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  42. Challenges to Cross Disciplinary Collaboration as applied to Fan Studies

    Naomi Jacobs (Speaker)

    29/06/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  43. Creating an Atlas of Design and Policy

    Naomi Jacobs (Speaker)

    21/04/2021

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  44. Creativity or ‘Being there’: Video Art and the Fate of Machinima

    Tess Baxter (Speaker)

    17/11/201919/11/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  45. Ethics Through Design

    Maria Alejandra Lujan Escalante (Speaker)

    25/04/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  46. Ethics Through Design

    Maria Alejandra Lujan Escalante (Speaker)

    17/10/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  47. Evaluation 101

    Pinar Ceyhan (Speaker) & Violet Owen (Speaker)

    12/04/2021

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  48. Excuse and Entitlement: the affordances of interface, playfulness and embracing errors

    Nikki Pugh (Speaker)

    29/08/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  49. Exploring Social Issues and Cultural Knowledge through Machinima

    Tess Baxter (Speaker)

    27/05/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  50. Future City: video art and the montage of virtualities and realities

    Tess Baxter (Speaker)

    27/09/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

Previous 1...6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ...19 Next

Back to top